Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
support@pursueserving.com Lavende Co.,Ltd
| Date | 01/15/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@pursueserving.com |
| Pseudonym | Lavende Co.,Ltd |
| Scam contents | You have authorized a payment of $94.98 USD to Lavende Co.,Ltd(paypal@fieryconsultation.com). Money won't leave your account until Lavende Co.,Ltd processes your order. Oct 19, 2020 09:54:23 PDT Receipt No:4177-9244-7260-7373 Hello BECKY SHEEN, This charge will appear on your credit card statement as payment to PAYPAL *LAVENDE FUNTOAM. Save time with a PayPal account Create a PayPal account and save your payment information. You won't need to enter your payment information every time you shop online. Sign Up Now Shop with confidence We keep your financial information secure. Transactions monitored 24/7 Our fraud specialists help protect your account. You're protected Zero fraud liability for eligible unauthorized purchases. See eligibility Merchant information: Lavende Co.,Ltd paypal@fieryconsultation.com https://elmali.store/ Instructions to merchant: None provided Shipping information: BECKY SHEEN 2215 CENTRAL AVE KEARNEY, NE 68847 Shipping method: Not specified Description Qty 1000000106352385 1 1000000106352386 1 Receipt No: 4177-9244-7260-7373 Please keep this receipt number for future reference. You'll need it if you contact customer service at Lavende Co.,Ltd or PayPal. |
| Comment / Review | HAVE NEVER RECEIVED MY PKG I HAVE EMIALED THEM AND ALWAYS GET THE EMAIL RETURNED
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #306238 12/18/2020 at 08:41 AM
2020 NEW Portable Smart Photo Printer-Buy 2 Free Shipping
-------------------
I ordered and payed two photo printers and I olnly received useless thermal paper. Ther's no way to contact customer support
Url / Website : braveduty.net
Pseudonym : Braveduty
up votedown vote
Bob Reynolds 12/28/2020 at 01:16 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Sue 01/11/2021 at 02:30 PM
I ordered 2 cell printers & paper on Oct 27
still haven’t received order.
up votedown vote
Tiffany 01/20/2021 at 01:32 PM
Order 1 in August 2020 it’s January 2021
up votedown vote
Report #316292 01/13/2021 at 03:04 PM
Purchased 2 mini printers on 10-14-3020 I received 1small roll of paper, contacting their support group(support@pursueserving.com) I was told they shipped the complete order even though I took a picture of the unopened package they then blocked me from any further contact.
-------------------
Do not buy off Facebook.
Url / Website : braveduty.com
Pseudonym : Braveduty
up votedown vote
wesley 04/15/2021 at 10:48 AM
did not get mine
up votedown vote
BJL 01/22/2021 at 09:14 PM
We ordered 3 outdoor nativity sets from Lavende , titled 'Hilloflearning', on January 2, 2021. To date, we have received nothing!!! The charge appeared on the credit card bill we received this week. The tracking number the supplied goes nowhere! It would seem this is a HUGE scam!!!
up votedown vote
GAIL 02/21/2021 at 06:23 PM
Ordered a phone printer
Invoice # W2D653B09-13141. Took my money no problem, never received the printer. Did receive paper but does me no good without the printer. Contacted several times by email, Reply was always " on it's way. " From Where Tim buck too. Would like the printer but the money back would also work for me.
up votedown vote
Sarah 02/24/2021 at 05:22 PM
We ordered a fire pit from this seller in OCTOBER of 2020... It's now nearly March 2021 and still cannot track these fools down.
Don't give them your money. Period.
up votedown vote
Timmy 02/25/2021 at 02:19 AM
we ordered the Bluetooth refrigerator table last year and never received it and never got the reimbursement, and have not heard back from anyone.
up votedown vote
LA 03/02/2021 at 05:22 PM
I ordered two phone printers. They do not work. Prints terrible quality and constantly shuts off. I spent 4 months emailing them and finally got a response, they said they will only compensate me $5. And I spent $115 for two cheap broken plastic printers. Unprofessional.
up votedown vote
Report #342510 03/22/2021 at 01:31 PM
I ordered an item on 12/22/2020, Pair of Cardinal bird stained glass ornament. I was charged on my Master Card account and have
never received the item but charged!
-------------------
What do I do about this?