SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
Lavende Co.Ltd/ PAYPAL LAVENDECOLT

Date01/11/2021
PseudonymLavende Co.Ltd/ PAYPAL LAVENDECOLT
Scam contentsI purchased on December 22, 2020 a pair of cardinal srained glass window catcher as a Christmas gift, no delivery đźšš instructions were given nor phone number.
Comment / ReviewAs above

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Tammy 02/02/2021 at 10:11 PM

      I purchased a 264 piece resin kit with extra resin from this company on January 5th and paid extra money for express shipping which was suppose to be 5 days and I have not received anything from them!

      Reply
    • Robin 02/13/2021 at 01:03 PM

      I ordered a little girl statue with planting pots back in January received my order today was nothing like the measurements they said. Big time scam very disappointed in my item

      Reply
    • eacm 02/16/2021 at 12:13 AM

      If you complain to Paypal they will eventually send you something, and it will not be what you ordered, but they will claim that it is what you ordered and will not allow a return or refund.

      Reply
    • Manpreet 02/20/2021 at 12:24 PM

      I order, some gifts from this website, when I got the order confirmation, the name of the item was missing and they charged extra for the shipping and the vat as well, Total amount which I should pay was 31 dollers but they charged me 48,98 dollers and I never recived any item from them. So be careful from them, they are spam and they are eating others money.

      Reply
    • Ann mcCumber 02/24/2021 at 02:27 PM

      I also ordered the cardinal stained glass ornament and received nothing, and no correspondence from vendor.

      Reply
    • Shelly 02/27/2021 at 07:07 PM

      I ordered a metal memorial stake to put by mom and dad’s gravestone. It was pictured to be about 18-24” tall and when I finally recived it on 2/26 after ordering it on 1/3, the whole piece was only about 6” total!!!!! Nothing like on the picture. Not worth the $26 spent at all. Not even metal, it’s a hard plastic. So not oredering from them again!

      Reply
    • Coral 03/05/2021 at 07:38 AM

      Yes like Robin I also purchased a little girl stature and was definitely no where near the size that was portrayed. I also got charged for a parcel on the 1st January that was not ordered or received $44.71 US
      i have been waiting for a sushi kit since January and wind chimes .
      An expensive lesson learnt but would never buy anything unless it was from Australia

      Reply
    • Gee 03/15/2021 at 12:52 PM

      I ordered a winter coat for 77.00 from lavender colt on 12/20/2020 they keep telling me it’s in transit from China.

      Reply
    • Geoff 06/04/2021 at 10:02 PM

      Why are these arsholes allowed to advertise on facebook, I ordered an Ebike 4 months ago never got it

      Reply
    • Sharon 08/03/2021 at 04:25 PM

      I ordered from this company back in October 2020, 2 little printers for $60 for your phones which were Christmas gifts and I never received anything, I have emailed them quite a few times and no answer back. I will never order from them again and I recommend that no one else do that.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.