SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.docmartensturkiye.com geraldyrmertqb@gmail.com

Date01/18/2021
Fraudulent emailgeraldyrmertqb@gmail.com
Pseudonymgeraldyrmertqb@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.docmartensturkiye.com/
Scam contentsFake site on which payments don't work.
Very well done and even sends automatic answers to mails under : geraldyrmertqb@gmail.com
Comment / ReviewCan be very dangerous as Dr Martens are very difficult to find in Turkey and that no guarantee about this site exists.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #316356 01/13/2021 at 06:17 PM

      Le vettek a számláról 25 ezer forintot..
      A ruhát meg nem küldték.
      -------------------
      Nem küldték el a terméket.. de a pénzt levették

      Url / Website : hollistehu.com

      Reply
    • Report #316572 01/14/2021 at 08:25 AM

      Seems to be a German Fila retailer internet shop.
      -------------------
      This is somewhere in China, not in Germany. They send some random Fila stuff (probably fake) but not what I ordered. After I complained they offer 20% refund, or I could return what I got and pay shipping costs (to China, not Germany).

      Url / Website : filabestellen.de

      • Tina 01/21/2021 at 03:36 AM

        Yes, the (wrong) shoes I got are fake, not original Fila shoes.

      Reply
    • Report #316681 01/14/2021 at 01:09 PM

      I made payment using my credit card on this site. It took the money and never had confirmed order. I wrote several enquiries via the contact page on site as well as sending emails to geraldyrmertqb@gmail.com, never had any replies. My bank confirmed that the money was taken by this fraudulent merchant.

      Url / Website : keenfootwears.co.za

      • Ioan Sofrac 01/17/2021 at 02:07 AM

        it is a adress full of scams.

      • Arzu 03/11/2021 at 05:57 AM

        Hi. I made same mistake but at differenr site with same fraud email. Did you had any futhre problems with credit csrd number?

      • Gabi 03/16/2021 at 10:31 AM

        Ghete îs another one with this email adresa: northface-romania

      Reply
    • Report #321830 01/27/2021 at 07:43 AM

      Fake site selling shoes
      -------------------
      I paid over 1000 SEK for a pair of branded Hunter boots, thinking I had ordered them from the original site with the same brand name. One month later I received a pair of cheap fake sneakers, not even close to what I ordered. It turns out it is just a fake site and a fraud, using the name of a famous brand .

      Url / Website : hunterstovlar.se

      • Danielle 01/27/2021 at 02:43 PM

        This happened to me too for a North Face Gilet. Got sent a fake pair of converse sneakers and no reply from “Emily”

      • Zorro 02/27/2021 at 01:59 PM

        The same, ECCO net shop, which offers Ecco shoes for cheaper prize.

      Reply
    • Report #324020 02/01/2021 at 11:30 AM

      It is a fake website using the brandname of Columbia items
      -------------------
      I ordered 2 long sleeve shirts at the total price of € 86,42 including transport costs
      Never received confirmation of order and the goods

      Url / Website : columbias-greece.com
      Pseudonym : Cplumbia Outlet Greece

      Reply
    • Jan 02/28/2021 at 02:03 AM

      Same email geraldyrmertqb@gmail.com also used for these fake websites - https://www.merrellauoutletl.com
      www.merrellaustralia.net

      Reply
    • Report #335784 03/04/2021 at 03:35 AM

      Pretends to be an agent selling Keds Sneaker, an American sneaker brand, in South Africa.
      -------------------
      I bought Keds Sneakers to the value of nearly ZAR900 and was immediately sent an email to state that the 'store owner' is on a business trip and will resort in two weeks' time. It's been a month since, and I'm still waiting for a response to my numerous emails.

      I also contacted the Keds U.S. office on Facebook about the matter, and they informed me that this is a fraudulent site, as they don't have any agents in South Africa.

      Url / Website : kedssouthafrica.top
      Pseudonym : Emily

      • CD 03/04/2021 at 03:40 AM

        This is a scam.

      • Djsks 03/11/2021 at 01:27 PM

        Hello my friend. I also ordered something from website with same gmail info and i dont expect my order to arrive. Did you had any other problems with your credit card (if you put in all info from it). And was you able to get money back

      Reply
    • CD 03/04/2021 at 03:42 AM

      This is another of their face sites: https://www.kedssouthafrica.top/

      Stay clear, they're not legitimate.

      Reply
    • Report #338437 03/11/2021 at 05:46 AM

      They said that they are adidas and they have half prices on every product and i order pairs of shoes there.
      -------------------
      I ordered shoes from this website without background check and later realised that they are frauds and couldnt cancle my order. I gave them all of my info and my credit card numbers. Is there anyone with same case and how did you reslove your problem with them. Am i in big danger?

      Url / Website : originalshrvatska.co

      • Tomislav 08/29/2022 at 04:36 PM

        Paid 80 eur for sneakers we could not find in Croatia as they are old collection. Kept us deceiving that the parcel would arrive. Now I realize there is no parcel at all. I CANT BELIEVE GOOGLE KEEPS THIS SITE ON TOP RESULT WHEN YOU SEARCH ADIDAS IN CROATIA, WITH MAPS INDICATING REAL ADIDAS STORES LOCATION!!!!!

      • avetinja 08/29/2022 at 05:38 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Timos 03/12/2021 at 08:36 AM

      in my case the fake site was www.vanssalegreen.com
      I ordered 5 pairs of Vans cost of 188€ and they send to me 1 pair of fake Martens.

      After I pushed them for a refund they announced me that 15% is the best they can do as compensation.
      I doubt If they are going to return even this amount.

      • Arzu 03/12/2021 at 08:46 AM

        They also send me fake shoes from another site but with same fraud email. They offered 75% back but i dont belive that they will send it. One question. Did you block your credit card after you found out that they are fake or are you waitnig for refund?

      Reply
    • Gabi 03/16/2021 at 10:46 AM

      Bere îs another fake site: northface-romania.com

      Reply
    • Anna 03/21/2021 at 11:33 AM

      ho subito una truffa dal sito http://www.columbiaitalia.com/

      Reply
    • Anonymous 03/24/2021 at 10:19 AM

      Another one https://alphabouncer.pw/ I mean wtf is this url. It's a scam guys. Don't fall for this sh*t please. Same people are running this scam with multiple big company website

      Reply
    • AUDREY 04/26/2021 at 08:23 AM

      Purchased shoes from this website https://www.vibramfivefingersg.com/ but saw my credit card was charged by "DG.DGNETCN.COM" in Chinese dollars (CNY) instead of Singapore dollars (SGD), immediately called the bank to rectify. Associated email addy was also geraldyrmertqb@gmail.com.

      Reply
    • Report #363064 05/25/2021 at 02:56 PM

      CAT shoes webshop with hungarian language.
      -------------------
      Three weeks ago I ordered some Caterpillar shoes from a Hungarian webshop (www.catcipokolcson.com).
      There are some embarrassing whith this shop:
      - The amount of the payment is different from the price of the ordered item.
      - The merchant is different from I ordered from.
      - The payment currency had to be HUF but the tansaction happened CNY.
      Because of the confusing situation and because I haven't got the products I wanted to cancel my order and asked back my money. But I haven't have any answer and happened nothing.

      Url / Website : catcipokolcson.com
      Pseudonym : Lcahurda Elrie

      • Jarko 06/10/2021 at 07:18 AM

        Hi,

        The same happened with me, waiting since April already. We talk by the e-mail but no gueranteed reliable information.

        Br, Jarko

      Reply
    • Report #370237 06/20/2021 at 01:52 PM

      https://www.clarkssklep.co/
      https://www.clarkswyprzedaz.com

      Fake site.
      After purchase geraldyrmertqb@gmail.com sends automatic answers.
      Instead of ordered Clarks shoes I received plastic glasses.
      Good in PLN currency but all payments are in CNY Chinese yen.

      If You pay for product receiver is MORFOUR.
      It is existing online shop https://www.morfour.com/ in China.

      This seller register many websites of famous brands and scam people:

      • andriykh 06/20/2021 at 02:03 PM

        This is large scam which encompasses many web-sites of famous brands.
        This operation is lead by MORFOUR Store
        Address:1 floor, Building D52, Yi Ancient Town, Yongan Road North, Chuxiong High-tech Zone, Yunnan
        Website:https://www.morfour.com/
        E-Mail:cs@morfour.com

        Please advice on actions to be taken !!!

      • Anshu 07/29/2021 at 04:20 AM

        Yes it a scam.I also got scammed at www.converseshoesindia.com
        Ordered in Indian Currency....got debited in CYN
        Order never delivered and all mails are been reverted by geraldyrmertqb@gmail.com

      Reply
    • Ricardo 06/26/2021 at 06:19 PM

      merrelloutlet.mx - merrelloutlet.co - merrelmexico.mx - merrellmexico.co

      I sent all my money to another safe bank account and cancelled the cards I used on that website. I believe they use a form instead of an authentic payment service like PayPal or Stripe.

      Reply
    • Tony 07/01/2021 at 01:49 AM

      geraldyrmertqb@gmail.com Is a scam beware we went to the ASICS Australia’s website and they scammed us over $220 . Be careful and also the use tobenoshop1 .they are criminals

      Reply
    • Vidar 07/26/2021 at 06:04 AM

      The same email - geraldyrmertqb@gmail.com - is also connected to

      https://www.eccosko-salg.co.no/

      Reply
    • Report #380403 07/29/2021 at 09:13 AM

      false website!!
      -------------------
      don't buy from this site

      Url / Website : tomsitalian.com
      Pseudonym : Lcahurda Elrie

      Reply
    • Report #385958 08/19/2021 at 10:53 PM

      Paid for shoes through the website but I never received them. Also very hard to contact via email and never gave my money back for goods not received.

      Url / Website : merrellsaleaustralia.com
      Pseudonym : Merrell Shoes Outlet Store

      Reply
    • Report #388089 08/27/2021 at 06:00 AM

      looks as if it is a vibram website, but has no phone number, has no corporation information, gives answer with a non-corporate email, has same content with a previously suspected fraud online sales website (www.vibramindirim.com) Called the official Vibram distributer in Turkey, they said that these websites are fraud.

      Url / Website : vibramturkey.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.