Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
marianwigs@wigsservice.com Hedyhairs
| Date | 01/29/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | marianwigs@wigsservice.com |
| Pseudonym | Hedyhairs |
| Url / Website | https://www.heiheihair.shop/ |
| Scam contents | Wigs |
| Comment / Review | They also use track 718 as their tracking company which is fake as well, the have very cheap wigs that you'll never receive. And the names keeps changing first it was hedyhair now its heihei hair
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Cheryl 03/11/2021 at 02:10 PM
I was scammed by these people you would think PayPal would track these people from their page or report them.
up votedown vote
Chelsey 03/16/2021 at 04:38 AM
I will find out soon enough if its a scam or not . well see if I recieve my wigs
up votedown vote
Shirley Ragan 03/17/2021 at 01:45 PM
I ORDERED WIGS SUPPOSELY FROM THIS FACEBOOK PROMOTION FOR 3 WIGS FOR $ 50.00. I RECEIVED 3 WIGS FROM A TRASH CAN FROM CHINA WHICH WAS NOTHING LIKE QUALITY PROMISE. 3WIGS ONE A BLODE WIG THE OTHER 2 WAS TERRIBLE STRING SYSTHETICS. I TREID TO RETURN WITH NO SUCESS, SO I STILL HAVE THESE TRASH PRODUCT. BUT THE PRESENTATION IS NOTHING LIKE THE MARIAN WIGS SO I DO NOT KNOW IF IT'S THE SAME COMPANY SO I WOULD LIKE TO FIND BECAUSE THE QUALITY OF MAIANWIGS ARE THE SAME COMPNY. IF ANYONE HAS RECEIVED WIGS FROM THIS COMPANY LET ME NO. ABOUT THE 3 WIGS FOR $39.00 OK
up votedown vote
Di 03/20/2021 at 06:55 PM
Thank you so much for posting this. I was about to order from them but remember before when I was scammed by this wig company with wigs that looked like these. I lost $75.00 because I really liked these wigs and it was supposed to be a sale. I almost fell for it again because this site actually looked better. I was worried because they had no contact information. Just an email. Thanks you saved me.
Something should be done about this company.
up votedown vote
Dominique 04/11/2021 at 01:50 PM
https://www.heiheihair.shop/ used to operate under www.calistohair.com - a lot of complaints and they shut down and reopened under another name. They are advertising on FB. The Items received NOT what was on their website. Refusing to refund even though the site states they will give a refund. Deceitful practices