SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
support@beyondkrafty.com +18449553010 Michele Orais

Date08/06/2020
Fraudulent emailsupport@beyondkrafty.com
PseudonymMichele Orais
Url / Websitebeyondkrafty.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 844-955-3010 (ou 0018449553010) (more info)
Scam contentsOrdered automatic shears for $128; received normal shears saying that this was what I ordered. I sent them a copy of what I ordered and they went silent. Will not send me what I ordered. This sight is a pure scam and should be shut down.
Comment / ReviewPure scam along with many others customers scammed in the same manner.

More info +

telephone number analysis +1 844-955-3010

Phone number type
Free phone number
International format
  • +1 844-955-3010
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • fred 08/24/2020 at 07:06 PM

      I will be relocating by Friday August 28th, 2020. I didn't expect this order would take so long.

      please refund this charge to my credit card. Otherwise, I need a cedit slip from you so I can dispute the charges with my credit card company. You can Reach me at 203-559-8082.

      Reply
    • Ronald henderson 09/09/2020 at 06:17 PM

      I received the hardware but not the tool how do I have to wait for the tool

      Reply
    • Ronald henderson 09/09/2020 at 06:19 PM

      I ordered a rivet machine I got the screws but not the rivet how long do I have to wait

      Reply
    • Ronald henderson 09/11/2020 at 01:02 PM

      I have emailed you guys about my tool l haven’t heard anything from you should I call Pinterest for help call me on 6267947356 to let me know

      Reply
    • Ronald Hoeck 09/16/2020 at 04:18 PM

      I, Ronald Hoeck, recieved an empty Manilla envelope in the mail that was opened by postal machine or ? The tracking # 9200 1902 6511 4639 1135 82, The wire stripping and twisting tool was missing. Order # 23819 . I am waiting to hear from you.

      Reply
    • Donald B. 10/01/2020 at 10:57 PM

      I also am waiting for the rivet tool---received the rivets---no tool

      Reply
    • Michael R 10/12/2020 at 09:05 AM

      I too have received the rivets but not the tool. Reporting this site to paypal and master card as a scam

      Reply
    • Georges 11/24/2020 at 08:33 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Marva 11/30/2020 at 02:32 PM

      I have yet to receive my order, universal windshield cover snow and ice, I have been emailing support center, no one has returned my emails, please refund my purchase, that's all I ask.

      order #57704

      Reply
    • Frank reisner 01/01/2021 at 06:42 PM

      I got a Mini Chainsaw and i would like to buy and extra battery

      Reply
    • Step 01/07/2021 at 08:25 AM

      I ordered from modern indigo. It has been over a month and I have not received two games I ordered. I have been tracking and it was supposed to be out for delivery. No package and now it say to return to sender. It looks like this number is associated with multiple web sites that are not delivering what was promised. I ordered through PayPal and I will be filling a complaint to have my money returned.

      Reply
    • Daniel 01/07/2021 at 09:03 AM

      We are best when it comes to hacking.. Our services include: 1. School Grades Change 2. Drivers License 3. Hack email 4.
      Database hack 5. Facebook, Whatsapp 6. Hack Call Logs, 7. Retrieve messages, deleted data and recovery of messages
      on cell phone 8. Crediting , Money Transfer and other various activies 9. Sales of Dumps, Dead drops and fresh CC We
      also sell high grades techs and hacking chips and gadgets if you are interested in Spying on anyone. We sell software,
      apps for hacking service. Your security is 100% guaranteed and we have testimonies all around the world.We get your job done without any disappointment.
      Interested parties, check out
      https://lordgifthacker.wordpress.com/

      Reply
    • Report #316071 01/13/2021 at 08:35 AM

      advertised large scale "shovel-dozer" (excavator) @ 60% off. upon receipt item was much, much
      smaller!! But, the price was still "large-scale" commensurate to the actual item!! Paid over 2X the
      cost for similar item at legitimate sellers,,,,,,,,,,,,
      -------------------
      Well designed fraud/scam. The actual size (scale) is given after review and searching. My BAD, Lesson learned (I hope!!)

      Url / Website : mpdernindigo.com
      Pseudonym : modernindigo (afiliate: less ' more ltd)

      • adina 01/21/2021 at 08:03 PM

        Scam and fraud. Showed a large excavator but sent a small one. They said the size of the small one was on there ad when I ordered . It was not when I ordered and cost was the same. I tried repeatedly to get an address to send it back.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.