SUSPECTED SCAM!

Romance Scam
+85265613616 Sasa Lilly

Date01/12/2021
PseudonymSasa Lilly
Url / Websitedapt.cash
Telephone+852 6561 3616 (ou 0085265613616) (more info)
Scam contentsI have been scammed by the girl which has presented her self as Sasa from Hong Kong . She found me on Tinder,and then soon after we started chatting on Whatsapp. We chatted for two months,exchanging personal information,pictures,movies,music,voice messages etc. She seems like a nice and good girl who offered her self to help me to earn some money. She was spending days teaching me ,showing me how to do it and how to make it . I was suspicious,but every time she was making it look very real and telling me stuff that I like to hear . I invested some money and she showed me how and together we where making profit almost every day . Ofer two months of everyday chatting she just disappeared. It was the day before when we supposed to get our profit and our money.
Comment / ReviewThe platform that I invest money was called dapt.cash owned by ZEBIEX LIMITED with address in Seychelles

emails to which they do not respond :
ecologicalchainHK@gmail.com
Service3qweq_cash@yeah.net
ecologicalchain@gmail.com

More info +

telephone number analysis +852 6561 3616

Phone number type
Cell phone number
International format
  • +852 6561 3616
Country
Hong Kong SAR China
Territory
Hong Kong SAR China
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • sztudynt 02/08/2021 at 11:33 AM

      Now I have a similar story. Girl named Sasa living in Hong-Kong which teaches me to invest cryptocurrencies on internal subscription platform.

      Can you tell me more about your case? Can you tell me on what adress did you sent your money?I suppose it was a transfer from BINANCE to the destination address in your dapt.cash account. Have you invested in a new coin by subscribing to it with USDT / BTC / ETH?

      please contact me: sztudynt (at) gmail.com

      • Sale 02/09/2021 at 07:01 AM

        Regarding the investment : I have bought USDT s through my local exchange (similar app like Binance) and transfer USDT to dapt.cash. The app that she convicted me that you need a special code to register and that she will ask her father for a code 😂 . Then I have purchased the ECBC which in that point was cheap to buy but she convinced me that the price will rise in two months and the profit will be 4 times more than invested.

        Don’t trust that girl .

      • Jon04 03/04/2021 at 10:01 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Louisa 02/09/2021 at 05:59 PM

      Please be careful on Instagram he uses the name Henry park but uses other names as well. He is a smooth operator and will scam you.

      Reply
    • Jon04 03/04/2021 at 10:03 AM

      Sale - Did you get your profits or lose everything?

      • Sale 03/04/2021 at 10:12 AM

        I couldn’t not get back my investments,I tried to recover the 60% of it ,but in the same moment I try that ,my available funds immediately went to frozen founds and after a week the whole platform DAPT.CASH disappeared from the web . so ,nothing.

      Reply
    • Jon04 03/04/2021 at 10:31 AM

      That is not good, did you phone your bank to say it was a scam? This one is called DAonline.cash. it sounds a very similar thing.

      Reply
    • Paul 03/12/2021 at 03:49 PM

      Yeah I got screwed by this, I feel dumb as f*** lol.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.