Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
LEE 147-03 182st, Jamaica, NY 11413
| Date | 01/30/2021 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | LEE 147-03 182st, Jamaica, NY 11413 |
| Scam contents | Yesterday I received in the mail an unsolicited black plastic funnel like object with removable bottom from LEE, 147-03 182st, Jamaica, NY 11413. Item was wrapped in gray plastic bubble wrap envelope covered with packaging tape. |
| Comment / Review | Suspecting a scam, I checked the USPS Tracking Number against the tracking number for two (2) items I have ordered from Facebook, the folding scooter and router lock-mitre bits. The tracking numbers on all three items start with 92748. I suspect LEE is mailing junk to persons to obtain a tracking number. When someone questions the delivery status of an ordered item, the USPS can say it was delivered.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
John 01/30/2021 at 01:36 PM
Scam me out of 51 dollars
up votedown vote
CARL 03/16/2021 at 12:34 PM
THESE IDIOTS NEED TO BE STOPPED !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
up votedown vote
Linda 03/21/2021 at 12:56 PM
I got scammed. I ordered 4 out door flamingos. What I got was 4 floppy cardboard of the flamingos. No since putting them out; because the first rain storm will take them out. Guess I wasted my money.
up votedown vote
Bill H 03/24/2021 at 12:56 PM
Scammed me also. Sent me a $.67 Digital Thermometer instead of a $23.72 , 4 Bay Hard Driver Station.
Still working with PayPal "Buyer Protection" for assistance.
up votedown vote
Deb 03/30/2021 at 02:17 PM
I received a little carrying case with a sewing set inside, I had not ordered anything from this address.
up votedown vote
Brenda 04/01/2021 at 09:19 PM
I received a cheap hoodie with misspelled words that I had not ordered. What the hell?
up votedown vote
Trish 04/02/2021 at 01:16 PM
I received a keychain from this company, which I did not order. As of now, I do not know where it was charged. will continue to check all of my statements to see how and when I was charged for something I did not order or want.
up votedown vote
Dharma 04/06/2021 at 07:30 AM
I received a pair of crocs that are not my size and I don't even know the team they are representing! I did NOT order these crocs!!!
up votedown vote
Marvin 04/06/2021 at 07:35 PM
yes been scammed on 2 items as well, notice to paypal as well
up votedown vote
Beth 04/09/2021 at 02:41 AM
I received a tooth brush not ordered checked paypal and saw a 9.99charge from different company says facebook company asked Paypal for credit or dispute we shall see i dont have teeth so i know i didnt order a tooth brush.
up votedown vote
Laureano Morales 04/09/2021 at 01:47 PM
Hello my name is Laureano Morales and i received 2 packages that i did not buy and i want to know why you sent me those packages.thanks
up votedown vote
Shorze 04/09/2021 at 07:14 PM
Today I received "High-Quality Headset" that I did not order and want to know what I should do with it???? Return to sender????? Does not have a UPC or Model numbers.
up votedown vote
Laureano Morales 04/10/2021 at 11:44 AM
i write to you again and i received two packages from you and i did not buy anything because they sent me these packages and why. today do not give anything free ,explain to me about these packages, thank you
up votedown vote
pcmedic63 04/13/2021 at 09:15 PM
Yes, I ordered a 2021 NEW ARRIVAL 15.6" High-performance office gaming Laptop 16G RAM 512G SSD for $39.99 off Facebook marketplace that I knew sounded too good to be true. Thankfully paid through Paypal and have already been returned my entire $44.98. Beware of Xingee Trade Online.
up votedown vote
Lisa 04/16/2021 at 04:30 PM
I ordered on a sale for buy two get one free hand held chainsaws. so what I received two chains saw chains, no hand held device.
what the hell am I gonna do with those.
up votedown vote
Lisa 04/16/2021 at 04:42 PM
I will be contacting Pay Pal also. this is very upsetting.
up votedown vote
Leroy 04/23/2021 at 12:41 PM
I just received two small I mean small pinwheels in a box what the hell Did not order
up votedown vote
Blanch 04/28/2021 at 05:12 PM
I believe I have been scammed also. I have not been able to contact the place I placed my order. Today I finally received my order, but these are not the items I ordered. i sent another email to tell them that and it bounced back to me one more time. I believe I plan to investigate and place charges. I intend to return the wrong items received today and ask for a refund. If no refund is issued, I plan to go the next step. You can run but you can't hide.
up votedown vote
Linda Calhoun 04/28/2021 at 05:30 PM
I ordered what was supposed to be Clark flipflops. The shoes I received are a joke and need to be returned for my money back. There is no phone number to call for returns.
up votedown vote
Inyan 05/02/2021 at 01:00 PM
This has been going on for a while. My gf ordered 3 plastic storage units valued at $19.99 each and she received a thermometer valued at $0.69, she had to call Pay Pal and report them.
up votedown vote
Ernestine 05/10/2021 at 01:40 PM
i got scam by the same people want my money back i will delete them from my page
up votedown vote
Pissoffintexas 06/02/2021 at 07:11 PM
I ordered a electric hand chain saw and all I got was the parts after several months of waiting for the saw to come in. I have reported it to my credit card company. .
up votedown vote
jj 07/15/2021 at 03:18 PM
I got scam too. same address worthless smart bulbs.
smartbulbkam----Dont order.
you can't return, they gave me china address. no contact number.