SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
info@oukitelstore.co.za +330127435242 Oukitel Store

Date01/22/2021
Fraudulent emailinfo@oukitelstore.co.za
PseudonymOukitel Store
Url / Websitehttps://www.oukitelstore.co.za/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone01 27 43 52 42
Scam contentsThey sell exotic phones
Comment / Reviewbought a phone from them a month ago and it hasn't been delivered.I tried to get in touch with them and i was given a runaround that's when i decided to go to their pick up point only to find its non existent. I'm probably at a loss but I don't want other to fall into the same trap.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Meme 03/28/2021 at 02:26 PM

        Haybo!!, these guys sent me a quotation but I never paid as I never trust online thingy!!

        Reply
      • Jp 12/23/2021 at 10:56 AM

        Did you ever get your phone?

        Reply
      • Jp 01/03/2022 at 06:08 AM

        Useless doesn't begin to describe them... This store deserve a freaking negative star rating, back and forth bull shit, hangs up on you when you call them, never replies to mail and whatsapp, and when they reply its nothing but bull shit, worst store ever, trust me.. You don't want to buy anything from them, pm me and I'll post a few screen shots from our conversation... And you'll see just how useless they are

        Reply
      • Report #607898 02/13/2023 at 05:31 AM

        Selling cellphones and electronic
        -------------------
        Paid for a order no feedback on anything

        Pseudonym : OUKITEL STORE PTY LTD
        Telephone : +27742305666

        Reply
      • Report #658802 06/23/2023 at 08:35 AM

        They sell oukitel rugged phones
        -------------------
        I bought a phone from them on the 27 May 2023 and I haven't received it and now they are giving me the runaround and stopped communicating with me after they promised to refund me.

        Pseudonym : Oukitel store pty ltd
        Telephone : +27120041922

        Reply
      • Report #740643 02/14/2024 at 02:30 AM

        They pretend to be a real store, once you paid the order, the just keep telling the order is on the way, till all contact goes dead.
        It is all hellopeter now.
        These people should be locked up.

        Telephone : +27742305666

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.