SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
Lee 147-03 182st jamaica ny 11413

Date01/24/2021
PseudonymLee 147-03 182st jamaica ny 11413
Scam contents6 plastic plates
Comment / ReviewI didn’t order a mystery box

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • John schubenski 02/04/2021 at 09:32 AM

      I need refund for order I received today. Have tried to cancel for over a month now

      Reply
    • John schubenski 02/04/2021 at 09:33 AM

      I need postage refund sticker

      Reply
    • jean 02/05/2021 at 08:26 PM

      I ordered a snowglobe from Huckmen's and received a piece of junk from LEE.

      Reply
    • Barb 02/08/2021 at 08:07 PM

      I need to return item I received today. It does notwork as shown on internet and it is burning my skin. I am unable to contact them.

      Reply
    • kiaowner 02/12/2021 at 01:43 PM

      I ordered something totally different than what was sent. I wanted an angel light with snowflakes falling instead I got a Santa that did NOTHING.I want my 22 back NOW

      Reply
    • Report #330354 02/16/2021 at 11:51 PM

      Maradona soccer shirt 2XL
      -------------------
      I DID NOT ORDER THIS.

      Pseudonym : LEE 147-03 182st Jamaica NY 11413

      • LINDA Spreadbury 03/16/2021 at 02:02 PM

        I ordered a cheeze server and got a watch .

      • joe 04/14/2021 at 06:08 PM

        i received 3 shirts xl they are so small wanted to return for xxl please advise how to do

      Reply
    • Dani 02/23/2021 at 08:51 PM

      I never ordered this package, there is no shipping info. I'm not sure how you got my info

      Reply
    • Scott 02/24/2021 at 06:14 PM

      Just found all this info. on this scam, so just found out I have been scammed as well! Not cool! First, paid a little over $60 bucks for an inflatable, which never arrived, and to which my emails have not been answered, and a Men's black Henley which showed up, but was a child size, though it was supposed to be, and marked as a 2 X? WTF? It sucks being swindled, for sure!!!

      Reply
    • JOE FAZZZ 02/27/2021 at 04:07 PM

      I RECEIVED A PUMP BOTTLE OF STAIN REMOVAL TOOTHPASTE THAT I DID NOT ORDER. IT IS IN CHINESE AND I DON'T EVEN KNOW WHAT IS IN IT. I WOULD LIKE TO RETURN IT, BUT THERE IS NO PAPERWORK OR ORDER INFORMATION ANYWHERE ON ANY OF MY ACCOUNTS (WALMART, AMAZON, EBAY) WHAT'S UP WITH THIS AND HOW DO I SEND IT BACK ...LEE IN JAMAICA, NY IS THE COMPANY...CAN'T REACH THEM AT ALL.

      Reply
    • MICHAELLE DANNA 02/28/2021 at 04:45 PM

      This company centime "JUNK"!!!! I ordered a nativity set that arrived all bent and it is so small it could be used in a child's sandbox!!! The lights I ordered are broken. This company is such a scam!!!! Good luck finding "Lee" in Jamiaica NY!!! I have been ripped off!!! I was not able to check this companies reviews before I ordered. DO NOT DO BUSINESS WITH THIS COMPANY!!!!

      Reply
    • Lupe 03/05/2021 at 03:31 PM

      I order a Packer shirt in M and got an extra small one.

      Reply
    • Janiekens 03/08/2021 at 12:45 PM

      Ordere a hairpiece in white. Finally got a straighter than straight gray not as described.

      Reply
    • Gasrv41 03/15/2021 at 05:16 PM

      I ordered 4 garbage pails. I got a tooth brush

      Reply
    • CARL 03/16/2021 at 12:33 PM

      I ORDERED A NICE LOOKING HORSE RACING GAME AND REC'D A PIECE OF CRAP SHEET OF CARDBOARD ! VERY PISSED OFF CUSTOMER !

      Reply
    • Karen 03/16/2021 at 02:04 PM

      I just received a man's watch which I did not order. No info or packing slip in the package. Need to return but no return postage info. How do I return this?

      Reply
    • lillo 03/17/2021 at 03:17 PM

      I just received a man's watch I did not order. No info or packing slip in the package. need to return but no return postage info??????? scammed.

      Reply
    • Chuck 03/17/2021 at 04:01 PM

      I received a watch dont know where from didnt order why did i get it?

      Reply
    • Steve Smith 03/17/2021 at 05:36 PM

      I did not order this watch from you and don't want it so you will be getting it back

      Reply
    • Mstarzz 03/20/2021 at 10:55 AM

      Just got something I did not order ! Wonder how they got my name and address. It’s wireless headphones and when you turn it on you can Chinese women speaking ! Throwing in garbage !

      Reply
    • NanaC 03/20/2021 at 11:50 AM

      I didn't order the items that I received today.

      Reply
    • Jim R. 03/20/2021 at 01:49 PM

      I also received a man's watch I didn't order. No packing slip only the pseudonym Lee 147-03 182st jamaica ny 11413. No invoice. No return shipping address. I have not found a charge for this on any account (PayPal, credit cards, bank acct or anything I have used online). Just carefully watching for when it shows up so I can dispute the transaction.

      Reply
    • ALLYSON WEHL 03/23/2021 at 06:15 PM

      did not order belly wings on paypal and this is a scam

      Reply
    • ALLYSON WEHL 03/23/2021 at 06:40 PM

      received from LEE-147-03, 182ND STREET, JAMAICA, NEW YORK

      Reply
    • Report #343409 03/24/2021 at 09:08 PM

      Unordered watch
      -------------------
      I didn’t order it. I can’t find anything I might have ordered from them

      Pseudonym : Lee 147-03 182st Jamaica NY 11413

      Bubble mailer envey

      Reply
    • Ev 03/28/2021 at 12:02 PM

      I got 4 small fans to clip on to something. I did not order these nor do I think I got charged thru Pay Pal which is what I usually use for purchases I am not sure about.

      Reply
    • B 04/03/2021 at 02:57 PM

      Ordered a metal tongue drum and received a "sonic electric" toothbrush. The customer service always responds fast and courteously, but they want the toothbrush back before they consider to send the ordered drum. Of course, it would not be worth sending back the toothbrush. My credit card company is trying to get in contact with the vendor.

      I learned that taking money for a quality product but delivering something of little worth is called "brushing". Answers from the customer service is always vague, they never mention what was ordered or what was received. This toothbrush is from the company Sujian. I found the same toothbrush on a wholesale website from a different manufacturer with a price from $2.00. Minimum order 10 pieces. You can get also 20,000 for the price of $0.58 each. I marked this as scam because I believe it is the same scam that was reported by other people who received their "goods" from LEE in Jamaica, NY.

      Reply
    • Report #350338 04/13/2021 at 02:54 PM

      clothing that I did not order and do not want
      -------------------
      I see where other people are reporting this same address as a scam.

      Pseudonym : Lee 147-03 182st Jamaica NY 11413

      Reply
    • Report #353672 04/23/2021 at 02:10 PM

      I received a bluetooth headset. I did not order. No receipt. No packing slip. Return address says
      Lee
      147-03 182st
      Jamaica, NY 11413
      Now what do I do?
      -------------------
      Scam!!!!

      Pseudonym : Lee 147-03 182st Jamaica NY 11413

      Reply
    • Gladwin Clown 05/26/2021 at 10:54 AM

      I received one small clip on fan. not sue how or why but it came from Lee 147-03 182St Jamaica, NY 11413. no order for or invoice in box. Just a card for the return or send Email: kerstavalomd30@gm.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.