SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
enjoyqhshop@sina.com Tree for money, Super Dice & 2048 Card PayPal

Date01/18/2021
Fraudulent emailenjoyqhshop@sina.com
PseudonymTree for money, Super Dice & 2048 Card PayPal
Scam contentsPayPal, using ads from other apps and products.
Comment / ReviewI play these games and I am owed over $3000, from 3 different games. I cant believe google play and PayPal allows this. I do I go about getting my monies

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Gustavo 01/19/2021 at 02:24 PM

        Olá senhores proprietários
        Gostaria de deixar aqui minha insatisfação com o App
        vocês prometem transferir os valores para a conta do Paypal mais tenho como prova que isso não acontece tenho 4 pagamento que informa pelo app que efetuado a transferência mais porem na minha conta não conta os valores como podemos proceder com esta

        Hello gentlemen owners
        I would like to leave here my dissatisfaction with the App
        you promise to transfer the amounts to the Paypal account but I have as proof that this does not happen I have 4 payments that informs you that the transfer has been made but put in my account does not count the amounts as we can proceed with this

        Reply
      • Vanessa 01/21/2021 at 03:48 PM

        Te enganam covardemente. Estipulam metas de assistir vídeos e jogar os jogos para te pagar um determinado valor (que é arrecadado jogando). Você cumpre tudo, então te enviam uma mensagem no app (2048 cards) dizendo que o dinheiro já está na sua conta do paypal, mas nunca cai o dinheiro.

        Reply
      • Hyfist 01/24/2021 at 06:28 PM

        This is a scam app, since it force people to watch ads and promise them that at certain point they will gave rewards money on paypal acct. But after all requirements full filled the rewards never came. How even playstore allowed such scam aps to exist i just dont understand.

        Ps: the total rewards money that they owed me usd 800

        Reply
      • GG 01/27/2021 at 05:58 PM

        This appears to be a scam app. When I attempt to collect or email the site I am directed to other non related sites. I have watched videos and completed all their requirements in order to get paid. The message acknowledge that the requirements are completed successfully and money sent to paypal account. When I check paypal there is no money deposited. They owe me $4,200 and I would like to be paid. Without proof that this site will pay, I can not in good conscious give this game/app a positive rating nor will I recommend this site to anyone. If I don't get paid it leaves me to wonder why this app collected my PayPal email address in the first place and why hasn't the google play store done a better job protecting it's users?

        Reply
      • Report #322516 01/28/2021 at 01:39 PM

        complete toda misao e ganhe seu dinheiro
        -------------------
        baixei o jogo 2048 cards, que tem como contato o email enjoyqhshop@gmail.com. Cumpri todas as etapas que o jogo exige, acumulei mais de $1.000,00, com isso consegui fazer a solicitação de retirada ( o tal CASH OUT), um de $200,00, um de $300,00, um de $500,00 e um de $600,00, sendo que ate agora nada! Já mandei 3 e-mail's para enjoyqhshop@gmail.com e para enjoyqhshop@sina.com sem nenhuma resposta!! Espero que através deste serviço eu possa receber alguma resposta.

        Url / Website : play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.solitaire2048.cards.mergecard
        Pseudonym : 2048cards paypal

        • LEONILDO 01/28/2021 at 03:35 PM

          Estou me sentindo um palhaço por vcs e o banco pay pal por me enganarem dessa forma passei horas jogando para ser enganado por vcs mais vou acionar a justiça e processar e responsabilizar o banco pay pal e os criador do jogo cards 2048

        • Sil 02/02/2021 at 07:52 AM

          adias7363@gmail.com

        • Fábio Belotti 02/04/2021 at 06:49 AM

          Ridiculous that I had to wait 7 days to RECEIVE the prizes, in the game say that it was deposited in my PayPal account and in the account there is no deposit from that company. So I see that this is a Fake Game

        Reply
      • Report #323900 02/01/2021 at 08:04 AM

        Game play app that promisses 200-1000$ wins by watching endless adds and play the game but they never pay out. There are hundreds of reports on the internet and google has been advised too.
        -------------------
        They need to be taken down. My progress is stuck for weeks like seen on the screenshot. The countdown simply stopped and no payments have ever been reveived.

        Url / Website : play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.solitaire2048.cards.mergecard
        Pseudonym : 2048 Cards


        • Trimurti 04/06/2021 at 02:01 AM

          Saya Sudah menghasilkan sari main game 2048 solitaer belom dapat hasil nya sampai sekarang dengan nilai $ .1000

        Reply
      • Daryl 02/02/2021 at 01:38 PM

        I believe these people don't intend to pay I'm owed 3400 dollars when I send support email I get a message can't get delivered due to inbox being full

        Reply
      • Marileide Carmona 02/08/2021 at 08:58 AM

        Good Morning!

        I have a redemption expired on 01/01/2021, but it is still pending.

        the email of the PayPal account is correct!

        Do you have a cash delivery forecast?

        Reply
      • Report #330341 02/16/2021 at 09:24 PM

        2048 cards paypal claims that you win money and never plays
        -------------------
        I waited the three days for my winnings to be payed to my paypal then they tell me its going to be 17 days i just want the moeny that they said i won . They need to pay up .

        Pseudonym : enjoyqhshop@sina.com
        Telephone : +16502109888


        • jeremyfcur93 03/09/2021 at 12:31 PM

          my girlfriend played this app for more then 2 weeks and a collected 1700.00 and they said she had to watch 1700 videos but no matter what we tried we cant get the last video to be watched no matter how many times we watch I have emailed developer countless times to no avail STAY AWAY FROM THIS APP SCAM SCAM SCAM

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.