Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
aarongun976@gmail.com shemby.com, lee 147-03 182 st jamaica ny 11413
| Date | 01/19/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | aarongun976@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | shemby.com, lee 147-03 182 st jamaica ny 11413 |
| Url / Website | shemby.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | they have all these discounted items, you order and they send you things like ink pens from the dollar store when you ordered $150.00 worth of make up! they offered me a $6.70 refund when i emailed them of the wrong items. |
| Comment / Review | they are not willing to give you a phone number of someone to contact, they take your money, send you some cheap random item, then refuse to give you your money back!
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Brandy 03/22/2021 at 04:05 AM
I just had the same thing happen I bought 2 boxes and received 2 polygel mini trial tubes and they are doing same thing but didn't offer my 33.00 back
Same address Lee from Jamaica NY
up votedown vote
sweetttr 06/01/2021 at 02:00 PM
Samt thing scam!
Dichroic Glass Polyhedral Dice Set Gemstone DnD Dice×1
up votedown vote
disappointed 07/17/2021 at 07:23 AM
no way to track order and no phone number for customer service. No package received.
up votedown vote
Martin 07/21/2021 at 11:58 AM
Scum bag also owns these sites and scams people on these too: Eqimars, gearbestys, Fernandace, UAFFYG, Menducar and Sweetttrr.
up votedown vote
Angèle 10/07/2021 at 07:10 PM
I order and pay for 8 light and suppose to receive 8 free but I only receive 2 light how to have my refund????
up votedown vote
Vladimir 10/16/2021 at 03:24 PM
Same with me. I order six lights , but got only one.. in a month! Rich them impossible. They are swindlers and thiefts
up votedown vote
Rebecca 01/01/2023 at 11:49 AM
He started a new site call youlove.com on Facebook,
I've been waiting on my item for a month and have not received it.