SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
belment01@belment.shop

Date08/02/2020
Fraudulent emailbelment01@belment.shop
Scam contentsfalse advertisement I ordered a lace front wig and received a big bushy wig.
Comment / ReviewOn June 13,2020 I ordered a lace front wig using paypal a wig came in the mail on July29,2020 but it was not a lace front wig I need an address so i can send it back for a refund of my money I don't have money to just give away like that i work for mine.

Thanks Wanda alocklayer

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #259639 07/28/2020 at 10:05 AM

      We will send you an email to track the logistics information after delivery. Please check it if you have any questions, you can reply to the mail. We will have 24 hours of service for you. I wish you a pleasant shopping.
      -------------------
      I purchased 2 hair toppers on July 14th 2020 for $53.69 from a Facebook page for them. They gave me an order#lac-20200715-008 and said they would send an e-mail in 24hrs with tracking. I have not received anything and they have charged my Discover Card. I have sent 2 e-mails to the e-mail address and both have come back undeliverable.

      Url / Website : laic.belment.online.com
      Pseudonym : belment wigs

      Reply
    • Wanda locklayer 08/01/2020 at 09:27 PM

      I need my money refunded

      Reply
    • Rani 08/10/2020 at 09:57 PM

      hello i bought hair topper but it does not match the colour i seen on your web site i want to return or exchange for the different colour and shorter size.
      what should i do

      Reply
    • Danny 08/11/2020 at 05:22 PM

      I am 82 years old and i ordered a gray wig code clnumjpw dian 20200731-028 recieved a long blond wig

      Reply
    • CAROLYN PARHAM 08/22/2020 at 01:37 PM

      I ORDER 2 WIGS LACEFRONT AND I FINALLY RECEIVED SOMETHING OTHER THEN WHAT I ORDERED I DID NOT RECEIVE A LACE FRONT AND WHAT I GOT WAS A WIG THAT HAS PLASTIC FOR A PART AND THE HAIR IS FALLING OUT BY PLUGS AND I ONLY TOOK IT OUT AND LOOKED AT IT! IT IS THE WRONG COLOR BOTH OF THEM AND IT LOOKS LIKE FAKE DOLL HAIR I WOULD JUST LIKE MY MONEY BACK

      Reply
    • Sumaia Abumadian 08/26/2020 at 01:23 PM

      I order 3 remi human hair with bags and received 3 ugly fake looking wigs. Tried to return them, the address they are providing and phone is false or incomplete. Tried to email them to accurate info, they respond every 3 to 4 days without the info and offering partial refund or asking me to gift it to someone. Can you believe it? Paypal is not helping either although I reported that they maybe fraudlent

      Reply
    • Tonya Jennemann 08/29/2020 at 05:34 PM

      I received my hair topper wig and the color is way off and not the one I ordered, need a return address for my refund

      Reply
    • Francine 09/12/2020 at 04:45 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Nancyloubell 09/12/2020 at 02:17 PM

      I ordered 2 hair toppers and neither one was the right color and a lot longer than the one shown and of course no paper work with it to be able to return. I would like to slap the people who did this scam and I’m not a violent person plus 72 years old

      Reply
    • Kati 09/23/2020 at 10:53 AM

      I ordered a hair topper that had bangs and was 8 inches long, and I got a topper with no bangs and was about 15 inches long was the wrong color, I want a refund. I am not sure how to go about as there is no contact number, very upset as I am on social security and have a very limited budget.

      Reply
    • Karen 10/04/2020 at 12:02 PM

      They are raking in the money with this scam! I fell for it also, not right color, wrong size, and it seems no way to get money back!

      Reply
    • Rebecca Adami 10/09/2020 at 12:09 AM

      REBECCA, ordered hair topper, color is totally off. Package states any questions, please contact after-sales: Belmont 01@belment.shop. Thank you ; there is no such web, Package came from Joe Doe. That’s LOL I’m returning topper with a note for a different color; I hope it works. If not than it’s a scam off facebook

      Reply
    • Pat 10/12/2020 at 12:34 PM

      I’m looking for a refund. Was not color shown on video. Also does not look like real hair. Looks like it belongs on a Barbie doll. How do I get a return label?

      Reply
    • Diana 10/15/2020 at 07:04 PM

      I just received my order and the color does not match the advertiizement !!! Should be blonde but they are brown.

      Has anyone received their money back?

      Reply
    • jilla 10/30/2020 at 12:07 PM

      Did not receive what I ordered - I ordered a short white wig and received a long dark grey one. Total scam - no way to get a refund.

      Reply
    • Vickie Pardo 10/31/2020 at 09:38 AM

      Vickie 10/31/2020
      I ordered a short wig and got a long one. Looks like I may be out of luck. Has anyone been able to get a refund? LOOKS LIKE NO ONE HAS GOTTEN A REPLY ON WHERE TO RETURN.

      Reply
    • VICTORIA 10/31/2020 at 05:45 PM

      I also ordered 2 hair toppers and they look terrible and the hair is falling out. I can't seem to be able to return them. I am not a rich person.. I just want a refund.

      Reply
    • Norma 11/03/2020 at 02:18 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Marty 11/06/2020 at 07:12 PM

      I also ordered hair toppers said they were real hair,they are not ,I can't use them they look so fake

      Reply
    • OG Blondie 11/13/2020 at 07:11 PM

      Total scam, but unlike other scams I actually received a product. It is vaguely similar to what I ordered, but awful. It was supposed to be human hair, but is ghastly acrylic in a color that looks other worldly. Would love to get my money back.

      Reply
    • Julie 11/13/2020 at 08:56 PM

      Ordered 4 hair toppers. Supposed to be real hair....not real and the colors are not human. Total scam.

      Reply
    • Report #296217 11/24/2020 at 10:31 AM

      I ordered a wavy lace front wig and they sent ma a big brushy wig a the price of $250.00. I’m reporting so others won’t be taken in n by these people.
      -------------------
      They showed several wigs and sent a totally different one. I should have known better because they didn’t list a number.


      • lem66 12/14/2020 at 12:14 PM

        Ordered 2 engine models for $60, but got 2 $5 race car models

      • Ann 02/03/2021 at 06:39 PM

        I ordered a lacefrontal and received a wig

      Reply
    • George 11/24/2020 at 03:26 PM

      I bought a Model V8 engine ( $39.99 ) and it was shipped through them. I received a cheap $1.99 toy model in the mail

      Reply
    • Maxine 11/28/2020 at 05:14 PM

      This is the worst business I have ever dealt with...I have ordered six different toppers and you people are so stupid you just shove anything in the bag and ship it! I’m done with you! How stupid is it when I order a blond 8 inch topper and they send me a dark 12 in?! Also you cannot speak with a live customer service person and in my opinion this IS A RIP OFF NASTY ASS COMPANY WHO HAS NO IDEA WHAT THE HELL THEY ARE DOING

      Reply
    • Kathryn 11/29/2020 at 07:07 PM

      I just received my hair topper and it's silver/ grey ? I ordered white like my color. I want a REFUND!!!

      Reply
    • Report #298743 12/01/2020 at 12:11 AM

      ordered a model engine for my son for Christmas, what i got was a cheap ass toy car , my son is too old for a dinky toy, now they are giving me and PayPal the runaround ,I saw the item on Facebook , cant find the advertisement anymore, go figure
      -------------------
      scam company

      Pseudonym : WIGS MARKET

      • Benn89 12/03/2020 at 04:15 PM

        I ordered two getting the same run around fully a scam

      • Jfmpapaa 12/05/2020 at 08:19 AM

        J'ai reçu des petits voitures a 3€ au lieux de mon colis a59€

      • Jack 12/08/2020 at 04:30 PM

        Same with me. Just got the car. Staring the process to dispute. Wigs Market told me I should be happy with the car.

      • klag 12/10/2020 at 12:01 AM

        Ditto with me too. Facebook should be more accountable what kind of companies they allow on their. Facebook should hold these crooked companies accountable. Facebook sucks so they probably never will

      • haedbanger 12/10/2020 at 05:10 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Trog 12/17/2020 at 07:59 PM

        Same boat... same engine model order, same toy cars delivered. Paypal is "waiting on response" from vendor regarding my complaint/case..

      • Livid 12/23/2020 at 08:01 PM

        ordered wig looks like witches wig its a scam beware.

      • John 12/29/2020 at 04:21 PM

        If you used Paypal Call them and get your money back.

        It worked for me I got scammed by them too. PayPal is fully aware of this scam. Here's Paypals number 888 221-1161

      • KE 01/02/2021 at 10:27 AM

        I have unfortunately also done the same mistake, ordered two 4-stroke "high quality" model engine sets and received two toy cars instead. Have reported it via PayPal and attached a receipt with a picture of the model engine I did order.

      • jacksinus 01/07/2021 at 06:23 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • nallen 02/27/2021 at 01:34 PM

        AT ONE OF MY WEAKER MOMENTS SAW THIS BEAUTIFUL TOPPER WIG PIECE IT CAME BUT NO WAY WOULD IT WORK, NO INVOICE IN IT JUST THIS NOTE

        If you have questions, please contact after-sales: belment01@belment.shop.

        Thank you
        would like my refund to pay pal honored

      • Virginia Garay 03/04/2021 at 08:54 AM

        I bought a wigs but looks a scam

      • Cindy 03/17/2021 at 11:04 PM

        So disappointed to read all these comments, I guess I'm stuck with a hairpiece that was not even close to what I ordered. So sick of these people getting away with this kind of thing.

      • Sherrie 03/26/2021 at 10:16 AM

        I order one of those return packages from Target (electronics, toys etcetera) it was supposed to be worth more than $90 dollars. I knew better it was a total scam. I received a useless soap dispenser.

        Purchase Date:
        March 5, 2021

        Payment to:
        WIGS MARKET
        belment01@belment.com
        Payment from:

        This is a total Scam!!!!!!

      • DAPHNE 03/26/2021 at 07:54 PM

        I got baseball jersys and a mosquito killer that i DID NOT ORDER. (DO NOT KNOW HOW THEY GOT MY CARD NUMBER ) my credit card was charged 59.00

        payment went to

        WIGS MARKET
        belment01@belment.com

        on march 6,2021

      • Slim 03/27/2021 at 06:51 PM

        Same here, I got a very cheap looking watch, a small hair straightener, and some sort of silver blanket or something. $59 charged to Paypal, don't remember ordering anything from this outfit.

        Scam for sure!

      • Matthew 03/29/2021 at 07:46 AM

        Ordered march 6th still waiting for my returned big box store items paid $30 they do communicate kinda..I have an open claim with paypal now scam for sure WIGS MARKET

      • Alla Moraru 03/29/2021 at 10:39 PM

        Yes it is a total scam I ordered the same thing like everybody definitely it is not what they put on commercial
        It is a synthetic hair it is absolutely horrible
        I don’t know what to do to send it back it will cost me again it is no return labels soon I will see this on Facebook I will try to prevent people to buy it is totally a scam

      Reply
    • FB 12/03/2020 at 10:18 AM

      BAIT AND SWITCH SCAM! I ordered a metal V8 Engine model for $39.99 and got a $2 hot wheels like toy car.

      Reply
    • jim 12/03/2020 at 05:28 PM

      I ordered a metal v8 engine and got a toy hot wheels race care.

      Reply
    • Neil 12/04/2020 at 07:51 AM

      I ordered a v8 model engine kit. Today I received a Burago Lewis Hamilton f1 model car. From the above I now see I have scammed. Dispute started with PayPal.

      Reply
    • FERNANDO OLIVEIRA 12/07/2020 at 06:36 AM

      I ordered a 4 cylinders engne kit for $39,89 and I received last wek a Burago Ferrari of Australian GP in 1:43 scale.

      Reply
    • William 12/07/2020 at 01:45 PM

      I ordered a V8 engine kit for $39.99 and got a $5 little race car

      Reply
    • Marco 12/15/2020 at 01:28 PM

      I also ordered a 4 cylinder engine kit for $ 39.89. Yesterday I received a 1:43 scale Ferrari Burago from the Australian GP, a toy car!

      Reply
    • arnie 12/15/2020 at 10:20 PM

      i also orderd a 4 cyl metal model self assemble engine and paid $39.89 and recieved a ferrari toy racing car worth not more then $5.00
      will report scam to paypal

      Reply
    • Alm 12/20/2020 at 03:58 PM

      Ordered a 2 ton floor jack and recieve a winter windshield cover its looks. Rip Offs

      Reply
    • Eric 12/23/2020 at 04:24 PM

      I also ordered a 2 ton jack n got some fuckjng windsheild cover bs total scam find where they live so i can put f to a

      Reply
    • Report #308547 12/23/2020 at 05:29 PM

      I was sent a windshield cover that i never ordered. Still looking for charges.
      -------------------
      I will not send back at my cost, for something i didn't order.

      Reply
    • Sony 12/24/2020 at 11:47 AM

      I ordered two hair toppers and they both look totally different than what they show in the picture!! I want a refund. Can I dispute on Paypal?

      Reply
    • Sail 12/24/2020 at 12:49 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Ozzy 12/27/2020 at 03:14 AM

      Ordered 2, 2 ton floor jacks 71.80. Got 2 windshield covers. Fkn bs.

      Reply
    • Ann 12/27/2020 at 01:06 PM

      This is a joke!!! And a scam to say the least. I ordered a wig and received a topper with the wrong color and hair is coming of by the plugs. PayPal is no help. I should have known better
      . Live and learn.....like too late.

      Reply
    • robertsmith 12/28/2020 at 01:05 AM

      Ordered three 2 ton aluminum jacks and received three pieces of cloth...This is a deliberate scam meant to steel from people. I filed a complaint with paypal and also the FBI along with the office of foreign affairs. I hope they catch this ring of thieves. There are many .com addresses they use

      Reply
    • Marjie 12/29/2020 at 02:05 PM

      Once again a scam and rip off...no way of contacting them..sick of being scamed.

      Nothing like I ordered...game hair and ugly

      Reply
    • Eli 01/02/2021 at 10:30 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • MamaJ 01/04/2021 at 01:33 PM

      so the story goes... same as above , just plain sad to be a victim. pay back is hell,and i hope they get payback ten times fold.. but how do i help others from this scam?

      Reply
    • Mary Mitthun 01/08/2021 at 05:05 PM

      I did not get what was shown. Hair piece long and straight. So long it hangs 2 inches down my neck. If set on top hangs inches over my ears. Even if one would cut it to just fit where hair is thin, the piece would fall off. Very poor quality. No address or info to return! Not what was advertised. I want a refund. I need info to return.

      Reply
    • Stephanie 01/12/2021 at 07:56 PM

      The hair topper I received is yellow! WTF? Such a horrible experience. I want my money back

      Reply
    • Iris Derkson 01/17/2021 at 12:34 AM

      I ordered a wig that was nothing like shown and unable to find how to send it back even when they said their was a return policy in place. I charged it on my Credit card and will notify them re: this‼️ With this many complaints advertisements should be pulled..PERIODS‼️

      Reply
    • Report #318277 01/18/2021 at 08:10 PM

      Falsely advertising hairpieces as Real Hair and are in fact Synthetic. They use different company names.
      -------------------
      After making several purchases from these different sites, I only realized after receiving them and by the packaging there were all from the same sender. I would not have reordered from the same company after receiving the first shipment. I was deceived by these sites using Paypal. When it looks to good to be true, it's usually not true!

      Url / Website : yiliawig.shop

      • Pauline Deligiorgis 01/18/2021 at 08:24 PM

        I was deceived by thinking I was purchasing from a different company, when in fact they’re from the same seller.

      Reply
    • Kaya 01/24/2021 at 01:10 PM

      I ordered a light blonde topper and received dark brown.

      I realize now China scammed me.
      Live and learn.

      Going to put a HEX on them.

      Reply
    • Ellie 01/30/2021 at 02:35 PM

      How the hell are they able to keep this scam up. I ordered a six inch topper, with bangs, got an 8 inch topper with no bangs. I want a refund! JERKS!

      Reply
    • MARIE 01/30/2021 at 08:37 PM

      I ordered six toppers and they're all doll baby hair and paper part! A total waste of money! Definitely a scam!!

      Reply
    • Bebe 01/30/2021 at 09:04 PM

      I ordered, from an ad on FaceBook, a six inch topper with bangs but received an eight inch topper with no bangs. Total scam!!

      Reply
    • Marilyn 02/01/2021 at 01:26 PM

      I ordered a Topper from a company called belmont wig for a Topper. They sent me a ridiculous hair piece that resembled like nothing i ordered. I want my money back. I also changed my credit card number so they wouldn't use it again.

      Reply
    • JOANN HAMEISTER 02/01/2021 at 05:17 PM

      I ordered hair pieces (partial wigs ) from their ad on Facebook Marketplace. I received different style and different color. Not at all what I ordered. there is no place to go to get my money back.

      Reply
    • jerryp 02/02/2021 at 07:47 PM

      I never ordered any toy cars but received two of them from Wigs and they are determined to get my money. I have refused to send the toys back to China, but I would send them back to this company, but they won't give me their address or telephone number.

      Reply
    • GmaM 02/03/2021 at 09:05 AM

      I have purchased several wigs and toppers from this unknown distributor. The site they were ordered from was not anywhere labeled on the products. There was also no packing list of receipt inclosed, that should have sent red flags for sure but I was so desperate to find a headpiece I attributed it to on line shopping and not being able to actually see the items to get the right color and length. The adds also said that returns were easy, but no return information or any information was supplied.
      I actually have two different shipping labels I'm going to use the return addresses to send all the items to.

      Reply
    • glory 02/03/2021 at 11:57 AM

      I received my topper there not what Iordered there all long colors are right. I wanted short to medium length i want to return for a refund please

      Reply
    • Barbara 02/04/2021 at 11:10 AM

      Not the right color or length. I want my money back.

      Reply
    • Report #325512 02/04/2021 at 09:36 PM

      They advertise on internet real quality hair for a hair piece. States it is finest quality from Brazil. What you get is a fake synthetic cheap hair piece in which the components are coming out of the weave. Very poorly made and the color does not match what they advertised. When you try to return it they offer a 20% refund only. PayPal and the credit card company have been notified about this extortion and fraud.
      -------------------
      Chines company that does not disclose they are in or from China practicing merchandise fraud on the internet and then tries to extort you when you want to return the fraudulent merchandise

      Pseudonym : Belment Shops or TC Belment

      • Mageline 04/16/2021 at 04:16 AM

        Definitely a scam DO NOT ORDER from this company the wigs are shabby and very poor quality it’s only doll baby hair TOTALLY a RIP OFF!!!!!

      • Ria 05/26/2021 at 03:31 PM

        I have made a purchase on August 19/20, and on receiving my item it was not what was advertised. I then took it into the Canadian distributor and have the guy sign to receive my item. I got many promises to get a refund but never received same. After so many emails from me they have stopped replying me. At this point they have in their possession the item and my money. This company consists of thieves and scam artist. PLEASE do not purchase from them there are many better legitimate Company out they that will not just steel your money but will deliver the correct product or make good with returns

      Reply
    • Jud 02/05/2021 at 03:10 PM

      How do you get your money back? My order was totally wrong.

      Reply
    • laura 02/09/2021 at 11:52 AM

      wrong length wrong color of wig. no return address. how do i return ?

      Reply
    • Report #327418 02/09/2021 at 04:37 PM

      I ordered a hair piece from this company.
      -------------------
      This is totally different from what I ordered!

      Reply
    • Michelle 02/12/2021 at 05:45 PM

      I bought a lace wig from belment recieved it today 2/12/21 and it was not a lace wig, wrong color. I think this is a scam. how do i return? Its a shame and a disgrace that people do that. We are in a pandemic and this is not good customer service especially when money is tight. I WANT MY MONEY BACK!!!!!!!!!

      Reply
    • Eleanor Raulerson 02/13/2021 at 03:32 PM

      I ordered a 6" topper med. brown. I received a long red wig. Was not human hair and no lace cap.. No instructions on how to return. I want my money back.

      Reply
    • MARY 02/14/2021 at 02:23 PM

      I ordered a wig..white.. its grey...straight as a stick, not able to make it look presentable...horrible....how do I return it???

      Reply
    • Melanie 02/15/2021 at 10:38 AM

      I can't believe I fell for this! I'm usually so careful and do my research. I'm reaching out to PayPal for help.

      Reply
    • Rob 02/17/2021 at 09:46 AM

      I just received the wigs from Belmont. They DO NOT match the description in their ad. Don’t buy from this place. You do not get what you order. Can’t figure out how to return!

      Reply
    • Greg NIKEG Haynes 02/23/2021 at 01:54 PM

      I ordered a Hank Aaron 1975 Atlanta Braves Jersey it has not arrived yet I then looked for emails that was supposed to be sent by the company and come to find out the company is a wig company🤯😡🤬

      Reply
    • solangel gonzalez 02/23/2021 at 06:49 PM

      I order hair topper, said they were a real hair. but is not. the topper wig look very fake. I don't like. I want my money back.

      Reply
    • ANNA 02/24/2021 at 03:22 PM

      I just received hair topper and it was to be real huma hair and totally not the right color and looks so fake. I bought it using PayPal and I notified the bank to make sure that no other charges has been created. The return address JOE DOE , SUITE 111, 1140 RIVER ROAD, NEW CASTLE DE 19720 . Does anyone have any luck contacting this company? BEWARE THIS IS A SCAM! DONT GIVE THEM ANY INFORMATION ! i THINK FACEBOOK SHOULD CHECK INTO THIS SCAMMERS!

      Reply
    • TerrieAnn 02/25/2021 at 10:26 AM

      I received the hair piece I ordered but the WRONG color was sent to me. I can’t use it at all. Please advise me on how to return it and receive my money refunded. Thank you. TerrieAnn Maurer

      Reply
    • RAKM 03/01/2021 at 07:57 PM

      This site is a SCAM!!! I ordered a hair topper, not human hair as advertised. Would never wear it.
      There is a note in the package to email w questions. The email does not exist. Belmont.shop. Do not order from them!!!

      Reply
    • Julie Egerer 03/04/2021 at 10:44 AM

      I did the same ordered hair topper not color I ordered and is long and straight this is a scam to get your money

      Reply
    • Pamee 03/06/2021 at 05:37 PM

      I didn't order anything and got charged $60

      Reply
    • Deni 03/15/2021 at 07:12 PM

      I just called the number at the top of the page and I talked to a live person. Problem is, said person was trying to get into my computer to "help" me return the item. I told him to f off and hung up on him. He was trying to tell me he was giving me his "word" that he wasn't going to scam me. Lol! So not only have I been scammed on the wig topper, but the number given was trying to scam me into letting them into my windows account. I'm going to Paypal now to try it a different way but I have a sinking feeling that I have been scammed.

      Reply
    • Pat Giudici 03/18/2021 at 02:08 PM

      This is the worst hair topper. It don’t stay on your head. I would like to return it. For my refund. Please do not order from this company. This site is a SCAM. The money is thrown out the window. If this is not a scam. Send me the address for a refund.

      Reply
    • Jenn 03/18/2021 at 02:47 PM

      Yep, I fell for it.... I hope you don't. I purchased $59.00 of items from them.

      Got the thanks for the money email and then they fall off the face of the earth and I didn't get any items.

      Please save your money. I have filed with Paypal to get my money back.

      Fingers crossed.

      I hate people that pray off of others. I wish someone would do something about these people.

      Reply
    • Camille 03/24/2021 at 01:59 PM

      I ordered a hair topper and the color is two tone, medium brown with black on the crown.

      I order medium blond. Definitely a scam. Going to call my bank since I paid by credit card.

      Reply
    • Daniel 03/29/2021 at 12:06 PM

      A total scam I did not order a kinder surprise toy! I want my money back!

      Reply
    • Jonesy 04/01/2021 at 05:00 AM

      YUP same here Barbie hair .. horrible colour and the topper I got doesn't have a clip at the front !

      just a thick noticeable band that doesn't lye flat ..

      Horrible people

      praying on other peoples insecurities

      Reply
    • Report #351085 04/15/2021 at 04:42 PM

      3 wigs want to send back,
      -------------------
      As soon as I got these three wigs. they were all the same. Not human hair and I wanted bangs and none had bangs.
      Paypal is not to pay them till the product is ordered but mine did come finally. Did not like and want to return all three unused pieces.

      Reply
    • Janice 04/16/2021 at 06:38 PM

      Just received my hair topper i ordered.

      Not anything like the one i thought i was ordering. Wrong color and very long. Looks like doll hair. No clip in front and other clips are useless.

      No snapping in place just plastic pieces sewed in with no way to attach to hair. Couldn't even attach to my hair. Completely useless and ugly. How do i try to contact to return. Very sad i fell for this.

      Reply
    • Amber 08/24/2021 at 03:29 AM

      I never received anything
      This is my tracking number verification
      UG078635973YP(https://www.17track.net/en)
      I need prompt refund!

      Reply
    • Report #411817 11/05/2021 at 12:33 PM

      I paid for wigs ad received nothing.
      -------------------
      I have tried over two years to get a response from these people. I now realize that they scammed me.

      Pseudonym : finewigs

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.