SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.bitexcap.com

Date01/25/2021
Url / Websitehttps://www.bitexcap.com/support
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThe webpage is fake .....Got sent a promo code for 25k bitcoin had tondeposit 0.01 to make the transaction obviously has not worked and have lost that money now also the app it links to isnt theres and my details do not log in
Comment / ReviewGot sent a promo code for 25k bitcoin had tondeposit 0.01 to make the transaction obviously has not worked and have lost that money now also the app it links to isnt theres and my details do not log in

More info +
Related search(es)
Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • poska 01/25/2021 at 04:12 PM

      this site is a complete scam, same happened to me.

      Reply
    • seccera 01/25/2021 at 04:14 PM

      I have been working for a long time. Everything is ideally displayed and back! Super.

      • gragor 01/26/2021 at 02:13 PM

        I made a deposit and successfully withdrawn 7. Thanks to the site for the distribution, I took my BTC. 8. One of the best exchanges at the moment.

      Reply
    • Im990 01/25/2021 at 04:40 PM

      I think it is good and can be trusted. And hope for it. Thank you.

      Reply
    • Fanis 01/25/2021 at 08:34 PM

      I think it is good and can be trusted. And hope for it. Thank you. Unbelieveble site,paying instantly.

      Reply
    • therenix 01/25/2021 at 09:19 PM

      Any comments claiming this site to be legit are false.

      This is a complete scam.

      It's identical to another scam site:

      https://bitmycap.com/.

      DO NOT FALL FOR THIS!

      What's amazing is they've actually gone to a lot of work to make this seem like a real exchange -- the site alone took a lot of work, they've got fake press releases out there (everyone of them issued on the 21st) and even a fake FINCEN filing that traces back to a legitimate company but is not them....

      If they'd spent that much time and energy doing something legitimate, they could probably do pretty good, but they'd rather scam people for $300/victim.

      Sad.

      Reply
    • tashaniko 01/26/2021 at 03:44 AM

      I am very happy with this exchange! I make deposits constantly and always withdraw money. Technical support is always in touch. Recommend!

      Reply
    • den234 01/26/2021 at 05:28 AM

      The website for earning money is good, they do not cheat, they pay regularly, they are happy with everything, the money comes instantly, thank you for giving them money

      Reply
    • john_betty 01/26/2021 at 05:40 AM

      Another payment has come, the site is simply gorgeous!

      Reply
    • alymbek 01/26/2021 at 06:42 AM

      Won a cryptocurrency on this site, made a deposit and withdrawn, I'm satisfied

      Reply
    • plaksiyivan 01/26/2021 at 07:34 AM

      I liked this site very much. I like everything.

      Reply
    • Bill 01/26/2021 at 10:44 AM

      Fast exchange which does not raise any questions for me

      Reply
    • Bad3r 01/27/2021 at 07:20 AM

      Any comments claiming this site to be legit are false.

      This is a complete scam.

      It's identical to another scam site:

      https://bitmycap.com/

      DO NOT FALL FOR THIS!

      Reply
    • Yeaakitty 01/27/2021 at 05:40 PM

      I honestly can't tell if it's real.or not. The website looks legit but a quick Google search and you can't really find anything about it. Also it doesn't have an app.which is fishy.

      Reply
    • JustAnAnon 01/27/2021 at 07:59 PM

      It is really a very elaborate scam.

      I received a promocode from a Discord bot just hours ago and "won" 21K usd in BTC.

      But, as the other anon says, Bitmycap and Bitexcap are exactly the same site. You can register mail and 2FA from one and login on the other. And when you logged, you can see the same balance of your crypto on both sites. How's that? ;)

      I'm glad I googled and found this anti-scam site.

      Don't fall for it.

      Reply
    • Randy C 01/28/2021 at 04:38 AM

      A very elaborate scam. Simply enter the promo code, and get nearly $21,000. you can buy, sell and trade with that money. But the minute you deposit .01 Bitcoin or .33 ethereum, you will instantly be locked out of your account, and unable to make any transactions further.

      I can also verify this is a false Market, by their trading amount on each coin. A crypto exchange that actively trades 400 Bitcoins an hour would need to be a massive site. Mxc Exchange trades a little under 40 an hour, and they are worth nine hundred million dollars. However a quick Google analytics check says this site sees about 24000 people a day. Which is cute because mxc has over 2 million active users but is apparently smaller then this Exchange in monetary trades.

      Bottom line here is, no exchange under any circumstance will ask for a deposit prior to allowing you to withdraw.

      Reply
    • Anon 01/28/2021 at 05:13 AM

      This is a complete scam.

      Do not ever trust these things, you get free bitcoin, I was already skeptical so decided to mess arround with it, trying to make trades from BTC to ETH I got something like 0.007ETH for 0.6 BTC hilarious, didn't actually do such a trade and just tried to withdraw the funds I got for free and you need to verify your btc address? Yeah thats never happening.

      Reply
    • Hasanboy19 01/28/2021 at 07:01 AM

      Очен верн плалаоагашкшккашугкгешкшкш

      Reply
    • POlson369 02/04/2021 at 02:11 AM

      Pretty evil son of a bitch if this is a scam or not from what different people say about it. People complain all the time and put things down rather it is a good thing or not, so it's hard telling seeing how I have to wait for the prize money to be unfrozen by becoming a prime member.

      Reply
    • Castone 04/07/2021 at 01:34 PM

      It's h
      Funny how.all the positive results sound exactly the same. Most likely made by the scammer. I don't know anyone that actually comes on websites like this to report a good site lol. Only a scammer trying to cover his or hers ass.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.