Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
+85265941697 Ysasa
| Date | 02/04/2021 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Ysasa |
| Url / Website | https://www.daonline.cash Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +852 6594 1697 (ou 0085265941697) |
| Scam contents | daonline.cash is one way scam trade plataform for cryptocurrencies, basically you send the money but can't withdraw. They make you abealive using fake new cryptocurrencies that is scheduled to release in one or two months ahead so every money deposited is freazed, which makes you don't realize soon that is all fake. |
| Comment / Review | Just warning every guy out there using Tinder, DO NOT TRUST ANY CHINESE GIRL FROM THE APP!!!! They will try to win your trust and once done, they will ask you to invest in a new cryptocurrency that is supposed to release soon. I've lost 570 euros on this because I did not trusted on my instincts, please stay away from those girls they are professional Social Engineer and will make you lose money!! Company located in Seychelles named ZEBIEX LIMITED
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
sztudynt 02/08/2021 at 08:32 AM
I'd like to talk with you, because I'm involved in the same story, with same looking girl but with other phone number, little bit different nick. I want to share information with you to make sure I have lost or invested money. This story is weird, and it's too beautiful to be true.
up votedown vote
scammerKiller 02/08/2021 at 03:42 PM
Let me know someway to contact you man, but really your money is gone! This girl from the picture is a super model from Instagram (https://instagram.com/chenzihaha?igshid=9h5u9qxwz3ze), the scammers use her photos to attract guys. I know is hard to believe, they are very good social engineer but really is fake! The unique hope to withdraw the money will be if this scam website let you withdraw one time to give you more motivation to deposit big amounts so they can disappear after, but I don't think is the case here!!!
up votedown vote
sztudynt 02/08/2021 at 05:41 PM
Do you have any screenshots, transaction address traces, pics from Tinder anything what you've got. Could you please tell me more about her story. How far she was from you when you find her on Tinder?
This is strange to me and I don't think, even if it's a scam, that I won't be able to get my money back.
I have more questions, but let's talk via email:
sztudynt (at) gmail . com
up votedown vote
unevil_cat 02/09/2021 at 01:58 PM
Can confirm. Lost 500USD the same way on https://daonline.cash
Contact and media: https://keybase.pub/unevil_cat/
Let's gather some more peeps and hire a private investigator to track the guys ass down
up votedown vote
fs8 02/28/2021 at 05:36 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
jesus quintero 02/11/2021 at 01:37 AM
i have invested 7000$. in other web with the same history.
up votedown vote
Kuky 02/13/2021 at 08:45 PM
Looks like im the same on it lost 600 Dollars so well guess its not worth it. Also found the girl on tinder chat with her and than she did give me this investment yeah for sure im glad i have not tryed it with other people :D im worry a bit now because i have done KYC there so i guess i shoud change my ID card or i may be doomed.I did a withdraw there but it still Pending and pending and i cant do enything so yeah a scam what to do now with it damn ??
up votedown vote
unevil_cat 02/14/2021 at 05:59 AM
The KYC is a problem for its own. I already filed charges at the owner of the scam site. Will update you as I see progress
up votedown vote
Dominho_23 02/27/2021 at 09:31 AM
Hello, same story. But I did it first with 500 USD and I got back 4000 USDT. It worked for me. But now 07.03.2021 I have to pay 20.000 USDT tax in ordner to get 400.000 USTD.
I am not sure what to do...
Best regards
up votedown vote
fs8 02/28/2021 at 05:35 AM
hi Domingo,
can you please tell what happened with it latest. I have also invested in FAL and I want to know is everything lost now?
up votedown vote
Marvick 02/27/2021 at 09:40 AM
It's a scam and if you deposit more money, your money will be lost.
I've set up a group on discord https://discord.gg/FuPGre5z , I think we should gather there and discuss
up votedown vote
fs8 02/28/2021 at 05:37 AM
can you add me in discord I want to discuss same. I invested 10k USD and now worried
up votedown vote
Amogh 03/08/2021 at 05:10 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
AndyFromTheEast 05/14/2021 at 02:57 PM
Hi Marvick can you resend me the discord invitation group? Link expired and I'd love to join. Thanks!
up votedown vote
Dominho_23 02/27/2021 at 10:40 AM
Dirlbeck@web.de
could you add me?
up votedown vote
Dominho_23 02/27/2021 at 10:51 AM
Dominho23#9442
up votedown vote
Dominho_23 02/28/2021 at 11:58 AM
Hello fs8,
My story.
I invested 700 USD. It has risen to 5000 USD. I payed 700 USD taxes. But, i got the money to my binance account. So everything was/is fine.
Later, i took all the money i had from my first invest to invest in ECI and CNBN. Now, it has risen to 400.000 USD.
-> i have to pay 5% taxes in advance ( 20.00 usd) to "sell it" later.
Come to Discord and let us discuss! :)
up votedown vote
Amogh 03/08/2021 at 06:01 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Faiçal 03/02/2021 at 11:38 AM
I have the same story but with this number
+85268867393.
I payed 650 usdt in daonline.cash for ECI, CNBN, so every money deposited is freazed ,In the plateform they read i will be stay 07/03/2021 if i want my money back.
And now the chinese girl she text that I have to pay a 10% taxe in advance or all my money will be lost
up votedown vote
scammerKiller 03/02/2021 at 12:00 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
jesus quintero 03/02/2021 at 02:02 PM
I can't join in discord... the url is not valid... how can i contact with you?
up votedown vote
scammerKiller 03/03/2021 at 08:32 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
jesus quintero 03/06/2021 at 03:08 AM
Expiration: The invitation link may have expired. In this case, you must contact the server owner and request a new invitation.
If I don't look at it at the same time you send it to me, I can't add myself.
I'll put my phone and send me the invitation by whatsapp please
+34 631395726
up votedown vote
Amogh 03/08/2021 at 06:05 AM
Hey can you please send the invite for discord as the above isnt working. Thanks
up votedown vote
Peter 03/08/2021 at 06:25 PM
Look out !!!
daonline.cash
changes manny times his rules.
- out of nothing, you must pay tax.
- they cant send the chinese goverment letter.
this should every trader get.
- if you paid the tax, you can sell the eci/fall/cdnb
but when you want to withdraw it. They ask you must 3 times add more amount to your account.
now they tell, they will give new policies in 7 days.
go to the police or find some legit goverment to give them up.
fall coin also released earlier out of nothing. After all my messages to them.
dont agree with anything.
up votedown vote
Akaa 03/09/2021 at 06:01 AM
Hello,
I have the same issue with Daonline.cash. First they promise when you pay tax, that your coins will be released.
I had around 6000 USDT, and i payed $590 to pay the Tax.
After i payed the Tax, the coins are released. If you want to withdraw your amount (USDT) they say now, my account activity is very low, and i need to put three times 1000 USDT on my account to unfreeze the amount on my account.
Please do not trust this site, all your money will be gone and you save a lot of headaches.
up votedown vote
sztudynt 03/10/2021 at 04:45 PM
Hi, did you report this to the relevant authorities?
up votedown vote
Akaa 03/11/2021 at 04:40 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
sztudynt 03/12/2021 at 06:31 AM
I don't know where do you live, but there is probably a financial crime unit in your country. Maybe just report it to the police first, because if no one reports this type of scam, they will keep cheating people.
up votedown vote
John 03/11/2021 at 07:12 PM
Huge scam, avoid at all costs. Same thing that everyone described happened to me. She even sent me a bitcoin on the website to convince me that she was legit.
up votedown vote
Tommys6 03/14/2021 at 03:41 PM
Scam, I had the same experience but I paid 13.000$ in this, 10 % taxes (problem I Invested very early), I needed to pay 3 times an amount because of low account activity. My tinder girl has a little black thing on her lips, she sent me many photos from her daily life
up votedown vote
Tommys6 03/14/2021 at 03:44 PM
Scam, I had the same experience but I paid 13.000$ in this, 10 % taxes (problem I Invested very early), I needed to pay 3 times an amount because of low account activity. My tinder girl has a little black pimple/spot on her lips down, she sent me many photos from her daily life. Do somebody remember this girl?
up votedown vote
sztudynt 03/14/2021 at 04:22 PM
Of course I remember, is it her? You lost a lot of money dude... i can't even imagine how many people were scammed by these fake girls.
https://www.instagram.com/chenzihaha1/
up votedown vote
kemosabe 03/17/2021 at 10:47 AM
I was decieved as well.
My scammer's phone is +852 6561 3130. I lost about 1000 PLN (my currency, I'm from Poland) + about 5000 PLN for "paying the tax" (I took a loan for it)...
up votedown vote
sztudynt 03/17/2021 at 01:55 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Snakepit82 03/17/2021 at 06:33 PM
I also lost $ 6000 with this girl whose name was only Zoe, her phone number is +852 6560 5080, if someone is making any demands, please let me know. I'm from Bolivia. luckily I did not pay the taxes and everything seemed very strange to me.
up votedown vote
bene147 03/18/2021 at 01:53 AM
lost $10.000, took two loans from friends. Send me an invite: bene147@pm.me
up votedown vote
Joe123 03/18/2021 at 05:37 PM
I was also scammed out of my money 9000 euros, the same number ending with 3130 invested in Eci paid the tax to release coins and now the website has disappeared, is there anything we can do I also verified myself using a drivers licence and my Pps number.
up votedown vote
Amogh 03/19/2021 at 02:50 AM
Hey. But this recovery also asks for a purchase of a recovery mechanism before providing the help. What's the guarantee of return of our money on this?
up votedown vote
Amogh 03/19/2021 at 06:53 AM
Well after being scammed once, it's really tough to believe anything now.. Just worried if this will disappear as well..
So how did you get your refund. You were able to withdraw usdt?
Since the website itself has vanished now
up votedown vote
Amogh 03/19/2021 at 02:12 PM
So how did she know how much to retrieve. Any proof of the money received.
Too skeptical to believe this considering the scams.
up votedown vote
Joe123 03/19/2021 at 07:08 AM
I actually sold my Eci payed the tax so is I don’t no is there anyway of recovering my money? Has anyone else Been able to recover their money? Who is Eunice Mitchell? Also very cautious now after all of this! How much is it to purchase a recovery mechanism?
up votedown vote
sztudynt 03/19/2021 at 05:50 PM
It's probably another scam don't lose more money, be careful!
up votedown vote
sztudynt 03/20/2021 at 03:01 PM
I know, but this software seems to be another miracle :D
"But in order for all your money to be retrieve, you need to purchase a recovery mechanism known as ATFC access tracking funds code worth $410. This mechanism is a software that enhance enablement in accessing unregulated firm's website so as to retrieve scammed customer's funds. The mechanism will also retrieve both your initial deposit and the profit as well."
I can offer you almost the same system but mine is called "GFYS" and you can get it even for free If you want.
greetings from planet earth
up votedown vote
Amogh 03/21/2021 at 03:28 AM
sztudynt . Agree with you. I contacted this Eunice and the Harriet person. Basically the same people operating different emails.
When I tried enquiring from both through email, I started receiving answers from Eunice for the questions I asked Harriet. And vice versa.! How cool is that.
I can understand Eunice trying t reach out for me to buy the purchase mechanism, but the desperation Harriet seems to have to help us out is so very heart-warming, that it is simply unrealistic.
up votedown vote
Amogh 03/21/2021 at 03:31 AM
Also, the ATSC cost 410$ to you, well I must be special coz I was given options -
(1) NUTC(Networking Utility tracking code) this recovery mechanism will enable your money (profit inclusive) to be retrieved out of their portal within 2-4hrs, it cost $3,750.00
(2) ATSC (Access tracking signal code) this recovery mechanism will enable your money (profit inclusive) to be retrieved within 6-8 hrs, it cost $2,951.00
(3) SUC (Signal for unregulated company) with the help of this mechanism all your money (profit inclusive) will be retrieved out of their portal within 8-12hrs, it cost $1,510.00
Fucking cheats everywhere.
up votedown vote
Joe123 03/20/2021 at 06:47 PM
Szstudynt I have sent you an email I was wondering if you received it? I’m interested to hear from you and the process you used to get your money back.
up votedown vote
sztudynt 03/21/2021 at 04:20 PM
Nope I didn't receive any email from you.
Text me one more time "sztudynt (at) gmail. com" and I'll give you a invitation code to our group where we are trying to solve this problem
up votedown vote
jesus quintero 03/21/2021 at 01:53 PM
hi sztudynt. i would like to know if you could recover the money?
up votedown vote
Joe123 03/21/2021 at 06:04 PM
Ok I’ve sent you an email again to sztudynt@gmail.com I hope you have received this
up votedown vote
Daniel 04/12/2021 at 04:00 AM
I lost 1600 €, same girl different number , I found the instagram profile they are using to scam people https://www.instagram.com/chenzihaha/, they invest days to convice you
up votedown vote
E 04/22/2021 at 11:21 AM
Confirmed story
By ghamcoin.com
This projected ended 19 april
Tax collection between 20 - 26 april
And coin release would be 27 april (IT IS A SCAM)
Her name Selena
Used phone numbers
first +85246523183
later +447419544782
Same description she called my mobile to let me hear it is really this girl.
In this phonecall she hung up quickly, after she got suprised that I can speak chinese. I asked her in Manderin, who are you? She got shy is what she said, I assume she got scared and suprised.
I've lost money also. By this same girl and similar story.
Also she let me take few BTC out of the website, so I thought it was legit.
I will report my story to the police. No matter how much time this takes.
up votedown vote
Droopy 05/17/2021 at 12:29 AM
I found another Chinese girl, it seems from the same organization, they are with a new website www.3btch.com I already made a complaint about that page. I also hope that no more people lose money.
up votedown vote
Kosku 07/19/2021 at 10:42 AM
I am talking to this scammer right now on WSP, can we do something about it?
up votedown vote
unevil_cat 08/24/2021 at 04:21 PM
Don't fall for the refundspecialist@mail.com
It's another scam. You wired them crypto. There's no way to claim it back
up votedown vote
Lia123 11/27/2021 at 07:57 PM
Who claims that they can recover money , they are scammers too.