Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
+338886302034 Edward
| Date | 01/14/2021 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Edward |
| Telephone | +338886302034 |
| Scam contents | This is an invoice for your purchase on {{ purchase_date }}. Please submit payment by {{ due_date }} PayPal Business Review 2020 | Merchant Services Reviews Hello Thanks for using PayPal. This is an invoice for your recent purchase. This purchase details will appear on your bank in 2-3 business days. Amount: 650.98 Date: January 14 2021 Invoice Details Invoice_id - PF800361014 January 14 2021 Description Amount Purchase from Springfield Armory LLC $ 650.98 Total $ 650.98 If you have any questions about this invoice, simply reach out to our support team for help. Toll Free number +1 888 630 2034 Cheers, The Paypal Team © 2020 PayPal. All rights reserved. Springfield Armory LLC 1991 Roguski Road Shreveport Louisiana 71101 |
| Comment / Review | Totally a scam. Asking for gift cards.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #325054 02/03/2021 at 05:01 PM
called saying fraudulent activity on one of my credit cards connected to Amazon account, iphone X was being ordered.
" Being compromised if there's an order for an iPhone X _____ $549 for which the card attached to your Amazon account is being charged placed hold on it is been order seems to be fraudulent so please call us on this toll-free number 18886302034 I repeat 1888630203 _______ to talk to you on Amazon fraud department executive thank you…”
up votedown vote
PJ 03/26/2021 at 12:41 PM
Just got a similar email - same fake address, but says "Tactical Countermeasures Armory"
up votedown vote
FE 04/01/2021 at 06:01 PM
I just received the same email scam telling me in 2-3 days they are charging my credit card for $799.90. Did respond to the email telling them I didn't order and have never heard of any company call Tactical Countermeasures Armory LLC. rec'd this 4/1/2021
up votedown vote
Rs 04/16/2021 at 10:19 AM
I just received three different emails saying pretty much the same thing, after checking my bank account and paypal I didn't see any charges taken out. What did you do about this? Did you just ignore it or was money taken out of your account?
up votedown vote
Dave 04/27/2021 at 07:20 PM
Received this today. It's a scam. Don't provide any credit info to them
up votedown vote
Jill 11/18/2021 at 01:40 PM
Just received an email today.
up votedown vote
Me 02/07/2022 at 03:17 PM
I just received this email today order number with a total of 798.98 - That I did at 5:30 m this morning - I was not up at 5:30 am. What do I do? I did not responsed to the email but I'm not sure I should call them???
up votedown vote
Rockenchef 02/10/2022 at 11:12 AM
They are seeking you to respond to the note at the end of their 'INVOICE". Where it says , Issues with this transaction? ( Note, the word transaction is even misspelled in their phony invoice) DO NOT RESPOND!! They will seek your account info to 'correct the transaction'. Then once received, they will charge up your account...DO NOT RESPOND!!!!!
Files for this comment