SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
recruit.necessityschooluk@gmail.com necessityschools.com

Date01/22/2021
Fraudulent emailrecruit.necessityschooluk@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://necessityschools.com/home/index.html
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsContract Letter:Job Offer
Comment / ReviewI think this is a scam as when I browse I am not able to get the website mentioned.When I click on the email link then it is migrated to the wibe site

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Omar 01/25/2021 at 01:54 PM

      I received an offer letter from https://necessityschools.com/ today, I need to ask you guys is it a scam company?

      • Robenson2021 01/26/2021 at 04:54 AM

        I received also, and waiting for the update? In what position you've apply? They are only ask for the updated CV.

      Reply
    • Omar 01/26/2021 at 05:10 AM

      I applied for Technical & Educational Consultant, they are waiting for me to sign the contract.

      Reply
    • hswong2020 01/27/2021 at 02:27 AM

      It is not a scam because you only need to transfer money to your own account in UK through MoneyGram unless they counterfeit your passport and withdraw the money using another person.

      Reply
    • Omar 01/27/2021 at 09:04 AM

      I don't know till now .. is it true or not, I tried to do my own research to know the truth,
      and the weird things hear that I didn't receive any call from them and they need me to do the interview when I reach England, I didn't think is true

      • Oscar2021 01/27/2021 at 12:02 PM

        I also received this offer letter, so far this is the web page I can found which related to the website, even I trying to find this information from all the social media like Facebook, Twitter, and Linkedin, so far I didn't see any info related to their website.

        I agree with you Omar because they also mentioned that they will pay for the flight ticket as well, so let's imagine if they decide do not to hire you after an interview with them in England, which mean that they will lose the flight ticket money, why they don't use video call for interview to find a suitable candidate first before asking you to come?

        This is something I doubt about...

      Reply
    • kelly 01/27/2021 at 12:06 PM

      the logo in the contract agreement letter is so blur and unclear. So suspicious if an UK well known school can pay high paid to hire a teacher but no money to hire some professional to design their contract letter?

      The image is just like simply copy from google and paste to the so-called contract...hmmm

      Reply
    • kelly 01/27/2021 at 12:31 PM

      it is definitely a scam!!!!!!!! please check this out!!!
      https://necessityschools.com/home/index.html#
      http://www.goodshepherdtrust.org.uk/

      The 2nd link is the real website. this necessity school copied the whole website content but they forgot to put the redirection link in the FB, IG, Twitter logo, and it cannot be clicked one!!!! EVEN THE SEARCH BAR is not function!!!

      Please do not send any money/ accept the job! JUST report it =.=

      • Oscar2021 01/27/2021 at 08:18 PM

        You are obviously right, it looks like all the web content is the same, they only change the company and director name.

        I will beware of this kind of scam, thanks to your finding.

      Reply
    • Keith 01/28/2021 at 08:23 AM

      If you check the address its a private residence and the company is registered to an Indian National. They never answer the phone!
      The salary they are offering to most people would mean that they would even be able to get a work visa for you in the UK as it is below the legal minimum wage.
      I guess most of you didn't even apply and had an offer? Alarm bells anyone????

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.