Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
info@gatewayshippingexpressagency.com +14318001424 Gateway shipping express agency
| Date | 01/12/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@gatewayshippingexpressagency.com |
| Pseudonym | Gateway shipping express agency |
| Telephone | +1 431-800-1424 (ou 0014318001424) |
| Scam contents | We had agreed to receive two jack russel puppies and pay shipping of 700.00 after receiving payment the following day requested an additional 1050.00 for a crate. They agency that payment was to be paid to was Gateway Shipping express agency. |
| Comment / Review | The person alfredjonson1985@gmail.com that had arranged this shipment. I am uncertain if he is using Gateway shipping Express as a way of collecting funds and that there are in fact no Jack Russel puppies for adoption
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #322074 01/27/2021 at 04:38 PM
Tried to get puppy he ripped us off for 1000$ unbelievable
-------------------
Puppy Scam
Fraudulent email : alfredjonson1985@gmail.com
Url / Website : eclassifieds4u.com
up votedown vote
Tammy 01/27/2021 at 04:56 PM
This is so horrible someone scams and doesnt deliver pug puppy please be careful out there.
up votedown vote
barry samec 01/27/2021 at 05:06 PM
This is just horrible! If a company does not use visa etc. please stop everyone. mine went through moneygram( Foolish of me !) It is not moneygrams fault ! they facilitate tranfer of funds between people and countries. But Companies ! should of known....
up votedown vote
Margaret 02/08/2021 at 10:45 AM
SCAM! Looking for a chihuahua puppy. Advertised in my city and then turned out to be in Winnipeg. Then $500 to pay for shipping and transfer of name. What they were shipping with the puppy was a value over $500. I'm glad my suspicions won over and I hung up.
up votedown vote
Anne 02/08/2021 at 03:42 PM
We ordered adjustable glasses, got a tracking number. Never heard from the company again. I have disputed the charge on my credit card.
up votedown vote
Bri 02/11/2021 at 03:12 PM
They ask you to pay via Vanilla Prepaid cards. It's a Scam.
up votedown vote
WOO KIN 04/07/2021 at 01:21 PM
TODAY I HAVE THE SAME EXPERIENCE, THEY ASK ME TO PAY BY PREPAID CARD, THEN I SUSPECT. FURTHERMORE, THE GUY CALLING ME SPEAKS VERY POOR ENGLISH AND USING INTERNET PHONE, THEN I KNOW IT IS SCAM. I CALL BACK 1 431-800-1424, IT IS VOICE MAIL, COMPLETELY NONSENSE