Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
admin.oodalo.com support@oodalo.com
| Date | 11/30/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@oodalo.com |
| Url / Website | https://admin.oodalo.com/ |
| Scam contents | Online store |
| Comment / Review | I ordered, they deducted off my bank account, attempted several times to deduct money again, which made me weary... Now they don't answer calls or emails...
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Michelle 12/02/2020 at 11:21 AM
I was scammed by these people. They took money out of my account and I don’t know why
up votedown vote
Report #304422 12/14/2020 at 02:20 PM
Selling goods online taking the out of peoples accounts and not delivering the goods.
-------------------
Ordered and paid for kitchen wareand did not receive the goods.
Pseudonym : oodalo.com
up votedown vote
Octavia Beasley 01/02/2021 at 11:40 PM
I had ordered on the 15th of December and I didn’t receive my order
up votedown vote
Report #313218 01/06/2021 at 02:59 PM
Ordered balnkets from this company, and they keep taking my Money an still never recieved, an never got the email 4 the tracking info.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Aaliyah 02/16/2021 at 11:46 AM
I orders a cover set and never received it
up votedown vote
Nunu Robinson 02/19/2021 at 01:37 PM
I order a set yesterday and haven’t got a email to track my order
up votedown vote
Nishanthi 02/28/2021 at 01:35 AM
I didn't receive my item yet. I ordered it 2020 Dec. What can We do for this? Wjy do they suspend like this web site ?
up votedown vote
Elizabeth 01/10/2021 at 07:35 PM
I was scammed out of my money.and never gor my items
up votedown vote
Katrice 01/11/2021 at 05:58 PM
I was scammed by these and they took money from my account... I would like my money back!
up votedown vote
ANNELISE 01/13/2021 at 07:29 AM
I have ordered and never received my goods and the took my money
up votedown vote
Halarh 01/14/2021 at 09:19 AM
I was charged but never received any goods. The email address is fake and I wasn't able to send them a mail
up votedown vote
Amy 01/19/2021 at 07:07 PM
i scamed by these people what do i do.
up votedown vote
Report #322443 01/28/2021 at 11:35 AM
Ordered a duvet set but payment went through before any shipping cost was stated. Therefore do not know which payment is theirs on my bank statement. No confirmation email and no such email address.
-------------------
Very disappointed, now checking bank account daily for any unusual transactions.
Pseudonym : Oodalo
up votedown vote
Jessica nowicki 02/10/2021 at 03:50 AM
I ordered a king size duvet bed set got an email confirmation yet still nothing very angry
up votedown vote
Lala 04/30/2021 at 05:28 PM
I ordered 2 king duvet sets 3 months ago.o even th the order confirmation but no delivery was made.this is a scam
up votedown vote
Mercy 02/08/2021 at 03:27 PM
I all so ordered and took money no product
up votedown vote
Voodoo 02/20/2021 at 05:15 PM
I ordered blanket sets and never got them and they took my damn money
up votedown vote
Wendybird 02/27/2021 at 05:13 AM
I was going to order a fluffy bedding set but after reading these reviews and I’m glad I did, I definitely wont be ordering one...
up votedown vote
DG 03/02/2021 at 02:18 PM
I'm now reading these messages as I have ordered n the money came out of my account but nothing was sent to me
up votedown vote
Ansie 03/04/2021 at 02:28 PM
Fraud!!!!!!!
up votedown vote
Jackie 03/14/2021 at 08:52 PM
Same
up votedown vote
Ali 03/15/2021 at 05:46 PM
I ordered a bed set and the tracking number was short so I got suspicious and when I tried to search the tracking number nothing came up, if this is a scam site why hasn’t anyone taken this site down?
up votedown vote
Willow Dani 03/18/2021 at 06:03 AM
I ordered from this company a month ago and never received items and I want my money back or the products and I do know what to do
up votedown vote
Beverly 03/21/2021 at 06:42 PM
I have ordered some bedding 1 single 1 king size sheets and I have never received the goods I want my money back or the products
up votedown vote
Diane 04/07/2021 at 09:31 AM
I ordered on the 5th February 2021 how would i go about getting a refund because i eft the bank will not refund me the money. I have to get permission and am unable to reach them?
up votedown vote
Olish 04/14/2021 at 12:11 AM
I ordered a set of non-stick pans and have not received the goods yet. Can i get my money back??????