SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
service02@shopify-vip.com +8613379309547 studieg.com

Date01/20/2021
Fraudulent emailservice02@shopify-vip.com
Pseudonymstudieg.com
Url / Websitestudieg.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+86 133 7930 9547 (ou 008613379309547) (more info)
Scam contentsStore selling animal mittens for kids in Nov/Dec 2020. My sister bought two pair $12.99/ea for my kids. They arrived today and are totally different from description on the site. Plain gray mittens and some furry animal head key chain (???). Items not even close to as described. Shipping was extremely slow and wrong product shipped. Website is now unavailable/error not found. Product was advertised on Facebook.
Comment / ReviewReturn address is:
LEE
147-03 182st
Jamaica, NY 11413

More info +

telephone number analysis +86 133 7930 9547

Phone number type
Cell phone number
International format
  • +86 133 7930 9547
Country
China
Territory
Xianyang, Shaanxi
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Shell 02/22/2021 at 08:07 PM

      I had the same experience- tried to get refund using the email, they offered 5% refund. I opened a dispute with PayPal but lost the case because I refused to fund the returned goods posting with tracking fee( it was more than I paid for the items. ) I returned goods at a loss of 50% of the original cost. I'm still waiting for confirmation they have received the items- 5 emails and no response. Luckily I paid with credit card so I was able to claim with them. I have photographic and document evidence to show its a Complete scam.

      Reply
    • Debra 03/26/2021 at 09:50 PM

      I never got my stuff and the tracker said it was delivèred

      Reply
    • sharon malson 04/16/2021 at 06:08 PM

      I ordered a garden kneeler from these people & I have sent them 2 emails asking when the order will be shiipped. I have heard nothing!! I believe it is totally a scam too!

      Reply
    • ; Vickie 04/21/2021 at 02:42 PM

      I placed an order for a mop and have not gotten it or heard anything about it. No response to emails. I do believe this is a scam and if my credit card is charged I will call and dispute this.and will not pay it.

      Reply
    • Mannie 04/24/2021 at 07:13 AM

      Facebook purchase for 2 selfie sticks that arrived but don't look like the photo, cannot be assembled and can't work and then the shop is closed when I try to return them.

      Reply
    • Bubbles 05/25/2021 at 12:59 PM

      I ordered th bubble guns and never got a confirmation number or an ETA no number to contact and no emails were answered on or off Facebook https://www.ykisa.com/products/bubble

      Reply
    • EK 06/08/2021 at 04:16 AM

      I had the same terrible experience as LEE, except I was dumb enough to purchase 6 pair of mittens at the first of Dec 2020–in late January I received the gray mittens and ugly animal keychains.. they blamed it on the distributor. It’s my own fault for trusting them when they said they would refund it after they received the returned incorrect items back—$20 package to return it to China (when it was originally shipped from TX) I still do not have a refund and don’t expect to ever get it. RIDICULOUS

      Reply
    • Taneem 06/30/2021 at 07:14 PM

      I ordered motorcycle protective pants with gears. They shipped cheap nylon pants and offering 20% refund to accept it. They are total scammers who will pay big time for their fraudulent activities.

      Reply
    • George 09/07/2021 at 01:30 AM

      please cancel my order.

      Reply
    • Steve 09/15/2021 at 01:42 AM

      Ordered Halloween mask and christmas/laser projector. Pretty sure I too just got scammed. Store "closed". The only email is service02@shopify-vip.com with a tracking ID that doesn't look legit at all and isn't coming up as an actual USPS tracking label...

      Reply
    • Dr D 09/19/2021 at 05:57 AM

      Orderered a Halloween Mask on 8/05/21. Site now closed. Scam central.

      Reply
    • babs 10/20/2021 at 10:11 PM

      I also ordered a book from these people...it was called First Learn To Write Workbook, cost $16.98...but with all other costs...turned into $39.99...waited two months and got something totally different in the post...not happy...at all.

      Reply
    • ED 11/19/2021 at 08:30 PM

      ordered the Angle wings, false advertisement. In the pics and video, it show what looks like 4 or 5 foot wings,NOTTTTTT maybe 2 1/2 ft across and 11'' with of wings very small.

      Reply
    • MARGARET FREEMANTLE 11/29/2021 at 07:52 AM

      I ordered a childrens Christmas book costing $35. 99 they sent a totally unsuitable book with the cost of $9.99 on the back. This is quite a loss to me. They offered me 10% fefund then 20% when I didnt accept they closed website.

      Reply
    • roberto 03/10/2022 at 01:38 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Doni 04/02/2022 at 07:03 PM

      BLGNB0002136052YQ comprei três lâmpadas em dezembro até hoje não recebi, através de email entro em contato, porém informa o rastreamento mas não tem nenhuma informação

      Reply
    • Pipo 04/08/2022 at 07:58 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • lisa 05/10/2022 at 07:29 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • titi 05/11/2022 at 11:39 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Vado 12/02/2022 at 10:17 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #631708 04/10/2023 at 12:52 AM

      Bought storage units for my craft items an never received anything, now tracking says been delivered and I can’t email as they all fake
      -------------------
      Paid $49 never got anything

      Url / Website : sralyg.com/order/489321-00037120?email_id=20230308193711.03762d252610d5c2&key=b568fac775b94c75684cca18857b3ddf&utm_medium=email
      Pseudonym : Codlins


      Reply
    • David R 07/11/2023 at 05:58 AM

      Purchased items from Borudw website (which has now conveniently disappeared). Items never arrived and receive nothing but automated responses to queries and an offer of 10% refund. Enquired about tracking company and they have no idea. Complete scam

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.