SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
nakmax.com

Date01/27/2021
Pseudonymnakmax.com
Scam contentsI ORDER A SMART WATCH FROM THEM. I PAY $37.00. WAS NEVER DELIVER I GOT SCAM. I EMAIL THEM 15 TIME NO RESPONSE.
Comment / ReviewCOMPANY OR SCAM ARTIST LIKE THIS. IS WHY HONEST PEOPLE DO NOT TRUST ONLINE ORDERING NO MORE.BE CAREFUL.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Eddie 01/29/2021 at 08:24 AM

      Please submit and let everybody know about this company that they are nothing but scam artist who takes your money and then do not respond to none of the emails and there's no other way to contact them

      Reply
    • gimmis 03/01/2021 at 07:35 AM

      I ordered "The newest smartwatch, steel belt-black" a slim stylish watch with a round dial for $35.99. They send a clumsy, square thick and ugly watch. No response om my email.

      Reply
    • RAWGER 03/01/2021 at 08:24 AM

      I ordered the same New Smart Watch for the same price others have mentioned with the same results. A different watch and no response to my emails. Definitely a scam.

      Reply
    • Malgos 03/13/2021 at 05:30 AM

      The same after two months I got that plastic watch. Does anybody know can you get the money back from the paypal?

      Reply
    • Wd3 03/13/2021 at 05:46 AM

      I ordered same smartwatch looks like a long belt smartwatch and I also got a cheap plastic broke smart watch that don't even turn on with a card with an email address that is not valid perizediyvc@gmail.com that label on package came from :

      Vicky-Lax
      Fast Chain Inc.
      1230 Santa Anita Ave #H
      South ElMonte ,Ca.91733 ....if anybody knows how to get a refund or where to make a claim kindly point me in rt direction email me at;;:
      wildupras40@hotmail.com and reference #smartwatchscam so I know what email is about ...thank you in advance .

      Reply
    • David 03/20/2021 at 06:04 PM

      Exactly the same experience. Nice looking watch advertised. Horrible square plastic piece of tat received. Broken! Second time to be disappointed haven't no purchased something on an advert which popped up on Facebook Marketplace. Not much point in even trying to get money back.

      Reply
    • GRK 05/21/2021 at 08:30 AM

      I ordered a r/c helicopter through Aoloma.com
      With a shipping number to track it across the pacific to a port in California where it went to a usps tracking number to my home..

      The helicopter was definitely not advertised and which I purchased...

      36 days it took... It's like they used my info to bring something into the u.s. then this place sent a bogus item to keep it's cover...

      Reply
    • Thomas 05/27/2021 at 06:58 PM

      Fucken junk this scum should be in prison the helicopter is 100th the sizing of the one advertised and it is broke and no controler

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.