Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
qqemoji@gmail.com Pop Numbers Master
| Date | 02/01/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | qqemoji@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Pop Numbers Master |
| Scam contents | I have completed games in the amount of $300, $500, $800, $1000 and have been told through their site that I would receive payment within 15 days to my Paypal account. I should have received the money mo later than 1/21/21. They fo not respond and Paypal doesnt help with the games. I have tried to contact them to mo avail. |
| Comment / Review | I feel like they have taken advantage of me and have lied with their promise of payment.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Brackey22 02/05/2021 at 01:51 AM
This is a scam
up votedown vote
Crystal 02/06/2021 at 03:56 PM
Definitely a scam. Nearly a month of waiting for my money i earned while playing this game. And still nothing.
up votedown vote
Report #330347 02/16/2021 at 10:36 PM
No money received
-------------------
I haven’t get the money as they promise and their email adress does not work I’m supposed to get $800
Pseudonym : Pop number master
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Zzzac 04/01/2021 at 06:35 PM
Wasted a few hours of my life bc I actually thought you may be an honest one since you at least let me get enough money TOO redeem but turns out still haven’t gotten any payment or reimbursement for my time and time is very valuable commodity bc you only get so much of it and I wasted a little on mine qqemoji@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Tiana Harris 02/17/2021 at 12:18 AM
This is definately a scam and I’m pissed. All those adds I had to watch ToT!!!!!! If this isn’t illegal I feel that it should be.
up votedown vote
Report #333386 02/24/2021 at 03:54 PM
No money from this site
-------------------
Scammed by this I never received money or a reply back at all! I won over a thousand dollars and still nothing.
up votedown vote
Elke 03/01/2021 at 03:30 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
MizzCDee 02/25/2021 at 06:40 PM
Big Scam for sure! I’m waiting for $3,500 lmao
up votedown vote
Glow 02/26/2021 at 12:26 PM
Me too! Scammers they are!
up votedown vote
Tbaba 03/01/2021 at 04:18 AM
I don’t know what to say about this but I know what to do we shell see