SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.modene.store modene@yeah.net

Date02/07/2021
Fraudulent emailmodene@yeah.net
Url / Websitehttps://www.modene.store/
Scam contents6 tool combo kit
Comment / ReviewWebsite doesn't work.
View order details doesn't work
Will ship in 24 hours.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • none 02/10/2021 at 04:11 PM

        ordered item Jan 29, said it would take 21-28 days. Received tracking no. and it said item was delivered on Jan 30th, pretty quick from china. Fool me once, you know the rest.

        Reply
      • Venus 02/17/2021 at 06:58 PM

        They take your money and everyone gets the same usps tracking number which is in florida...just not our address in florida. I do believe the post office said it was CR 738 or 638 something like that they are a scam.

        Reply
      • Report #338221 03/10/2021 at 12:13 PM

        Ordered a Brother sewing machine for 24.98
        Paid by Discover which went to PAY PAL
        -------------------
        Purchase date Jan 30, 2020
        Was to have been shipped in 21/30 days
        Appeared on Discover statement as PAYPAL*IRRU IRRU

        Pseudonym : Modene@yeah.net

        • punkin 03/31/2021 at 10:58 AM

          I ordered a drill kit for my husband. Was told order received and would get it in 21-28 days. That was Jan. 28. Not here yet. They wont answer my e-mail's.

        Reply
      • Betsy 03/26/2021 at 12:06 AM

        Ordered January 31, was given an email to contact with questions, which was disabled. was given a China tracking # which came back for something delivered January 26 to someone in Virginia ( I live in NY). Have written numerous emails to modene@yeah.net and have not received any reply. Now I have to contact PayPal and my Credit Card to see if I can get my money back.

        Reply
      • Debra 06/28/2021 at 03:39 PM

        Order feb n its june still not came how do i get my money back i think it is a scam

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.