Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.ahzstore.com admin@ahzstore.com
| Date | 01/29/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | admin@ahzstore.com |
| Url / Website | www.ahzstore.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | investment in vtc |
| Comment / Review | scam site! you make huge profits with vtc, but when you sell they ask you to pay HK tax equal to 20% of the capital gain. To be paid from another wallet, not from AHZSTORE.COM. I invested $ 1000 and in one month I have $ 650,000.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #320375 01/23/2021 at 02:47 PM
0x2f4e3a2349d30b291be5db2b7c6edcaaf0c4e5ef
-------------------
this platform is fake
Telephone : +85295235904
up votedown vote
alex 01/25/2021 at 08:31 AM
it's a scam, they want to sell you the vct virtual currency.
up votedown vote
mike 01/29/2021 at 07:49 PM
yep i agree, this site is a scam. They never send you an sms to confirm any transactions, so you cant withdraw your coin
up votedown vote
Kikord 02/03/2021 at 08:44 AM
This is the police department cyber centre in hong kong
https://www2.erc.police.gov.hk/cmiserc/CCC/PolicePublicPage?language=en
up votedown vote
Kikord 02/04/2021 at 04:23 PM
clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en#clientDeleteProhibited
https://lookup.icann.org/lookup
type www.ahzstore.com
If there someone is from USA , can call to the abuse number of www.godaddy.com
Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4806242505
up votedown vote
Gonzalo 02/05/2021 at 02:23 PM
It is a scam, they own me more than 1000 USD, waiting for a red ... Can we report them?
up votedown vote
Thor 02/08/2021 at 05:24 AM
I have lost more than 80 ETH to this website. Does anyone have a Adress or Name?
up votedown vote
Kikord 02/03/2021 at 08:43 AM
This is the police department cyber centre in hong kong
https://www2.erc.police.gov.hk/cmiserc/CCC/PolicePublicPage?language=en
up votedown vote
Markos 02/03/2021 at 02:00 PM
I have allready have assets in this platform and they told me i can sell them on 7/2/21.I m reading now the other comments and i am very sad.What can i do? I invest also in vtc.i am scammed.Is there anything i can do to get my money back?I also see there are not information on internet about them except their webpage
up votedown vote
Markos 02/04/2021 at 01:35 PM
From today no one can access their site.Error 403. 7/2/21 is the day vct coin will be released.So they know what they are doing.They blockes everyone.All assets are gone.Fucking Chinese scammers
up votedown vote
Kikord 02/04/2021 at 04:09 PM
Site and android app doesn't work anymore? What happened?
up votedown vote
Kikord 02/04/2021 at 04:22 PM
clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en#clientDeleteProhibited
https://lookup.icann.org/lookup
type www.ahzstore.com
If there someone is from USA , can call to the abuse number of www.godaddy.com
Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4806242505
up votedown vote
Markos 02/04/2021 at 10:43 PM
So i guess there is nothing we can do.Am i right?
up votedown vote
Sadguy 02/07/2021 at 07:44 AM
I have lost 83 ETH to this site. I'm so extremely sad and angry. I was so silly.
up votedown vote
XauUSD 12/01/2021 at 07:03 AM
chinese from hong kong living in san francisco, pure scam, harassment and other deviations on dating sites, con artist, complaint filed against https://twitter.com/Alice19860214 https://twitter.com/XAUUSD_Ca
up votedown vote
XauUSD 12/01/2021 at 07:10 AM
ditto recorevery fund scam 100% scam, you can file a complaint against them, you must take a lawyer in the country of the bank of the deposit
up votedown vote
XauUSD 12/01/2021 at 07:26 AM
site without security key and your site is not even registered on the broker or KYC, https://www.wikifx.com/hk_en/