SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
perizedlyvc@gmail.com ad on FB

Date01/19/2021
Fraudulent emailperizedlyvc@gmail.com
Pseudonymad on FB
Scam contentsselling mini circular saws with extra blade. also selling mini chainsaw with extra blades. It has been about 5 wks since we ordered 3 mini circular sawa with extra blades and a mini chain saw with and extra chain all we received was 3 pkgs of saw blades no saws. also 1 chain for chain saw with no chain saw.
Comment / ReviewThey cheated us out of 3 mini circular sawa and mini chain saw. They need to send tje saws or our money back

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Tammy 01/20/2021 at 01:44 PM

      I ordered a mini circlet saw with blades but didn't get the saw.

      Reply
    • Report #319284 01/21/2021 at 03:25 AM

      Bought two trousers that dont fit. Asked for return label as card enclosed states and they informed me not worth returning and give them to someone who needs them!
      -------------------
      Want money back as per description, appalling!

      Telephone : +70386934736

      • Kristal 01/21/2021 at 08:50 PM

        Pants don't fit would like to return please

      • Warren J. McNeely 02/02/2021 at 04:00 PM

        Wrong Smart Watch not what i order and paid for

      • Linda Ward 02/17/2021 at 08:31 AM

        TODAY I RECEIVED A TOWEL WHICH I DID NOT ORDER. COULD YOU PLEASE TELL ME HOW TO RETURN IT?

      • Danielle 02/17/2021 at 07:48 PM

        Received what I ordered but it was broke and box was crushed, how do I return it for another one or refund! Only get a scam alert, and no customer service number!

      • Andre 02/20/2021 at 07:15 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Rita 02/20/2021 at 10:37 AM

        Received the telescopic lense for my Iphone, but no instructions were included. Can't find any information on how to use it. I either want instructions to see if it works, or send it back for a refund.

      • Bettyleen 02/20/2021 at 11:22 AM

        How will I be able to send back order that wrong size. Need returns and exchange information

      • Glenda 02/20/2021 at 02:02 PM

        I ordered "The Best Dog Ramp" Paws Down. Received a net to cover a door to keep a dog in. Have all the paperwork, but can't get ahold of anyone. Is this a scam? Paid through Paypal and having a hard time with them also!!

      • Thomas 02/20/2021 at 04:01 PM

        finally received order, wrong color on two of the five items, and you double order from two different companies same day received same problem on both also need to return because your size chart is not true to the sizes received. please send me the return and exchange address

      • JAG 02/22/2021 at 06:02 AM

        Received some trousers that were unbelievably small!! Went into the address given and found that according to the comments this seems to be a scam!!! Not happy!

      • Sabeen shahzad 02/24/2021 at 10:03 PM

        I received the towel but I didn't order could you please tell me how to return it.

      • salvatore orlando 02/26/2021 at 07:58 AM

        avevo ordinato una minisega a batteria, ho ricevuto solo la catena

      • Henry 02/26/2021 at 12:17 PM

        HI, I received a smartwatch with no instructions. You have any instructions available to send. Hr1272@aol.com. Thanks

      • RitaB 03/12/2021 at 01:15 AM

        i received a towel but I did not order.

      Reply
    • Report #319888 01/22/2021 at 09:14 AM

      Leggings to help lose weight .
      -------------------
      I have tried to contact above company with no luck to return an item I had bought from them at $24.96 think worked out at £19.20
      I did pay through PayPal to clonadu seemingly .
      Would be grateful if you could help or do I need to go through PayPal .
      Many thanks
      Jamie Scott

      Telephone : +70921655521

      • marko 01/24/2021 at 08:46 AM

        habe total andere Artikel bekommen die ich nicht bestellt habe.

      • Barry 01/24/2021 at 04:19 PM

        I’m trying to be able to order spare parts but what is the company’s phone number or email address, I’ve entered perizedlyvc@gmail.com but all I get is this scam alert which did not happen to me

      • Faith 01/25/2021 at 08:59 PM

        i need to return a item that isnt working but i cant find info on how to reach them a
        only this keeps comimg up

      • blandin jocelyne 01/27/2021 at 10:01 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Douglas 01/29/2021 at 09:13 AM

        I need to return LLN01U6811,I ordered the wrong thing.

      • Dennis 01/29/2021 at 05:08 PM

        How are you going to send me blades without me eec

      • mathieu 02/03/2021 at 09:39 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • pauline 02/04/2021 at 10:41 PM

        i ordered a mini laptop and received a wired house....scam scam scam

      • Margo 02/06/2021 at 05:02 AM

        Yes it's a scam bought some bras buy one get get one free.

      • Donohoe 02/06/2021 at 07:28 AM

        Ordered mini chainsaw but only received chain

      • Jean 02/11/2021 at 10:22 AM

        I ordered bras (buy one get one free - paid £24.99). They arrived but are nothing like advertised and totally unfit for purpose. I didn't receive an order confirmation. I've asked to return and they've said not worth it, so they will refund me $4 (later increased to £6 because I complained) Now they're asking for order number which i was never sent so probably won't even refund the £6 now. Total scam

      • Joyce Willis 02/16/2021 at 08:09 AM

        I feel so upset and duped. Total lockdown has meant that at 72yrs old I now have to rely online shopping to survive. Three pairs of trousers cost £54.99. guaranteed 100% full cash refund if not satisfied!

        Took a month to arrive. Much too small and looked nothing like to pictures on the advert. I was offered £7.50 as compensation and told to keep the trousers. They are only fit for the rubbish bin!!!!! I paid via PayPal where is the justice in this world.

      • Derek Gordon 02/16/2021 at 09:42 AM

        Total scam. Item received was not as shown on the advert. No contact from company. Now left with two pairs of tracksuit bottoms that aren't fit for anything.
        PLEASE STAY AWAY!!!!!

      • stephen 02/16/2021 at 06:24 PM

        scammers. ordered a quality monocular online and received an item which is no better than a kids toy.

      • Selz 02/17/2021 at 10:02 AM

        Bought the trousers too, from an ad I saw on Facebook called 'Zocshop' (I checked and seemed legit). Trousers are way too small but when I emailed perizedlyvc@gmail.com they said it wasn't worth sending them back and offered me $4 refund - about £2.80 and doesn't even cover the cost of the postage to me! Have opened a dispute with PayPal. From reading the reports here it seems they are using the same email address for multiple unregistered companies. My payment of £23.98 went to Yuesheng Electronics Co. Ltd.

      • Mark 02/21/2021 at 12:53 PM

        Bought chain saw only received a chain.

      • Sandy 02/24/2021 at 07:55 AM

        I contacted them to return pants that I ordered. This was their response:
        Чингисхан Гранин
        To:Sandy
        Wed, Feb 24 at 12:59 AM

        Sorry for keeping you waiting, it is not worth to return. You can send pants to people who need it. Next time we will give you some discounts. 于2021年2月21日周日 下午8:11写道:

        My response was I don't care, I would like the credit to my credit card. Lets see what they have to say. This company is definitely shady!! I love the comment "next time we will give you some discounts". Do they really think there will be a next time?

      • Sue 02/26/2021 at 04:22 PM

        I received two pairs of pants and tried to get in touch with them and see I am one of the many that got scammed. These pants will not fit me .

      • Selz 03/03/2021 at 06:55 AM

        I have an open Paypal dispute with this seller, they offered me an £8 refund - not even half of what I paid. Unacceptable.

      • Trex 03/03/2021 at 06:31 PM

        Scam on watch advertisement as Citizen Eco-drive Blue Angles watch n got a piece of crap made in China knock off for $45 Bucks!

      • Selz 03/04/2021 at 04:23 AM

        Paypal offered me my full refund - guys, if you've been scammed by any companies operating under that email address then open a dispute with your payment provider. Don't let them get away with it!

      • Rosie 03/18/2021 at 03:52 PM

        Receive my order today how Ever not The size I ordered trying to return but can’t get in contact with anyone. This a knock off It’s not the real product that was advertise

      Reply
    • Kazz 01/25/2021 at 08:14 AM

      These are the same people I ordered off some bras I emailed them straight away to return and ask for a larger size they told me to give them to someone who needs them and they will refund me £3 I have told them I would put this message on every site I can that they are scammers

      Reply
    • Report #320937 01/25/2021 at 09:00 AM

      Items bought are rubbish I believe it is a scam
      -------------------
      I believe they have taken my money and sent rubbish

      Url / Website : tracknrll.co.uk
      Pseudonym : Tracknell.co.uk

      • Nikki 02/18/2021 at 09:48 AM

        I received an item that I never ordered and the only information in the package pulls up this webcit.

      Reply
    • Faith 01/25/2021 at 08:54 PM

      i got a mini saw and it doesnt work i want my money back

      Reply
    • Cei 01/26/2021 at 09:04 AM

      I ordered 'yoga pants' and got 3 pairs of bri-nylon elasticated trousers. I have written to ask for a refund. If I get no joy, I will seek compensation from Paypal

      Reply
    • David Minjarez 01/26/2021 at 01:21 PM

      I ordered a fancy smart watch online and received a cheap smart watch that was completely different from the picture in the ad. What a ripoff !!!

      Reply
    • Cindi 01/26/2021 at 04:18 PM

      I ordered a character named JJ rom Cocomelon. It was nothing like pictured and the voice box didn't work. It as also only 25 percent the size as pictured in the ad.

      Reply
    • Matthew 01/27/2021 at 06:07 PM

      Same here i bought a new tech smart bluetooth loop that displays on ur arm to type / read messages make calls, water proof so u could wear in tube/shower and many extras. But i received a intelligence health bracelet. Sick of these assholes who can't send the right items from ads they place. Shot needs done to stop them and in prison them.

      Reply
    • Brenda Pate 01/28/2021 at 01:35 PM

      I ordered the cocomelon doll for my grandson and it is nothing like the one advertised. It is cloth and looks nothing like the one they advertised. Do not order this doll!! It is a scam!!

      Reply
    • Arpad 01/29/2021 at 04:33 AM

      Rendeltem egy elektromos metszőollót és kaptam egy gyenge minősségü kézit,kb.tized áron.Mit tegyek?

      Reply
    • LORE JEAN-PIERFRE 01/29/2021 at 05:33 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Janet Smith 01/29/2021 at 08:18 AM

      I ordered bras from them, they are nothing like the quality I expected , they are rubbish, said I could return but can’t find howto return.

      Reply
    • Report #325494 02/04/2021 at 06:17 PM

      Total scam on Facebook.

      • kathryn 02/17/2021 at 03:50 PM

        Received pants, OK but no info on how to wash or care for them. Would appreciate some info.

      • Elizabeth matos 03/06/2021 at 05:07 PM

        I received a kitchen towel and I ain't even order that.what can I do if this is a scam my bank information Account is at risk.

      Reply
    • Susan 02/05/2021 at 11:40 PM

      I ordered a shoe box storage system that was supposed to be stackable. Received VERY flimsy plastic boxes with "drawer fronts" that wouldn't fit. Attempted to e-mail for return and didn't get a response.

      Reply
    • BARBARA 02/06/2021 at 12:06 PM

      cheaters CHEATERS SCAMMERS DONT BUY FROM THEM
      I WANT MY MONEY BACK...I'M AN ELDERLY PERSON WHO ORDERED A EMS FOOT MASSAGER ...IT DOES NOT WORK AGAIN SCAM THE ELDERLY....I AM MAD....

      Reply
    • Lola 02/07/2021 at 04:59 AM

      I want my money back!! I ordered a mini chainsaw and paid for it. Tey send me only the chain!!! It´s incredible!! They are cheaters and scammers.
      I´d like my money back!!!

      Reply
    • Report #326320 02/07/2021 at 05:31 AM

      False advertising of product. Uses fake reviews to sell products.
      -------------------
      This company stole my money, wouldn’t offer a refund for when I received the false product.

      Url / Website : chiclovers.com

      Product Described on the left, product I received on the right
      Product Advertised on their Website

      Reply
    • Report #328074 02/11/2021 at 06:18 AM

      False advertising
      -------------------
      I've received the different product instead I've paid for in advertising

      • Timmy 02/23/2021 at 10:26 AM

        Not as advertised...not a Citizen watch

      • Edward Vossen 02/23/2021 at 11:41 AM

        not as advertised, piece of junk.

      • Michael Mullen 02/25/2021 at 11:09 AM

        Piece of junk not what I ordered and wont charge up

      • Noni 02/25/2021 at 02:58 PM

        I order supposenly a realistic dog. I received a dog that barks and just moves back and forth. You can get this dog anywhere. They showed film of their product and I didn’t get what I wanted. DO NOT ORDER ANYTHING FROM THEM THEY ARE SCAMMERS

      • Ella 02/27/2021 at 01:53 PM

        I ordered yoga pants. They sent XXL (which chart showed as 16-18) I am a 12-14 and they do not fit and they are not even close to the size chart. Spent $32 dollars and they offered me to keep the product and refund me $4 and when I asked questions on returning the pants they will not answer me. I did not use Paypal.

      • mcb 02/27/2021 at 02:24 PM

        I received a pair of Cellulite leggings, supposedly one size fits all.. wouldn't even fit my 13 year old grandaughter who weighs 95 lbs

      • YOAV 03/10/2021 at 01:27 AM

        paid $30.00 for short chain saw , received small chain only , stating there is no return.

      • YOAV 03/10/2021 at 01:44 AM

        it goes well with the tennis ball machine advertised on face book for $30.00
        by "Akat machine" (order # feisz1705340752yq) and "strongeeonline" order #
        940111200793058172095 Sent so called by : http:www.17track.net/en . or in

        other letter USPS. order # now different !! 41M71381FS037281L or one more scam,
        Tennis Ball machine "AKTXT" Order # QUW35814 All way past due delivery promised.

      • TB 03/18/2021 at 11:53 AM

        I received a small hand towel, package had all of my details, including mobile number. I did not order the item. The package did not contain an order confirmation or an invoice, just a card with a 'Gmail' email address for customer service.

      Reply
    • Dawn 02/11/2021 at 11:51 AM

      I order a handbag that is NOT like the photo, and the website states a 100% guarantee or a full refund. They have not responded because it is a blatant scam as there is no way to contact them.

      Reply
    • Mel 02/11/2021 at 10:50 PM

      Ordered a mini circular saw from a guy identified as Jon Armstrong. He sent cheap blades only and no saw. Refuse to refund me.

      Reply
    • theo 02/14/2021 at 06:42 AM

      I ordered a GTA 26 Wood cutter and I received a chain but no wood cutter,they are cheats and highway robbers. I want my money, back but how do I GET IT?

      Reply
    • Kaz 02/14/2021 at 11:53 AM

      I ordered some leggings, but despite being a size large, they don't even fit my 9 year old daughter and they're not even leggings. They are scratchy fabric trousers! The returns label states that unless faulty they cannot be returned. #angry

      • Selz 02/17/2021 at 09:56 AM

        This happened to me too - are they the trousers that cost £19.99? I ordered a large and they sent a large but I can't even pull them up, it's more like a size 10 and I'm 12-14. I emailed the address on the card to ask for their return address and they told me it wasn't worth it to send them back and they would refund me $4! They also invited me to ask my post office how much it would cost me to send them back, but since they still didn't give me their address I can't exactly do that! Have started a dispute with PayPal.

      Reply
    • Report #330645 02/17/2021 at 12:10 PM

      Package came with wrong smart bands than what i ordered . And the return address on package was Lee 147-03 182st Jamaica NY 11413.
      -------------------
      They sent me wrong bands and they say inorder to return i have to send a receit with it saying i ordered that sertan band.yet i cant because they are not what i ordered and they want me to pay to send them back. And they are the ones that sent wrong ones and frauded me. Gave me real cheap heart bands not the ones i payed for

      • Sandra 02/23/2021 at 07:08 PM

        I received a hand towel just one hand towel I did not order any towels
        the return to is Just Lee at 147-03 Jamaica NY

      • Jaws 03/04/2021 at 05:52 PM

        I also revived a towel from the same address. I did not order it, would never have ordered it. It is grey and white I believe. Like a dish towel. Did you ever find out the deal with this. It scars me because the seed packages that were received by people last spring. This towel has tags on on it that are chinese

      Reply
    • Report #331203 02/18/2021 at 04:02 PM

      inoperable blue angels watch
      -------------------
      seller sold a broken watch

      Reply
    • orlando consuegra 02/23/2021 at 02:43 PM

      what is wrong I have the chain but where is the saw what I going to do without it

      Reply
    • Debora 02/23/2021 at 03:01 PM

      Ordered a dog ramp so dogs could get on the bed. Got a flexible mesh dog gate.

      Reply
    • VERA 02/23/2021 at 07:12 PM

      I AM NOT PAYING ONE CENT TO GET INFORMATION ON HOW TO RETURN AN ITEM WHCIH IS THEIOR ISTAKE!! ARE YOU KIDDING ME??

      Reply
    • Simon 02/24/2021 at 08:08 AM

      Yes, I believe I have been scammed twice. I ordered 2 Chain saws last year
      2 chain saws this year and all I have is 4 chains. Paid for them all but basically received nothing. I WANT THE SAWS not the chains.

      Reply
    • Report #333718 02/25/2021 at 01:08 PM

      Cannot get in touch to get my money back and have not received my product
      -------------------
      Bad service and excuses of why i cannot get my money back

      Reply
    • Penny 02/25/2021 at 02:01 PM

      oh dear, me too. I ordered two pairs of elasticated pants which came today.
      Yuegh! Black pair hard, scratchy thin material semi see-through. Second pair awful reddy colour and material like the Brentford nylons of the 1960s.
      Yes, £19.99. I/we've been scammed.

      • Selz 02/26/2021 at 04:04 AM

        I've opened a dispute case with PayPal - don't know if it'll do any good but I might get some money back.

      Reply
    • Report #334050 02/26/2021 at 12:49 PM

      They had for sale a small battery power chainsaw and i order it and i got in the mail just a chain..
      -------------------
      I like to get what i paid for or my money back....

      Pseudonym : Selling something and sending an other thebi didn't order
      Telephone : +8617042157460

      Reply
    • Report #334138 02/26/2021 at 08:45 PM

      I got package with cloth kitchen towel. I never order it. No receipt for the order only email address shown above.
      -------------------
      I do not know for what it was shipped and how much I paid. I hope the information below would help to find the scammers: usps tracking##
      9274 8927 0055 5401 0004 4216 65
      Numbers and letters on the bottom
      GCL210207M6Y1000905817. In the middle:
      RSW155 01. P1 MCO

      Pseudonym : LEE 147-03 Jamaica. NY 11413

      • Abery 02/27/2021 at 09:41 AM

        I want to send a item back I recieved today 2 pairs of trousers rd abery88 Connaught rd Cromer Norfolk NR 270DB

      • Jerzy Pechcinski 03/04/2021 at 10:14 AM

        Yor parts is different. May order is 4K 10×300×40mm.yu give mi 10× 52 . My name is jerzy Pechcimnski 11 05 Cove Dr 60070 Prospect haighaits ilinoi.Please give mi my telescope .

      • Joanna Grimes 03/18/2021 at 10:36 AM

        I ordered earbuds in a charging case....only received one earbud and a USB cord that doesn't go with this one earbud. My order# is LLYI1266. Please refund my money or send me what I ordered. Thank you, Joanna Grimes.

      • Willie 03/18/2021 at 04:30 PM

        IM NOT HAPPY WITH THE EAR BUDS

      • F.Leslie 11/06/2021 at 05:13 PM

        Why are companies like perizedlyvc and MASSES of others eg CHOC TRADING LTD allowed to advertise on Facebook & SCAM so many hundreds of people ?
        Why is

        NOTHING

        done

        especially by FACEBOOK ?

        They are mis - advertising & mis - selling and NOT giving refunds etc. ALL of their site including Terms & Conditions, Returns etc NEED

        READING.

      Reply
    • Report #334385 02/27/2021 at 06:12 PM

      Sending merchandise not ordered by me.
      -------------------
      I hope the scammers haven't found a way to make to pay for things i do not want or ordered.

      Pseudonym : perizedlyvc

      Reply
    • Report #335343 03/02/2021 at 05:45 PM

      Dog ladder - It was to help my dog climb up on things .
      -------------------
      Sent 2 pet magic nets that I never order and have no need for !!! Have no idea what these cost . I paid $31.06 for my dog ladders that would help my dog climb up to my bed .

      Reply
    • Elizabeth Oliveros 03/03/2021 at 08:35 PM

      I ordered a Face Shield mask the product doesn’t meet my expectations! Imagine I bought a mask for my safety but unfortunately this is not safe to use! And when Iam calling they’re not responding to any of my emails and calls!

      Reply
    • Report #338220 03/10/2021 at 12:10 PM

      The ad showed a round faced led watch I ordered it then sent totally wrong watch. The one they sent is junk has none of features other phone had
      -------------------
      I just want watch I paid for

      Url / Website : bluirwin.com

      • Al 03/10/2021 at 12:18 PM

        I try to get a hold of them to do an exchange they never reply

      Reply
    • Report #338547 03/11/2021 at 09:29 AM

      The starlights of car seat bottom
      -------------------
      Unable to find address to return item

      Pseudonym : Perizedlyvc@gmail.com

      Reply
    • Glenn Meadows 03/17/2021 at 10:22 AM

      Ordered 2 x watches and received 2 Orlando cheap watches i am unhappy to find your company is a scam??????

      Reply
    • Pat 03/19/2021 at 06:52 PM

      I ordered a dog ramp and received a net. Total scam! FB stops conservatives from expressing their beliefs yet lets these people scam others of their money. Do something useful FB and ban them!

      Reply
    • Report #341914 03/20/2021 at 02:25 PM

      Received two pair of pants that are the wrong size...just wanted to exchange them but did not hear from the company.....
      -------------------
      Received two pair of pants that are the wrong size.....Just wanted to exchange them for the correct size but did not hear from the company...The company name on my account appears to be valeriebo.Daventry.............The charge was $28.98 per pair..........There was no invoice in the package but there was a card that gave the email address of prerizedlyvc@gmail.com for exchanges or returns................I did not hear from anyone.............

      Reply
    • recorder 04/10/2021 at 09:50 AM

      ordered smart watch , receiver a broken fitness tracker

      Reply
    • Norm G 04/22/2021 at 07:32 AM

      They took my money for a small hand chainsaw and today after six months I received the chain, no responses from them on any enquiries and still no chainsaw!!

      Reply
    • Report #357967 05/07/2021 at 04:54 PM

      I bought an led watch the one sent was nothing like the one I ordered it wasn't even close

      Pseudonym : Don't know what this means

      Reply
    • Mrsrad 09/02/2021 at 03:07 PM

      I ordered a portable dryer from them...should've known it was too good to be true. I received a hand towel! It is portable and it will dry, but it's definitely not what they were advertising. The email provided is also bogus. These scammers need to be put out of business!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.