SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
info@gatewayshippingexpressagency.com +14318001424 Gateway shipping express agency

Date01/12/2021
Fraudulent emailinfo@gatewayshippingexpressagency.com
PseudonymGateway shipping express agency
Telephone+1 431-800-1424 (ou 0014318001424)
Scam contentsWe had agreed to receive two jack russel puppies and pay shipping of 700.00 after receiving payment the following day requested an additional 1050.00 for a crate. They agency that payment was to be paid to was Gateway Shipping express agency.
Comment / ReviewThe person alfredjonson1985@gmail.com that had arranged this shipment. I am uncertain if he is using Gateway shipping Express as a way of collecting funds and that there are in fact no Jack Russel puppies for adoption

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #322074 01/27/2021 at 04:38 PM

      Tried to get puppy he ripped us off for 1000$ unbelievable
      -------------------
      Puppy Scam

      Fraudulent email : alfredjonson1985@gmail.com
      Url / Website : eclassifieds4u.com

      • Tammy 01/27/2021 at 04:56 PM

        This is so horrible someone scams and doesnt deliver pug puppy please be careful out there.

      • barry samec 01/27/2021 at 05:06 PM

        This is just horrible! If a company does not use visa etc. please stop everyone. mine went through moneygram( Foolish of me !) It is not moneygrams fault ! they facilitate tranfer of funds between people and countries. But Companies ! should of known....

      • Margaret 02/08/2021 at 10:45 AM

        SCAM! Looking for a chihuahua puppy. Advertised in my city and then turned out to be in Winnipeg. Then $500 to pay for shipping and transfer of name. What they were shipping with the puppy was a value over $500. I'm glad my suspicions won over and I hung up.

      • Anne 02/08/2021 at 03:42 PM

        We ordered adjustable glasses, got a tracking number. Never heard from the company again. I have disputed the charge on my credit card.

      Reply
    • Bri 02/11/2021 at 03:12 PM

      They ask you to pay via Vanilla Prepaid cards. It's a Scam.

      Reply
    • WOO KIN 04/07/2021 at 01:21 PM

      TODAY I HAVE THE SAME EXPERIENCE, THEY ASK ME TO PAY BY PREPAID CARD, THEN I SUSPECT. FURTHERMORE, THE GUY CALLING ME SPEAKS VERY POOR ENGLISH AND USING INTERNET PHONE, THEN I KNOW IT IS SCAM. I CALL BACK 1 431-800-1424, IT IS VOICE MAIL, COMPLETELY NONSENSE

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.