SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
enjoyqhshop@gmail.com 2048 card casual

Date02/04/2021
Fraudulent emailenjoyqhshop@gmail.com
Pseudonym2048 card casual
Scam contents2048 is a scam logged a good amont of time to web site was told funds where deposited to my paypal acct. But never was a total scam all 2048 game apps on google play
Comment / ReviewLogged much time and no return no reply

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #324108 02/01/2021 at 01:59 PM

        Scam payouts to PayPal
        -------------------
        Loss of data, airtime

        Url / Website : support.google.com/mail/?p=overquotaperm
        Pseudonym : 2048

        Account

        • Fruit 02/02/2021 at 04:05 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Dante 02/02/2021 at 10:26 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Ben 03/13/2021 at 06:29 AM

          This application is a scam, have also meet all the requirements and then it changed the requirements to achieve, when meet them within the time frame give. It then failed all of them.

          It is such a scam. Why can these apps exist on the play store. Isnt this fruad as a result they have scamed us, and pocketed the money on watched ads.

        • Dayse 03/15/2021 at 04:22 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Fruit 03/15/2021 at 10:01 PM

          Assolutamente è una Truffa.

        Reply
      • Report #325893 02/05/2021 at 03:09 PM

        Play 2048 and get easy payout.
        -------------------
        Really sad. Im promise to my daughter to buy some gift. Hopely some bad lucky goes to them

        Url / Website : sina.com
        Pseudonym : Dulce Urbina
        Telephone : +16502109888

        My prizes money

        Reply
      • Manuel 02/13/2021 at 05:09 AM

        Yes its a scam i completed all the tasks and didnt get my money and also rated 1 star on google playstore and the dev replied to me probably on a automatic message saying this "Have you posted a cashout request? Because i cannot find anything under this email address."

        I replied and also made a paypal payment request to enjoyqhshop@gmail.com from 200 $ and the name that shows its Dulce Urbina

        Reply
      • Report #331598 02/19/2021 at 03:37 PM

        You play the game and reacha certain amount to cash out. They ask email address for PayPal to receive payment. The task required is to watch ad videos in order to receive funds. There is a time limit in which to complete but if gonovwr time it will still letbyou continue. Once all videos watched there is a countdown counter to let you know qhen funds will be available.
        -------------------
        I completed the tasks after i wasnt paid upon first completion i did it again. I had given them the email address associated with my PayPal and no payment after time passed. I again tried to email not reacheable or dont existvis what i received in an error message.

        My "payment confirmation "

        Reply
      • Report #333309 02/24/2021 at 12:38 PM

        Offer to pay for playing the game and watching the required videos. I did this repeatedly. Currently $1600 is owed. I expect the funds a promised.
        -------------------
        Fraud!!!! No funds are ever to be paid.


        Reply
      • Sheri turner 02/28/2021 at 03:03 PM

        This game is a scam it says pending then success then it says failed

        Reply
      • Dinha 03/01/2021 at 12:22 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Loretta 03/01/2021 at 09:49 PM

        Scam ! Waisted time !! Delete it it's not worth the time!!

        Reply
      • Report #335023 03/02/2021 at 03:16 AM

        Says money has successfully been transferred after waiting the 11 day period , but the amount hasn't showed up in my PayPal account
        -------------------
        Im awaiting on hundreds of dollars to be transferred and I'm relying on that money


        Reply
      • Maun 03/05/2021 at 03:57 AM

        Every single one of these paypal apps are a scam. I've been waiting over a month for $2000 total now. Chech them carefully. Spelling mistakes. All asian. Same voiced over ads. I've had google play investigate aswel as paypal and they say there's nothing they can do. Complete joke

        Reply
      • Redd 03/06/2021 at 09:57 PM

        I actually took the time to read the terms of use and privacy policy and it literally says the coins and PayPal money have no monetary value.....I don't think anyone will be seeing any money anytime soon. And if people focused a little harder on listening to what they say in there commercial Ads....they are literally saying that We're F*ing annoying....their ads are subliminally sending us hidden messages That 1. they make money by them offering the game (making us think we will) 2. We're fucking annoying & 3. Download the game ..... the only thing out of the 3 that was sincere was them saying, download the app....the first 2 ..they say what they say using a distracting voice tone and body actions displayed ... to hide the message they are actually saying...they use the words....just not expressing it honestly...by law though....they protected their ass's. Pathetic I think.... Anyways ✌️

        Reply
      • Christopher Gonzales 03/08/2021 at 08:17 PM

        So far its been a sam i hope its not

        Reply
      • Netwb 04/19/2021 at 08:35 AM

        Arnaque

        Reply
      • Nomy 05/05/2021 at 03:48 AM

        Every single one of these paypal apps are a scam. I've been waiting over a month for $2000 total now. Chech them carefully. Spelling mistakes. All asian. Same voiced over ads. I've had google play investigate aswel as paypal and they say there's nothing they can do. Complete joke

        Reply
      • Matt 05/25/2021 at 02:14 AM

        Ya ini scam 2 kali hadiah kosong tanpa ada balasan

        Reply
      • Lena 06/13/2021 at 11:32 PM

        Never paid me anything I won Never lying folks all of them

        Reply
      • Chippale Williams 07/09/2021 at 04:26 AM

        Yes it's a total scam bcuz I've won well over $20,000 playing these games thinking I'ma finally get paid but I haven't been paid shit, then on one of the games it took over $10,000 in my winnings saying bcuz I took to long to log in but I got plenty of pictures and everything but don't seem like it's gonna do me any good so Fuck it I'ma hold on to them but there's no use in me posting them. Well I'm hoping something ends up happening for Us but if not then hey what can we do???💯💯💯

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.