Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
service@service7s.com gequli
| Date | 01/20/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@service7s.com |
| Pseudonym | gequli |
| Url / Website | www.gequli.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | I order a Cristiano Ronaldo indoor soccer shoes. It took my money and even sent us a shipping label to tell us when it was arriving. |
| Comment / Review | I want my money if im going to get the shose
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #312280 01/04/2021 at 01:22 PM
I ordered a pare of timberland, payd by epal and did not received the shoes nor an email about the order.
-------------------
I want my money back
Url / Website : shopping99.top
Pseudonym : Shopping99
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Donato 01/09/2021 at 04:40 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Aida Rivera 01/17/2021 at 12:35 PM
I orden ostrich shoes I not get nothing I want my money back
up votedown vote
NICK 02/08/2021 at 01:57 AM
scumbags, criminals, snakes, lower than low scammers, scammers , scammers
up votedown vote
nick 02/08/2021 at 01:58 AM
avoid
avoid
avoid scumbag alert
criminal alert
up votedown vote
NICK 02/08/2021 at 01:59 AM
burn in hell scumbags
up votedown vote
Houdayer 02/25/2021 at 09:24 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Chris 04/16/2021 at 06:37 PM
Do they have a phone number
up votedown vote
Wendy 05/18/2021 at 02:49 PM
I paid for my order with a MC. Have emailed them 3 times with no response. I don't have a tracking number or even the actual business name. Need help!
up votedown vote
Report #316793 01/14/2021 at 08:49 PM
nothing about dillervy date
-------------------
proably china
Url / Website : shopping99.com
up votedown vote
Report #317432 01/16/2021 at 12:34 PM
I ordered a Buzz Lightyear Chogokin Action Figure cost for $42.99 and I didn't receive the item nor an email about the order
-------------------
I really want my Money Back!
Url / Website : les-acsm.fr
Pseudonym : les-acsm.fr
Telephone : +9771186949
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #318261 01/18/2021 at 05:28 PM
I purchased an item on 11/5/20 at 10:19 pm (PST), per: Order #JHDSP20040901123129. I hope this helps. Thank You
-------------------
Should I contact my credit card company ? This is the only website information that I have.
Url / Website : shopping99.top
Pseudonym : Erica Brown
Telephone : 9285427078
up votedown vote
NICK 01/21/2021 at 06:06 PM
SCUMBAGS, CRIMINALS🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬
up votedown vote
NICK 01/21/2021 at 06:08 PM
Fraudulent Scumbags, Criminals🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬 Lowlife Garbage
up votedown vote
NICK 01/29/2021 at 10:59 PM
SCUMBAGS, CRIMINALS, SLIMEBALLS🤬 THIS IS A FAKE SITE. I EMAILED 10 TIMES a DAY for 1 WEEK, NO ANSWERS. RIPPED OFF $57.00 STAY AWAY AVOID at ALL COST. I HAD TO CONTACT PAYPAL TO GET MY MONEY BACK
up votedown vote
Lillu 01/31/2021 at 08:31 PM
Dirty Chinese scrum bags. Scam avoid at all cost
up votedown vote
shiloh 02/05/2021 at 11:14 AM
is this site fake? https://www.fotopix.fr/About-us.html
up votedown vote
pierre 02/05/2021 at 11:26 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Moose 02/13/2021 at 07:47 PM
Big scam. Buyer beware.
up votedown vote
Report #329252 02/14/2021 at 07:52 AM
קניתי מהאתר שלהם שני מוצרים לא שולחים לי שום הודעה וגם לא שלחו לי את
-------------------
תיזהרו לקנות מהאתר הזה אני חושב שצריכים לסגור להם את האתר
Url / Website : ovo-7.xyz
up votedown vote
jimbo 02/17/2021 at 03:41 AM
It's a scam! Had it confirmed von Paypal.This site is on their blacklist!
up votedown vote
Report #331880 02/20/2021 at 02:58 PM
365shopping is the website used to purchase a jacket, but when I type this in google it says the website doesn’t work
-------------------
I purchased from this website yesterday and the screenshots I took are from the website I used
Url / Website : 365shoppings.xyz/about-us.html
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
tobyyyy 02/20/2021 at 07:49 PM
please keep me updated on if you get your item my email is toby.propes@stu.grant.kyschools.us
up votedown vote
Ingrid 08/04/2021 at 09:07 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Anthony McGee 10/26/2021 at 08:36 AM
Hey, I ordered a pair of champion x timberland boots grey and blue size 12. I never received my order. The funds was taking out of my account.
up votedown vote
Report #341531 03/19/2021 at 12:28 PM
I ordered a pair of sperry rain boots and its been a month and never got them. No return emails or nothing.
-------------------
Give me my money back! This is the only proof lf purchase i have!
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Dodge 03/24/2021 at 10:50 AM
Service@service7s.com and associated sites (www.oyo7.com) are SCAM sites. Avoid all linked sites
up votedown vote
Dakota 03/25/2021 at 07:45 PM
They stole my money. God have mercy on there soles. Shoes never came.
up votedown vote
Rehan 04/02/2021 at 06:20 AM
Its a scam website!
up votedown vote
Nasir 04/12/2021 at 05:12 AM
Hey i have older fila tracksuit and they took my money and send me tracking number and I can even tracking it’s not working so don’t know what’s going on
up votedown vote
Chris 04/17/2021 at 03:23 PM
Where my fuck order at
up votedown vote
Dode0066 04/22/2021 at 12:08 AM
Yes its scam
up votedown vote
Tereza 04/24/2021 at 03:36 PM
took my money:(
up votedown vote
Report #354471 04/26/2021 at 02:51 PM
I ordered some shoes and it said they would send me an email of my shipping on my email but nothing has been sent, i sent them a message and they havent replied
Url / Website : funnelartisans.xyz
up votedown vote
Alkey 05/02/2021 at 05:01 AM
They never send my item!
up votedown vote
Nakiya taylor 05/19/2021 at 04:45 PM
Wow I juss ordered from dem not knowing it was ah scam. Finna get drove .
up votedown vote
Shay 05/25/2021 at 11:30 AM
100% scam!
up votedown vote
tyler 06/01/2021 at 08:56 PM
is it a real scam will i get my bike or not
up votedown vote
Annette 06/03/2021 at 07:30 PM
I want my money back.stop scamming people get a bloody job.
up votedown vote
Report #367476 06/10/2021 at 12:41 PM
shopping site for women's clothes and hats
-------------------
Seems to have scammed a shopping site and taken my credit card. Will report to American Express!
I can be reached at 828-778-6305
Url / Website : levelthreevip.top
Pseudonym : 365
up votedown vote
LongGiang 06/11/2021 at 04:26 PM
Thank you for the info...
I just bought something from this site.
I almost immediately suspected "Scam" bc of the price and availability of the product (rare product).
Thanks everyone.
up votedown vote
Report #368187 06/13/2021 at 10:02 AM
I order a Sanrio character plush collection and I haven’t received
-------------------
I want my money
Url / Website : kasia-costas.top
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #370256 06/20/2021 at 05:37 PM
Mr Coffee Cafe Barrista advertised for $23.99.
Many other items available on same site.
-------------------
We've been looking for new espresso makers for our new home for upstairs & down. I ordered two. I couldn't tell if my order went through & there was no confirmation. I sent a message to this company asking them to please confirm & received no reply.
Url / Website : uu-99.top
up votedown vote
Alicia40 08/22/2021 at 02:39 PM
I'm just now experiencing this did you ever receive your items? It would help if you let people know that.
up votedown vote
Chamod 06/23/2021 at 05:43 AM
I ordered the rc trick last month. Your order has send Because of the effects of the new coronavirus, the item will delay delivery Remark: Because of the effects of the new coronavirus, our European and American warehouses had to close, so send item from China. Delivery time: 15-25 working days if you have any problem, please keep in touch! Then last week I sent an email again saying -Logistics may be delayed, please be patient, thank you! Not yet received. Will this be available?
up votedown vote
Chamod 06/23/2021 at 07:51 AM
Didn't reply to any of your emails?
up votedown vote
Rozp 06/28/2021 at 01:35 PM
Dam I got ripped off I got a tracking number and everything dam
up votedown vote
Alex Wasinowicz 06/28/2021 at 06:54 PM
WOW!!! I was so close to using their service to buy bounce boots... And upon taking security procedures I'm pleased I did not order... And will not...
Thank you for sharing your experiences and am sorry to learn of you all being scammed.
Waz
up votedown vote
Jessica 07/05/2021 at 12:13 PM
Scam!!!! Now I can't find their website and no one answers my emails!! I should've known right there when that's all they provide for contact. I'm so mad, I'm out $42.99!
up votedown vote
Pachuco Sam 07/08/2021 at 07:16 PM
I ordered a baseball cap for $35.99 in total. I received an email from PayPal saying that my package was delivered by the USPS the very same day I got the email from PayPal. I go out side and nothing. I email them and the vendor who's PayPal lists and nothing. I submitted a claim but I have to wait for them to respond. If it is a scam then the post office must be in on it because they say they delivered it.
up votedown vote
Katie 07/09/2021 at 01:53 PM
Has anyone who used this site tried to report the scam to the authorities? I came across the site when searching for vintage shoes and I had a feeling it wasn't legit. There is a form where you can report them to the FBI if you have lost money to these crooks!
https://complaint.ic3.gov/default.aspx
up votedown vote
Report #377446 07/16/2021 at 10:31 PM
Shopping web sides
-------------------
they use different pages with the same formats but different graphics to offer products online. After paying for the products they send you a payment and shipping confirmation email, but then they never appear again and it is impossible to contact them because they block access to their page and emails.Then they disappear with your money.
Url / Website : ovo-7.com/contact-us.html
Pseudonym : DORNO , VMERCET ,
Telephone : 3026723182
up votedown vote
Marvin 08/01/2021 at 08:01 AM
Thanks for alerting the public. I almost ordered from there but decided to google them first.
up votedown vote
Carlos 08/01/2021 at 09:26 PM
vmerced, www.ovo-7 , www.oyo-7 , www.dorno.com .. and more webs are scammers. Don´t buy or order nothing to them.. They just scam you ..
up votedown vote
Paul 08/22/2021 at 01:53 PM
Thanks just thought I should check them out as they only accept credit card payment
Also ther reviews were all for this month
up votedown vote
Bruno 08/28/2021 at 02:06 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
ShoeQueen 07/25/2021 at 11:06 PM
Looked up Sergio Rossi Sr1 boots in black, white and green from 2017 which you cannot buy for love or money ANYWHERE, EVER!!! This site popped up selling them for $82.99 and I knew instantly it was a money grabbing con, The boots were $1750.00 in 2017 and you could still sell them for that now even if they'd been worn. If it's too good to be true then it's not true... especially when it's sent from China
up votedown vote
Thai 08/06/2021 at 12:31 AM
Is the website https://www.buys365.top/ a scam website or am I safe to buy shoes?
up votedown vote
Fred 08/06/2021 at 08:37 PM
Scam , fake tracking number , fake delivery notice! Waiting on PayPal to
see if I get my money back!
up votedown vote
Report #382540 08/07/2021 at 11:38 AM
Cannot contact the website DORNO (https://www.oio-7.xyz/). Needed a confirmation of sale but the site they use to contact them is service@service7s.com. Evidently a total scam.
-------------------
Ordered a Minecraft cat from the website DORNO (https://www.oio-7.xyz/) and did not receive any confirmation. Money was immediately drawn from my account, but the cart still showed the item as if I did not complete the transaction. To contact them you have to go to service@service7s.com and when I did another site comes up identifying it has a suspected scam (https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/319200). Really pissed at myself for falling for this. Lesson learned and I will be taking steps against the website DORNO.
Url / Website : oio-7.xyz
Pseudonym : DORNO
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
KLM 08/07/2021 at 10:01 PM
Thank you!
up votedown vote
Report #382755 08/08/2021 at 02:53 PM
Want my money back
up votedown vote
Deisel D 08/09/2021 at 05:32 PM
I had a feeling it was bogus site. When the price is to good to be true and when I checked there web site there were certain things I didn’t see we all need to remember the golden rule if it sounds to good to be true it usually is !
D🕶
up votedown vote
Embarrassed American 08/12/2021 at 06:30 PM
Why are all of you soooo stupid? That's the real problem here.
up votedown vote
Stacey 08/16/2021 at 10:17 PM
I thought this was a scam when I went into pay pal payment and it said donate now purchase... This site should be taken down
up votedown vote
IONUT 08/18/2021 at 07:41 AM
I pay with a credit card 42,99 usd on GOOUT.STORE for a Liverpool 1892 retro shirt on 26.07.2021.
No payment confirmation,no tracking number etc.
up votedown vote
Hussain alattas 09/10/2021 at 08:04 AM
I sent a order to your on the 15 of August and had no delivery can you please tell me what is happening will wait for your response thank you
up votedown vote
Hussain alattas 09/10/2021 at 08:07 AM
I order on this program https://www.buys365.top/ and it’s nothing happens
up votedown vote
Ben 09/17/2021 at 06:48 PM
I was about to Purchase, When i seen "DONATE" on Paypal Link for Checkout, Contact them before i made it, & They said will NOT Insure The BUY if it was as a "Donation"
BEWARE!!!
up votedown vote
Report #396519 09/22/2021 at 02:41 AM
heated sweaters and all kinds of stuff...
-------------------
i ordered a heated sweater at 62.47$ on September 14th and got a tracking number, but it don't exist... please help me get my money back.
Url / Website : environmentalcontrolexpert.xyz
up votedown vote
karine huard 09/22/2021 at 02:45 AM
im not sure what to do anymore,
up votedown vote
karine huard 09/22/2021 at 02:47 AM
i bought a heated sweater at 62.47$ and got a tracking number, that didnt exist..i want my money back
up votedown vote
Thulas 10/06/2021 at 07:31 PM
I also ordered Karl Langerfeld sneakers and got track number that does not exist... is it possoble to trace them and get my money back
up votedown vote
Алексей 11/14/2021 at 04:15 AM
Возможно вернуть деньги?
up votedown vote
Алексей 11/14/2021 at 04:21 AM
it is possible to return the money
up votedown vote
Report #402380 10/09/2021 at 06:31 AM
Designer clothes
-------------------
This an scam webside! The name off the site chances every time you refresh. I placed wand order an hasn’t heard from them since! No tracking, no update. I’m am so disappointed!
Url / Website : ombrycars.top
Pseudonym : Paypal and credit card
up votedown vote
Anonymous 10/11/2021 at 07:47 AM
How do you get a refund from this site I ordered shoes and haven't got an email response yet I want my money back Beware of this site it's a scam
up votedown vote
andy 10/11/2021 at 12:35 PM
Paypal donot want to solve their problem this company. I lost 68.79 dollars for purchased this website..I could not believe it. they cheated a lot customers..
up votedown vote
Bh 10/14/2021 at 08:19 PM
Came close to ordering hoka shoes from here. Fuck these people. Thiefs. Thanks for all the warnings people.
up votedown vote
Report #417073 11/20/2021 at 03:18 AM
Zapf Chou Chou Doll
-------------------
Purchased a Zapf Chou Chou Doll on 8-31-21 using my debit card
never received a tracking #
Never Received the Doll
Also has todoleccion on the site
The Phone does Not Answer
No Customer Service
Paid 39.99
My Bank had to issue me a new debit card
SCAM SITE
Did Not get my Money Back
Url / Website : swatyshop.com
Telephone : 3108531618
up votedown vote
PETITJEAN 12/13/2021 at 09:08 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...