Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
info@fashion546.com 0 info@ fashion 456.com
| Date | 01/10/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@fashion546.com |
| Pseudonym | info@ fashion 456.com |
| Url / Website | shoplazza.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Using faults advertisement and pictures to show a product they are sending. |
| Comment / Review | The company is faultless advertising a picture of a product and sending you something else. No contact number to reach them. Not answering e-mail sent to them.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Mojet 02/16/2021 at 10:56 PM
Sent me a bogus tracking number. I live in California tracking said delivered somewhere in Texas. Keeps sending email saying" My friend it has been shipped" NOT my friend.
up votedown vote
Frank 02/19/2021 at 11:26 AM
I had the same type of issue. Do return email messages, other than to say the package was delivered on such and such date. There was never a package delivered. Question: where we have used Pay Pall, can we go to them to see if they can seek our refund.
up votedown vote
Mikelive 03/10/2021 at 11:06 PM
Same thing happened to me and PayPal got my money back
up votedown vote
Sandra 03/28/2021 at 04:31 PM
i don't know where to get in touch with someone at starcreated clearance sale.my search has lead me here i hope this is the right place . my problem is i bought a tool kit for $28.99 through paypal and have never receved my tools not even a tracking number to following up on my order i have tryed saveral times to try get in contack in difference ways through the web and this time it lead to you how can i get my tool
up votedown vote
Report #778780 07/17/2024 at 11:00 AM
Telefont rendeltem, órát kaptam.
-------------------
többszöri levelemre nem válaszoltak érdemben
Fraudulent email : guarantee2024@163.com
Files for this comment