Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
AB*vaststarrysk
| Date | 02/02/2021 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | AB*vaststarrysk |
| Scam contents | Squirrel proof birdfeeder |
| Comment / Review | I ordered a squirrel proof birdfeeder from a site on Facebook. When I received it I was shocked. Not only was it not squirrel proof it was so cheap I am surprised it made it to me. I learned an expensive lesson ($20 plus).
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
JANICE 02/02/2021 at 05:03 PM
I received a similar, cheap, flimsy bird feeder too. It's junk! Expensive lesson.
up votedown vote
mc 02/08/2021 at 08:02 PM
YUP US TOO!
WE BOUGHT THE @ PACK!!!!!
up votedown vote
KC 02/23/2021 at 02:21 PM
Similar.......still going in circles with them.......suspect they are scammers! Need to get FB on board, since that is where it originated. going to get PayPal involved too!
up votedown vote
KC 02/25/2021 at 02:40 PM
Additional input.......SCAM!!!
Insisted return to England if we wanted refund.....seemed to forget it was WRONG item in the first place. We'll see what happens.
up votedown vote
CF 03/02/2021 at 05:41 PM
Same here......and had to pay international fee too!!!! Needless to say nothing of the sort explained it was an international purchase. smh
up votedown vote
Kim 03/05/2021 at 11:24 AM
Same happened here. Just submitted a claim with paypal. They are committing fraud
up votedown vote
Selz 03/05/2021 at 11:36 AM
Good luck with your claim. I eventually got the full amount I asked for as a refund - the company tried to offer me ÂŁ8 first which wasn't even half what I paid! Stick with it, Paypal will find in your favour.
up votedown vote
JK 03/06/2021 at 12:32 PM
Total scam. Sent me the same flimsy feeder, not the one ordered, then offered 15%, then 20% discount.
They promise a full refund if I return it at my expense.
up votedown vote
Patrick Larson 03/09/2021 at 08:33 AM
I ordered a pair of the squirrel proof bird feeders. Total cheat from the beginning with full and obvious intent to defraud. Lucky me, I paid with paypal and opened complaint. The sellers offered about half return of money. I declined and wrote paypal customer service with additional explanation and pictures. Paypal made a full refund to me including shipping costs.
up votedown vote
Mike Duffy 03/15/2021 at 05:35 PM
It does not come with a motor and it's cheap plastic. False advertising. I reported it to Paypal
up votedown vote
Karen 03/21/2021 at 07:59 PM
I ordered 3 squirrel proof feeders and received of the cheapest, flimsy, piece of crap ever. Still trying to get my 60 dollars back. Lesson learned.
up votedown vote
Greg 04/19/2021 at 05:56 PM
Squirrel proof feeder. 69.21 cnd. They shipped two 2:00$ plastic bird feeders. Garbage. You can not get ahold of Vaststarrysk. Every e-mail,address or phone number gets you nothing.
up votedown vote
viperron 04/27/2021 at 03:14 PM
Same thing but getting ahold of PayPal is joke in itself.