Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
service@calmingandcomfort.com +11447480071295 Iheatingpad
| Date | 01/13/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@calmingandcomfort.com |
| Pseudonym | Iheatingpad |
| Url / Website | iheatingpad.com |
| Telephone | +11447480071295 |
| Scam contents | I ordered 3 heating pads that were weighted an⁹d massage. Paid through paypa Lydinformat: $129.19. (402 935 7733 CA) I got 3 heating pads with only heat. Cheap from china. (RoHS).Maybe worth $15.00 each. |
| Comment / Review | I thought I was ordering through calming and comfort website. Called many times Emailed several times. Nothing I am upset because I lost a lot of money. These were Xmas gifts for elderly relatives. Please help me!!
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Evelyn 01/16/2021 at 10:45 AM
The same thing happened to me. I ordered a massage and weighted heating pad. Padi through paypal Lydinformat. $58.28. I too got a heating pat with only heat. Cheap from China. (RoHS) Probably worth about $15.00. Won't refund my money unless I ship it back to China. Wasn't informed that it was coming from China when I ordered it. I consider it to be a scam.
up votedown vote
Darla 01/23/2021 at 12:41 PM
Same thing happened to me , EXACT SAME THING. I was tracking item through Shop and was surprised it arrived a week early all the while the tracking number says its still in transit, The package was really delivered from California .
up votedown vote
Theresa 01/27/2021 at 01:38 PM
Ordered two Sharper Image Calming Heat Weighted Messaging Heating Pads and received cheap from address in Springfield Gardens NY. Email alleges it was shipped from China. It would have taken much longer to ship from China. Followed directions from website for returns and there is no known business at return address in Brooklyn, NY. Customer Service sent multiple emails offering to credit back a variety of amounts to my credit card. I used PayPal for Order and would not give them my credit card info. Total scam-wire fraud, mail fraud, bait and switch scam!!!