SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
xhjishop@outlook.com

Date01/29/2021
Pseudonymxhjishop@outlook.com
Url / Websitehttp://xps.xborderecommerce.com/index/index/service/token/00508e4b3ca36807710983eab731ffdc5540
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThanks for your purchase of Vertical Off-Road Vehicle—Off-Road Artifact and etc. and your order on www.happymanco.com on 2020-12-30 23:33:39UTC has been confirmed by the Merchant, taluah*Dartford, which name will appear on your bank statement.

Click http://xps.xborderecommerce.com/index/index/service/token/00508e4b3ca36807710983eab731ffdc5540 to see details of your order.
Comment / Reviewi want my money back , said they were selling a vertical track vehicle and I ordered it and a set of ear buds came instead

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Leonard R. Roop 01/29/2021 at 04:45 PM

      I bought 2 ice machines from this Co. I bought 1 then 2 months later i had bought another one. Bought and paid for. I have yet to get either one. My name is Leonard R. Roop, address is, 1531 Barnett Rd. N.W. Roanoke Va. 24017, phone number 540-613-9840.

      Reply
    • DOODAH 02/01/2021 at 05:20 PM

      I BOUGHT 2 ICE MARKERS, RECV'D A PLUG IN COMPUTER MOUSE, AND 2 PAPER FACE MASKS.....GETTING CRAP I DIDN'T ORDER... AND PAY PAL IS JUST AS FAULT AS THESE SELLERS.

      Reply
    • Carolyn Koudelka 02/15/2021 at 11:53 PM

      I am a 71year old woman drilled with arthritis. I can not afford a regular scooter and I thought this was a blessing that I found such a price. It assumed it was a promotion for people who has no money to spare from our tiny income. I bought. 2 of the scooters and hope they come in and I pray this is not a scam.If this is a scam, I want my money back.I thought pay pal was safe.

      Reply
    • glen king 02/19/2021 at 05:31 PM

      i bought one of these vertical off road vehicles, and yet, i have not received it, if you find the fucking thing, call me 612 309 2167, glen king 7164 sunset ave lino lakes mn 55014, sure glad people can do there fucking job, to watch out for scammers, instead of sit on there asses and collect a pay check at home

      Reply
    • John Kennedy 02/20/2021 at 07:59 AM

      Yes,I ordered one of the off road vehicles in January and have not got it either but they got my money. Scam.John kennedy

      Reply
    • DemolitionMan 02/22/2021 at 07:35 PM

      I bought one of the vertical off road vehicles and today (6 weeks after order) I get the damn thing. Ha ha ha. I got a jewish star of david ring for a child...SCAM, SCAM, SCAM...Shame on them for deceit, Shame on facebook for allowing this to be on their website, shame on paypal for associating with them, but mostly shame on me for being this dumb...anything that sounds too good to be true probably is !!!!!

      Reply
    • Catherine jay 03/09/2021 at 06:21 AM

      I ordered 2 of the scooters back in January but under a different email address. Never recieved them. I'm on social security so I can't afford to lose money there should be away for us to get our money back.

      Reply
    • ynut 03/09/2021 at 03:22 PM

      Vertical off road tracked vehicle , paypall are getting my money back total scam

      Reply
    • ynut 03/09/2021 at 03:23 PM

      Hunan Kunlun Advertising Media Co., Ltd

      these are the rats who run the scam

      Reply
    • Steven 03/11/2021 at 11:26 PM

      I bought the remote fold away scooter. I figured its priced well for a promotional deal. Ive had 2 hip replacements and as said can not aford a scooter at $1200. If this is a scam then i hold Facebook accountable as well as xhjishop@outlook.com for a complete refund. "IF" this is a scam then shame on you Facebook!! You can control speech but not elderly handicap people from getting ripped off. Shame on you!!

      Reply
    • Andrea 03/24/2021 at 10:16 PM

      I ordered a scooter and it’s never been received. I do believe it is a scam

      Reply
    • Sandy 04/01/2021 at 06:07 PM

      I also was taken by a scam. This is not the first time. I feel really stupid. Altho if you used Visa they will refund your money. Call the bank number on your card.

      Reply
    • LUIS A Pozo 04/01/2021 at 10:05 PM

      I bought an scooter for my mom back in February and, have gotten anything so far yet. I put a claim through Paypal and they as suppousedly still investigating. a resolution will be made by April 8.

      Reply
    • Treas 04/02/2021 at 01:15 AM

      I bought one took a bit and when my order arrived it was a pair of sunglasses. I informed PayPal then sent my bank Omni Credit Union on them and my bank got my money back. I learned my lesson and won't do that again.

      Reply
    • KAT 04/09/2021 at 10:54 AM

      WE PAY ED PAYPAL FOR TWO SCOOTERS BACK IN FEBUARY HAVE NOT STILL DONT HAVE SCOOTERS. THEY ARE STEALING MONEY FORN EVERYBODY AND THERE PAYPAL WANT HELP ARE LAWS TO STOP THEM WE NEED TO GET TOGETHER AND PUT IN JAIL.

      Reply
    • Aceman 04/12/2021 at 05:06 PM

      I bought one in January and never heard from them again big rip off

      Reply
    • monica 04/16/2021 at 06:20 PM

      i have order 2 times the 2021 new vertical off road vehicle' never got them

      Reply
    • Lydia 04/23/2021 at 01:00 PM

      Well reading all the people who got ripped off from this scam should get there money back and the scammers who are at fault I hope karma comes for your asses and takes away every thing you own and Facebook becomes jailed book for allowing this to go on then let it be known some things that sounds to good to be true is more likely a scam. Do your research before you buy

      Reply
    • midge 05/05/2021 at 02:47 PM

      i ordered one of these scooters an cant get a reply from anyone

      Reply
    • jody 05/15/2021 at 10:39 PM

      I ordered 2 chairs at different times one over a

      month ago the other over 2 weeks ago and did not get them yet

      Reply
    • Mamaowl 05/16/2021 at 01:01 PM

      I order a scooter never recieved it. Order in February. 76 years old why did Facebook allow this to go on saw it again this morning. Still going on shame on these people.
      ..

      Reply
    • Kenneth 05/16/2021 at 09:38 PM

      I order 2 scooters, they said would arrive in 2-10 days. It is 15 days and no scooters. you took my money when do I get my scooters?

      Reply
    • William D Mull 05/23/2021 at 10:48 AM

      I want my money Back ASAP

      Reply
    • William D Mull 05/23/2021 at 10:50 AM

      I want my money Back ASAP

      Reply
    • Doris 05/25/2021 at 10:16 PM

      I order one of these the first of April i payed right then here it is 2 months later and i do not have my scooter if you are not going to send it give me my money back

      Reply
    • Aivaras 06/23/2021 at 08:24 AM

      shame on facebook that such pastes are distributed, a real scam. Why not block them yet. I ordered the product and did not receive it. Why the pay pall doesn’t pay attention, I paid $ 44.98. How to get your money back? Order Date: 2021-05-27 08:37:19UTC Tracking Number: TYPQ5U902979318 Carrier: Miuson Express, Status: Approved Total Amount: 44.98 USD

      Reply
    • Mel 07/06/2022 at 09:08 PM

      I bought an $80 white top and received a cheap print also a different colour. I don't know how these people sleep at night. I've been getting courier emails to say it was coming from the states and it was actually delivered from China. It's ok my good people... karma is coming.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.