SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
raidacc.com

Date01/26/2021
Url / Websitehttps://raidacc.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentshttps://raidacc.com/
is site where u buying accounts, but they take money and ignore you, so ur not getting what u paid for
Comment / ReviewScammer site, they offer cheap accounts but give useless accounts- brand new

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Coloc 03/03/2021 at 07:21 AM

      Scammer site, they offer brand new account and not the one you bought.

      I wish i could get my money back ....

      Reply
    • Gabriel 04/01/2021 at 02:04 PM

      fucking scammers, just give those assholes 5 dollars to see if it was really a scamming site and it proves to be! don't buy a shit from this fucking site

      Reply
    • Report #346110 04/01/2021 at 02:32 PM

      They sell a lot of "good" accounts for a cheap price, they've built a site just to scam, none of the e-mails have any answers nor the online service.
      -------------------
      it's just a scam afiter your purchase your account it says "Unfortunately you didn’t get the desired account, but you get a random account for RAID Shadow Legends according to the User Agreement! " they use laws to scam those people who don't want to read the details, a bunch of motherfuckers don't trust this site, it's a brand new acc that never logged into the game that they give to you

      Fraudulent email : support@raidacc.com
      Telephone : +13323556849

      the e-mail those motherfuckers send confirming the scam
      the scam site those motherfuckers own, don't buy from this shit hole

      • Vel 04/10/2021 at 09:41 PM

        100% scam

      • Serratedpaper 04/27/2021 at 07:08 AM

        Def a scam. But what is there to do if you bought an account? I used google pay though my play store account . Do they have access to any associated bank account? I deleted all payment methods already.

        Btw their certification of inc. is from fucking belize while their HQ is in New York (yeah sure)

        So fucking dumb to not see it earlier...

      Reply
    • Emin 05/17/2021 at 05:38 AM

      "Congratulations on your purchase!

      Your bill has been successfully paid.

      Unfortunately you didn’t get the desired account, but you get a random account for RAID Shadow Legends according to the User Agreement!"

      It's a scam website, they give you blank new account instead of any of the heroes you bought.

      Reply
    • don 07/14/2021 at 11:56 AM

      very big scam site based out of russia, just contact your bank and reverse the payment....dont let those scum get your money.......

      Reply
    • Report #456697 02/10/2022 at 03:51 PM

      Not real money is gone
      -------------------
      fucking bad website

      Pseudonym : raidacc
      Telephone : +13323556849

      Reply
    • markus 03/20/2022 at 03:58 PM

      Total scam of a website, got sent an account with only athel and sniper! Chargebacked the charge through my bank.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.