SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
LEE 147-03 182 St Jamaica NY 11413

Date01/28/2021
PseudonymLEE 147-03 182 St Jamaica NY 11413
Scam contentsSuper soft throw blanket an 2 pillow cases,paid thru PAY PAL 88.00 PLUS
Comment / ReviewNot what was on website,this product is like tissue paper,not a blanket,would like my money back

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • malka 01/28/2021 at 03:42 PM

      HI,

      MY NAME is malka keren,
      I recived 2 rubber bands lrg dont know how ? from who ? and I dont know

      what it's used for, please send me a return slip.

      Reply
    • yvette 02/17/2021 at 05:34 PM

      iI WERE SENT A LITTLE GRIDDLE 3 TIMES TO SMALL HOW DO I SEND IT BACK I WANT A REFUND

      Reply
    • Tammy Boyd 02/21/2021 at 11:16 AM

      I recieved a dollar store wind spinner and was suppose to receive a metal one...it was $33.98...I WANT A REFUND !!!!!

      Reply
    • Randall 02/24/2021 at 02:09 PM

      This person should be restricted from PayPal and Facebook and prosecuted for fraud

      Reply
    • Rudolph 03/14/2021 at 07:16 AM

      I ordered a high quality telescope I seem advertised on the wed site and the one I received is nothing like the one that was advertised and not is unable to contact them.

      Reply
    • ccrider 03/16/2021 at 05:54 PM

      I received a large nylon square with 4 loops on each corner. Included were 6 plastic tent stakes. I had not ordered it nor do I know what it is. Looks like you could cover something up and put the stakes into the ground. No instructions, no label. The return address was Lee, 147-03 182st, Jamaica, NY 11413. It also had a labe saying 1stEX but had a USPS Tracking #. I don't think I was charged anything. I watching my credit cards and other accounts. If this is a scam, it is weird. I'm going to try to return to sender.

      Reply
    • Leah 03/17/2021 at 01:49 PM

      I do not know what kind of a scam you are trying to pull but i

      did not order a Bluetooth headset from you

      or anyone

      else as I have no use for one and also

      you have no tracking

      number so i could track

      this package

      and I have

      no idea

      what I

      ordered if you have no packing slip or how I can return it

      to you

      and

      waht was my orginal order

      Reply
    • Norman 03/17/2021 at 01:58 PM

      I received a Bluetooth ear phone I never ordered it . Do not no how it got here or of any charge for it .

      Reply
    • TREES 03/17/2021 at 02:51 PM

      I HAVE NEVER ORDERED FROM HERE, CAN'T EVEN FIND PRODUCT THEY SENT TO ME. 1ST 1 WAS SENT IN DEC A MANS BROWN WATCH AND RECVEIVED SAME EXACT 1 YESTERDAY 03/16/2021. HAVE NOT NOTICED A BIG WITH DRAWL FROM ANYONE BUT WANT IT TO STOP.

      Reply
    • Shay 03/17/2021 at 04:24 PM

      How do we sue companies and Instagram for advertising products that are faudulent. Whoever these people are have taken all of our money

      Reply
    • julz 03/17/2021 at 04:42 PM

      Just received 2 watches. Did NOT order. Were any of you charged for these products that were sent to you?

      Reply
    • Terry 03/17/2021 at 06:30 PM

      Scam, II did not order a Toothbrush....I ordered somthing different for $31.99 2 Months ago..

      Reply
    • B Tee 03/20/2021 at 06:50 PM

      I received a battery operated toothbrush form you and I didn't order it. You have made it bad for the honest seller to not get anymore orders. I advise everyone not to use paypal because I was swindle out of $60+ dollars by ordering through paypal and they was on the side of the seller; so paypal is just as much blame because they were in contact with the seller and not me the buyer. I do not use paypal for anything anymore. Sad customer.

      Reply
    • B Tee 03/20/2021 at 06:52 PM

      Thinking back this might be the cabinet that I ordered, but I will take care of it through my bank.

      Reply
    • armando 03/24/2021 at 08:21 AM

      RECEIVED a watch in the mail from lee 147-03 182st. Jamaica NY. 11413. I looked at the internet with the address on the package and it said it was a scam through Paypal, what do I do.

      Reply
    • DEBRA 03/29/2021 at 04:41 PM

      I just received 2 Met Jerseys and an electric toothbrush - all the items look like something you would get a Dollar Tree
      Paypal should refund money for this trash!!

      Reply
    • Hawk 03/29/2021 at 05:15 PM

      I ordered what was advertised as a radio controlled model jeep that turned out to be a simple pull back function toy. Certainly not worth What I paid for it.

      Reply
    • babybay 04/07/2021 at 07:32 PM

      I got 2 watch that I did not order can they make me pay for them ??

      Reply
    • Cindy 04/11/2021 at 11:58 AM

      I received some black plastic pieces that are supposed to hold a mask on eye glasses but they are a POS and came with no directions. Obviously we've all been scammed!

      Reply
    • bry 04/14/2021 at 01:47 PM

      Received a beret hat, I did not order any thing, sending it back!

      Reply
    • peewee 04/16/2021 at 11:25 AM

      My dad spend $267 (he's 90) and received a vinyl backpack, 4 small stuffed toys and a duffle bag. What a JOKE!

      Reply
    • Handy Ridge GIrl 04/23/2021 at 03:55 AM

      I received Bluetooth headset that I did not order or have any use for. I just don't know if I have been charged for this somewhere that I do not realize yet. I see that it is a scam. It has a tracking number so I will take it to the post office.

      Reply
    • Mini Hill 04/23/2021 at 09:15 PM

      4/23/2021
      Do not order anything from LEE in Jamaica, NY. Along with many others I ordered two door wreaths for $79.94 and after several weeks they arrived. Much smaller than advertised & made of shabby material. I used PayPal. Cannot get any replies concerning a return & refund.

      Reply
    • NEVERBUYFROMTHISGUY 04/26/2021 at 05:28 PM

      I ordered a Pizza Oven and instead received a very small (shoe box sized) appliance, perhaps like a toaster oven, not anything like what I ordered or saw online,and with much less monetary value than what I paid!! This merchant is a scammer - PayPal requires ME to ship the item back to China in order for the LEE to issue a refund when he receives it...this is the height of insult! I will NEVER purchase anything online that isn't through Amazon or a reputable online source again. LEE is not in Jamaica NY...that's a shipping company.

      Reply
    • nick 04/29/2021 at 02:50 PM

      I purchased something from this person ( i am pretty sure this is related) via facebook. It was about 2 months ago, as soon as I figured it was a scam, I contacted Pay pal and opened an investigation, I won and my 34.99 was credited to me by paypal. Now 2 months later I get a tooth brush in the mail, I did not order this. I will be contacting pay pal to make sure I was not charged. The tooth brush is from another country, package is not in English. Something is VERY wrong!!

      Reply
    • Jim 05/01/2021 at 08:19 PM

      I have the same issue as the others who got a watch and no not know what it was that i ordered from this company if any thing. I believe some one should contact our Senators and ask them to look into this. that is my first move

      Reply
    • Joey 05/19/2021 at 01:50 PM

      I ordered 2) Folding outdoor chairs a while ago. Today received 2) Very small folding stools. SCAM

      Reply
    • Betty 05/25/2021 at 02:51 PM

      I DID NOT ORDERED FROM THIS COMPANY NEVER NEW ABOUT IT AND ON MAY 25 2021 I RECEIVED 2 PAIR OF CHEAP DOLLER TREE FLIP FLOPS WHAT IS THIS ALL ABOUT?

      Reply
    • Nancy 05/31/2021 at 08:52 AM

      I ordered 4 Tents from them. They sent me 4 scarves. $99.94. Now PayPal says I have to send them back to CHINA in order to receive my refund. I don't know yet what shipping will cost me. So mad!!!

      Reply
    • GUS 05/31/2021 at 12:57 PM

      I ordered a folding table and stow away chairs and got a HAT???
      Outrageous that PAYPAL and Youtube don't screen such adverts

      Reply
    • natty 06/04/2021 at 03:02 PM

      Pay pal needs to do something with these people. It's unfair to all. I have recieved random crap. cheap bluetooth ear bud, .50 garden gloves. Shouldn't have to waste my time or pp's trying to get my money back. I am done ordering shit online. Granted most of it comes from facebook. I'm done being conned.

      Reply
    • Frankie Dunn 06/04/2021 at 04:53 PM

      God will take care of this soon.
      I will report to BBB

      Reply
    • Bill 06/07/2021 at 12:42 AM

      I received a package yesterday containing a Raffish Seashell Clitoris massager. I didn't order it and have no use since I am a single male. Will have to check my accounts to see if someone is hitting them.

      Reply
    • Piper 06/28/2021 at 04:09 PM

      I ordered a whole pallet of merchandise and got a back pack and ear buds. WTF is wrong w people. I want my money bck ASAP.

      Reply
    • GotScammed 07/23/2021 at 02:07 AM

      My ma ordered a Amazon Return “PALLET” for 78.98 and took well over a month to be delivered or even get tracking info. When filled dispute with PayPal shipping info updated and it was supposed to be delivered the next day. Finally three days later we got a notification saying it was delivered. When we got home we where like where tf is it we don’t see no damn pallet. We even looked on neighbors porch’s. Nothing. Finally check the mail and there is a cheap a$$ backpack from China, a Chinese wallet that is work $2, and one of those pink and blue octopus’s that have a smiley case and sad face….. That is it for this “pallet”. This is absolutely horrible.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.