Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
service002@securitypayweb.com Beidaan....bank statements
| Date | 01/14/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service002@securitypayweb.com |
| Pseudonym | Beidaan....bank statements |
| Scam contents | Thier ad was on offer up.they sent me a letter saying thanks for using the gateway service.if i have questions contact them but they dont answer.i never recieved anything. |
| Comment / Review | Is there anyway to get my money back?
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #307352 12/21/2020 at 08:13 AM
Intromissione all’atto del pagamento del prodotto di un’altro Sito
-------------------
Il giorno mer 9 dic 2020 alle 18:22 ha scritto:
Dear Angelo,
Thanks indeed for using our payment gateway service, you have succeed in paying for your order! This email contains important information regarding your recent purchase– please save it for references.
Transaction ID: 20201208200152750013
Merchant Order No.: 201208005283-613920
Transaction Amount: CNY 463.39
Transaction Date : 08 Dec 2020 GMT
Bank statements:EPL*MABEGYSA LTD
Note: If there's any question about the ship date,order quality,cancellations,etc. we suggest you can send inquiries to our merchant directly to save your time(there is always an email address/"contact us" button on the website), If you couldn't get a reply from them in time, kindly feel free to contact us based on THIS email,it is easier for our action.
We value your business,Should you have any concern about this transaction, particularly when you are in DISPUTE with the merchant, we look forward to being of help to you.
Sincerely,
Payment Service Center
Pseudonym : EPL*MABEGYSA LTD
up votedown vote
anon 08/25/2022 at 10:05 AM
same for me. totoal scam
up votedown vote
Josephine 10/01/2022 at 11:25 AM
Unfortunately another victim here too... :(
up votedown vote
Report #550190 09/28/2022 at 01:41 AM
Fake FILA outlet store, website
-------------------
Doesn’t sell clothes. Not associated with FILA
Url / Website : tgfranklin.com
up votedown vote
Report #560517 10/26/2022 at 01:36 PM
I received a fake Cartier ring from GZL GBD Youyi Road Baigou Town Baoding, Hebei Province gaobsidian,hebei China after putting my info into the fraudulent website to buy hiking boots
-------------------
I used the fraudulent website https://www.oboz-canada.com/index.php?main_page=logoff and got scammed DO NOT USE
Url / Website : oboz-canada.com/index.php?main_page=logoff
Pseudonym : Oboz-canada.com
up votedown vote
Karen 02/19/2023 at 04:22 PM
The same here: after I placed an order for Ecco shoes at Amazon, I was asked to pay at pay.Salorixshop.shop. Which I did. Two days after, 4 fraudulent payments were made with my VISA credit card (2 x 875 euros and 2x a smaller amount). On top of that, I was asked to pay for shipment for earrings from GZL GBD by our Belgium, very trustworthy package delivery company, Bpost. Which I did not. I asked VISA to block the payments. I am waiting for their response;
up votedown vote
Jan 11/07/2022 at 10:23 AM
Exactly the same Thing happened to me. No answer after recieving a mail from them where they offer their help if problems occur.
I ordered a luggage rail for my goldwing but when package finally arrived it contained a "Cartier" ring...
Company that I ordered from does no longer exist..