SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
sales@breedersmail.net +338722640381 certifiedfrenchbulldogbreeder.club

Date01/26/2021
Fraudulent emailsales@breedersmail.net
Url / Websitehttp://certifiedfrenchbulldogbreeder.club
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+338722640381
Scam contentsHello,
Before we get started, I'd like you to fill out all the questionnaires below if interested in our babies for sale. Also, Addie, Ziggy, Brea, Finn, Hope, Betsy, Onyx, Charlie, Dexter, Sophie, Rita, Zoey, Candy & Winnie are currently available for either pickup at my address or they can be flown to your nearest airport for pickup. Each Puppy cost $600.00 flat. They are10 weeks old. However, Males (Onyx, Charlie, Dexter, Ziggy & Finn) & Females are (Addie, Winnie, Betsy, Hope, Sophie, Rita, Zoey, Candy & Brea). Before we get started with the buying process, the buyer & the seller must sign a sales contract that would secure his/her money and also our puppies.

BUT WHY CHEAP??? (We're giving a 50% discount because we're expecting our new litter on the 28th of next month so we want to sell them in order to reduce the workload since we both have other jobs.

** Usually, we charge an additional $100 for shipping depending on the distance. We sell two puppies for a discounted price of $999 plus free shipping if you are buying 2 puppies only.

Our puppy’s package includes:

1-year health guarantee and 30 Day Warranty for puppies.

Up to date vaccinations/record

Deworming

Microchip

Health certificate

Lifetime support from over 10 years’ experience from a vet technician.

We offer to ship worldwide with a pet nanny.

With our puppys safety concern in mind, please take time to answer all the questions below so we can be sure that you are the right match for our little one.

-Tell us a brief summary about yourself and the immediate environment (Home), if it's your first experience with this breed...........?

-How soon will you be ready to make the purchase....?

- Where are you located( CITY/STATE) .....?

-What is your contact number to call or text you....?

-What is the name of the puppy you prefer from the pictures I've attached to this email.....?

Please email back to let confirm how soon you wish to purchase the puppy so we can proceed with paperwork/shipping arrangements.

Thank You.
Comment / ReviewIf you sent money to this scammer,please post the payment details the scammer asked you to use in the comment section so it can be turned over to the authorities,you must also file a complaint,very important. Please read below...

If you send money to this scammer, please
In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form .
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now.
4. go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report
In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at Report | Cyber.gov.au and include the case number of the police report

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #307574 12/21/2020 at 02:07 PM

      Will say that shipping is free but when the puppy gets to the shippers they will try to charge you 1000 dollars and there never was a puppy coming.
      -------------------
      Dont trust him he is a scammer and be aware of things like this

      Fraudulent email : furrycompanion01@breedersmail.net
      Url / Website : englishbulldogbreeders.club/available-puppies?gclid=cjwkcaiarih_brb2eiwalfbh1j9bn4ask7_cxfg5o1dw4iltfudutlapxfsv5x0d_2vyqgfbu3hjoboctsqqavd_bwe
      Pseudonym : Emmanuel Ferkin

      Reply
    • Hakku 02/08/2021 at 12:16 PM

      I really hope something very very bad happen to this man... he called us and ask for $1100 to ship the dog and when we said no we want to pick him up.... he said it’s just a scam and that’s how he earns... he is a African male. He used his name as Taylor brown..

      Reply
    • Cici 02/21/2021 at 01:37 PM

      I reached out to this man to inquire about the dog and got the same email! The exact same email - even stating the liter due date is the same. We were getting far along in the process, when something gave me pause. It was all the grammatical errors in the email. So I did a search and found this post. I sent them an email asking them to verify that they are not scammers and never heard back.

      Reply
    • Natuchipsss 04/11/2021 at 01:29 PM

      I received this email from them:

      Hello,

      Before we get started, I'd like you to fill out all the questionnaires below if interested in our baby for sale. Also, Miss Tippie is AKC registered and currently available for either pickup at my address or they can be flown to your nearest airport for pickup. Each Puppy cost $600.00 flat. She is 10 weeks old. Before we get started with the buying process, the buyer & the seller must sign a sales contract that would secure his/her money and also our puppy.

      BUT WHY CHEAP??? (We're giving a 50% discount because we're expecting our new litter on the 28th of next month so we want to sell them in order to reduce the workload since we both have other jobs.

      ** Usually, we charge an additional $100 for shipping but we presently have Coupons to ship three puppies freely nationwide. Prices quoted include Free Shipping while coupons are available. In addition to the free shipping, we sell two for a discounted price of $999.

      Our puppy’s package includes:

      • 1-year health guarantee and 30 Day Warranty for puppies.

      • Up to date vaccinations/record

      • Deworming

      • Microchip

      • Health certificate

      • Lifetime support from over 10 years’ experience from a vet technician.

      • We offer to ship worldwide with a pet nanny.

      In our puppy’s safety concern in mind, please take time to answer all the questions below so we can be sure that you are the right match for our little one.

      -

      Tell us a brief summary about yourself and the immediate environment (Home), if... Read more

      Reply
    • Crystal 04/11/2021 at 11:57 PM

      I got the exact same information as you all did except he took out the names of the other puppies (I wanted "Winston"). I asked for a video and I did get one, but I already found the information online that this is a scam.

      Reply
    • Dawn 04/18/2021 at 09:07 AM

      Same info glad this was here cause there offer 50% off and says his partner and him live in Illinois

      Reply
    • Phyllis 04/19/2021 at 11:10 AM

      It was too good to be true! 50% off 🤔 When he suggested sending gift card I knew it was scam! It”s a special place for people like him/her! May God have mercy!

      Reply
    • Mike 04/26/2021 at 06:57 PM

      Word for word the exact same email. I asked if I could pick the dog up and pay cash, they said yes but would need a 500.00 deposit to hold the puppy. I requested a phone number and address in Illinios before I sent anything.....still waiting on a response. I agree with others, too good to be true.

      Reply
    • Tim 05/03/2021 at 11:24 AM

      my husband got the very same emails and we got an email from a shipping company out of ohare in illinois wanting us to pay 1480.00 for a presurized crate to ship the puppy and that when we picked the puppy up at the airport we would be refunded 1450.00 back. when we requested an address for us to pick up the dog they sent a california address

      Reply
    • stephanie 09/03/2021 at 03:05 PM

      Has anyone got one asking to send money walmart to walmart and the email is .com instead of .net

      Reply
    • red 09/08/2021 at 06:51 AM

      I'm so glad I decided to look up is email address and found this..I am giving up on finding the the dog I want. Why aren't these creeps put in jail for scamming people like this.

      Reply
    • Maria 09/09/2021 at 02:48 PM

      My elderly mother nearly just got scammed from this same email address for a Yorkshire Terrier in Edmonds Oklahoma. He was requesting payment by Walmart to Walmart or Zelle. I am so pleased that I looked up the email address before making the payment! What a world we live in!

      Reply
    • Andy p 09/23/2021 at 04:31 PM

      This is what I received after saying they seemed scammy.

      We are reliable and very reputable breeders, I am a person of my word and my word is my bond and I can't take your money and don't ship your new family members. You have to pay in full upfront before we start the necessary paperwork.

      If we really wanted money for these dogs, we would've posted ads for the regular $3500 to $5500 each and we are positive that people would contact us willing to pay such amounts.

      But the tendency is that those who would offer to pay such amounts are certainly very rich people and they would spend more time making their money than giving the love and care that these little cuties need.

      Honestly, if we didn't think we were among the best at what we do, we wouldn't still be doing this.

      We also receive a consistent stream of praise from buyers who bought puppies from us.

      Also, as long as our customers are happy, we know we must be doing something right. We only accept payment through Zelle pay or MoneyGram so please note that.

      Just let me know if you are still interested? so that we can keep the ball rolling.

      Thank you

      Reply
    • Dad 09/28/2021 at 04:53 PM

      After a long text with the seller
      I decided to go online and put the sellers name in and
      to my surprise they are scammers. The same email came back word for word. To all the want a puppy take there email address and check to see if they are a fraud.
      Good luck

      Reply
    • Val 10/01/2021 at 12:04 PM

      I got scammed $600. How do i fight this. Help?!

      • Falcons-fan 10/04/2021 at 01:41 AM

        Did you file a police report and a complaint at Ic3.gov? Include the police report case number when you file a complaint at Ic3.gov. What method of payment did you use?

      Reply
    • Report #412010 11/06/2021 at 07:03 AM

      Hello,
      Before we get started, I'd like you to fill out all the questionnaires below if interested in our baby for sale. Also, she is currently available for either pickup at my address or they can be flown to your nearest airport for pickup. Each Puppy cost $600 flat. She is 10 weeks old. Before we get started with the buying process, the buyer & the seller must sign a sales contract that would secure his/her money and also our puppy.

      BUT WHY CHEAP??? (We're giving a 50% discount be...
      -------------------
      I got this email and haven’t replied to it yet. I just wanted to be sure before I responded so I searched his email and found this page. There are enough complaints here, why isn’t his website brought down or his email canceled? We can report it all day but if no one is doing anything, what’s the point.

      Url / Website : nightingaleshepherd.com/contact-us-1

      Reply
    • Report #465738 03/01/2022 at 09:26 PM

      I can't attach the email, for security reason - that's laughable.

      Happiness Is A Warm Puppy
      Attachments
      8:28 PM (49 minutes ago)
      to me

      Hello,
      Before we get started, I'd like you to fill out all the questionnaires below if interested in our baby for sale. Also, he is AKC registered and currently available for either pickup at my address or they can be flown to your nearest airport for an extra $150 shipping cost. Each Puppy cost $600 flat. He is 10 wee...
      -------------------
      I can't say for certain this is a scam BUT - the email I got from "them" totally matched another scam claim on this site. I reported it to another agency as well. I would have let it go had I not seen the blanket email and the rolling headline saying "2 English Bulldogs for 999" yeah - that's never happening. There are so many people that want an EB puppy that they would jump at this, ignoring the nagging thought that this has to be too good to be true.

      Url / Website : windwoodkkennel.com
      Pseudonym : Happiness is a warm puppy/ Windwood Kennel.com

      Reply
    • Victoria 03/16/2022 at 06:27 PM

      Thank you for this information! My friend almost lost money on this vile creep! Emails were word for word, even same new litter date! So, this jerk has evidently been active for over a year because my friend has just had the interaction the last two days, in March 2022 😣🤬

      Reply
    • Report #507648 06/06/2022 at 11:16 AM

      Hello,
      Before we get started, I'd like you to answer all the questions below if you are interested in re-homing our fur babies. Also, they are AKC registered and currently available for either pick up at my address or they can be flown to your nearest airport for pickup. We're selling them for $999.00 flat. They are 10 weeks old and they will be sure to come to their new home happy, healthy, and ready to fill your home with their puppy's love. What are you waiting for? You have found...
      -------------------
      Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
      https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

      In the US ...
      1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
      2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
      3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
      4.go to... Read more

      Reply
    • Tiger 06/18/2022 at 08:32 PM

      Received the same email as above. I sent 600 dollars for “Violet”. Which they claimed she would be sent by air freight.

      Reply
    • Piffle 06/18/2022 at 11:01 PM

      The air freight bit bit would be a red flag to me; I'm not sure, but I wonder, is the air freight space pressurized and heated? At 30-35,000 feet/10-12,000 meters altitude we're talking Mount Everest heights, requiring oxygen for the most experienced Sherpa guides and mountain climbers, along with extremely cold temperatures. I've never shipped an animal by air though.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.