Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.gadabas.com receipts+acct_1gdq8pqq4fu8csu@sportimpro.com +15613183109
| Date | 01/26/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | receipts+acct_1gdq8pqq4fu8csu@sportimpro.com |
| Pseudonym | WWW.GABADAS.COM - WWW.SPORTIN' PRODUCTS, LLC |
| Url / Website | www.gadabas.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 561-318-3109 (ou 0015613183109) |
| Scam contents | Fitness running machine |
| Comment / Review | I was looking to buy a Fitness machine and I found the website www.gadabas.com which featured machines with a good price and secure payment. Thinking to be a suitable site, I placed the order and paid by credit card. Right after that came an email with the invoice and a name completely different from the website. I tried to call, sent emails and got no response. I mean it will be a fraudulent site.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #322838 01/29/2021 at 10:34 AM
I ordered 3 items from them, none have arrived and they cannot be reached. :(
-------------------
I am not letting them get away with this...
Fraudulent email : alex@berutiful.com
Url / Website : berutiful.com
Pseudonym : info@sportinpro.com
up votedown vote
Pusta Emica Carmen 02/19/2021 at 07:26 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
FabĂłk 03/27/2021 at 05:47 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Abi 01/31/2021 at 05:01 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #323884 02/01/2021 at 07:27 AM
Tapis de course - La pratique de la marche ou de la course est idéale pour se remettre ou rester en forme, rationaliser sa silhouette ou développer ses compétences cardiovasculaires.
-------------------
I have order one runner machine from website gadabas.com Once i paid then i got payment confirmation from another email address of info@sportingpro.com and telephone number of states Its a fraud web site How can i recover my money
Fraudulent email : gfgrpgwh@gmail.com
Pseudonym : gadabas.com
Telephone : +44790720216315613183109
up votedown vote
MICHEL 02/13/2021 at 07:01 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Javier Novoa 02/01/2021 at 03:07 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Audrey74 02/01/2021 at 11:17 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Ewa 02/02/2021 at 10:20 AM
La página www.gadabas.com es una estafa
up votedown vote
Report #327869 02/10/2021 at 03:15 PM
Mi-au furat bani de pe card
-------------------
I want my money back
Fraudulent email : alex@berutiful.com
Url / Website : berutiful.com
Pseudonym : Berutiful.com
up votedown vote
Maribel 02/20/2021 at 01:30 PM
Pedi una cinta de andar y nunca mas se supo...