SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
yggdrre.com yggdre@customermailsupport.com +8613586961090

Date01/22/2021
Fraudulent emailyggdre@customermailsupport.com
PseudonymYggdre
Url / Websitehttps://yggdrre.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+86 135 8696 1090 (ou 008613586961090)
Scam contentsI ordered an ergonomic laptop desk for $20 from from the web store Yggdrre.com and after waiting for almost 40 days, emailing them twice with no replies, cheap one dollar ring arrived instead.
I was shocked and infuriated because there is no one to talk to, nothing.
I got scammed.
Comment / ReviewThey stuck a false label saying that it's coming from Kyrgyzstan, but I noticed some letters underneath, so I peeled it off somehow and there was the original label which says that it's from Chen Shanshan and my tracking number is on it.
Be careful guys and before ordering anything, check the validity of the website you're ordering from.

Attachment(s)
  • Original label is visible after peeling the false label off
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #312407 01/04/2021 at 08:28 PM

        Ordered a ergonomic desk for $20 but weeks after ordering no sign of anything so email and they send a racking number but instead of a desk turning up a cheap one dollar ring came instead but they hide the original tracking number by sending the cheap item to someone in Austria and they send on with a new tracking number but they show proof they have sent an item out with the first tracking number so they don`t give a refund
        -------------------
        If I hadn`t kept the packaging of the ring I wouldn`t have put them together. They stick a new label over the original label which I managed to peel back. If you ever receive a package you haven`t ordered keep hold of the packaging as it may have details on to prove you have been conned

        Fraudulent email : info@customermailsupport.com
        Pseudonym : Yggdre and Gemini Gadgets


        • gwen 01/20/2021 at 04:23 PM

          Good evening Rep., I would like to know where you all are located?

          How long have you been in business?

          I am from Trinidad & Tobago, if i purchase items from your cite how would i received?

        Reply
      • Jay 02/21/2021 at 10:58 PM

        Yes, it is a scam. My father, and an older man, purchased something from their website and after one-month of waiting received a package with the same small ring shown in the previous post.

        The website (no longer available by the way) is registered under a Canadian web host company Tucows so not much I could do to trace the website information. The small envelope arrived from China, also pealed off the sticker and it comes from Jinhua, Zhejiang. Damn scammer, I dispase them so much. By the way, I´m writing from Mexico so the scam is likely worldwide

        Reply
      • Report #332798 02/23/2021 at 09:42 AM

        3 Emporiumz Ergonomic Desk total cost US $50.80
        -------------------
        I ordered 3 desk top table and never received them. I ordered November 25, 2020. Website is YGGDRRE.com My order # was NE34015

        How can I be reimburse for my order?

        Pseudonym : Emporiumz Ergonomic Desk

        • Susan 02/23/2021 at 10:31 AM

          I have ordered 3 desk top emporium ergonomic laptop tables on Nov 25, 2020 that still have not receive.

        • Cora 03/12/2021 at 09:26 PM

          I have ordered 1 ergonomic desk (Emporiumz desk) on that website on January 18th, and I didn't received it yet. When I try to track my order on the link that was provided, it brings me on a tracking website that's only in Chinese characters. The more I read your comments, the more I think this is a scam!

        • MMK 04/15/2021 at 06:03 AM

          I have ordered the ergonomic desk (Emoriumz desk) and also another back strap for back support. The order was placed on October 13th 2020 but nothing is received till date. My frequent emails meet with a standard reply saying international delivery may take time etc etc .
          I am sure it is a scam

        Reply
      • Lisa 03/07/2021 at 12:57 PM

        Same happened to us here in Italy. Different size ring, though ;-)

        Reply
      • Report #336982 03/07/2021 at 02:58 PM

        Here is the letter I left on Yggdre's Facebook page:
        As you probably know by now, Yggdre has unethical business practices. My wife never received her Christmas present because Yggdre is a dishonest business. After reading the reviews on Yggdre's Facebook page, I realize that I'm one of many people who has been scammed by this company. Here's the pattern: We send them our money and they NEVER deliver the product. We try to contact them about the undelivered product and they NEVER respond to us. ...
        -------------------
        comments and analysis are written under the Scam Contents section above.

        Url / Website : yggdre.com

        Reply
      • Mohammed 03/08/2021 at 09:18 AM

        its looks like happened to me as well,month ago have received same cheap ring what never order,paid $20 dollar for a laptop desk and paid through pay pal payment method.Hopefully they will be able to some kind of investigation and fixed it.If it is false and scam pay pal should not allow such a scam seller to use their payment method.As i believe paypal is one if the best trusted company regarding online payment.

        Reply
      • krishan 03/09/2021 at 01:47 AM

        i order table for laptop and still not received. now website is also not found. it is almost 70 days.

        Reply
      • Dario 03/31/2021 at 10:52 AM

        I ordered a laptop desk (emporiumz® ergonomic desk) and after months I received a small ring. The seller's site is no longer available, does not respond to emails. They're damned scammers!

        Reply
      • lili 04/06/2021 at 04:43 AM

        I confirm it is a scam. Received also a small ring instead of the Ergonomic desk. Pity that such criminals cannot be stopped.

        Reply
      • Lamg 04/07/2021 at 01:39 PM

        The same thing with me!!! Thiefs!!!

        Reply
      • Arturo Gutz 05/03/2021 at 01:07 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #396688 09/22/2021 at 09:44 AM

        Small folding white leather(ppu)sofa..ordered Aug.31 2021 for $41.90...price includes $5.95 shipping.
        -------------------
        Had been sending emails almost everyday....I tried to cancel the order the day after I put in order...but on the 2 of Sept..the money was taking out of my account! So..I been trying to get all info on my order...nothing.. Obviously a fraudulent site!!!

        Url / Website : ygg.dre.com
        Pseudonym : Ygg.dre.com

        Reply
      • Kashka 12/20/2021 at 07:30 PM

        I just reported to my credit card company. I, too was scammed. Never received anything but paid for a couch!

        Reply
      • Michel Freuler 01/23/2022 at 08:10 PM

        I order two sofa Bed for 77$ Never arrival in My House in Thailand

        Reply
      • Report #473555 03/18/2022 at 01:35 PM

        BBY.com/D&H Distributing CA suppose to be delivered by UPS ... ups states it was delivered and it was not delivered .... i bought a baby swing and never received it ...

        Url / Website : bby.com
        Pseudonym : yggdre@customermailsupport.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.