SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
temptlife.com support@tellmeline.com

Date12/01/2020
Fraudulent emailsupport@tellmeline.com
Url / Websitetemptlife.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsfleece lined yoga pants
Comment / Reviewnever recieved them

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #297958 11/28/2020 at 01:18 PM

      Jeans are not what shows in the ad
      -------------------
      Jeans are do not fit anywhere but the waist (too big) and the material is very cheap. Stitching is very rough.

      Url / Website : windspring.net/products/jean
      Pseudonym : Elma L / Shipped from ZJLogistics Ontario CA 91761

      • Irene Wanko 11/30/2020 at 03:58 PM

        Hello. My name is Irene Wanko. On 11/15 I ordered 2 pairs thick slim cashmere warm pants, order #66116 and have not recieved them yet. Please send me ASAP an update when I should receive them at Bah6ko@ centurylink.net. Thank you.

      • Brett 11/30/2020 at 09:12 PM

        I purchased two pair of cashmere leggings for gifts. And have not received them. It has been over 30 days.

      • Gary Gullickson 12/01/2020 at 09:44 AM

        I ordered over 2 months ago. Have NOT received my order. DO NOT ORDER FROM THESE PEOPLE. SCAM. This people should be thrown off Facebook and every other place.

      • Bobbie Brechbill 12/03/2020 at 09:28 PM

        I ordered a pair of these warm leggings for a Christmas gift and I have not received them yet, could you please tell me when I will be getting them!!!!!!!!!

      • Ez2gogreen 12/10/2020 at 06:23 AM

        Oh !! you will get those cashmere pants ...eventually ....and they are garbage ! Not even fit to send to Goodwill

        I couldn't get the med over my knee and I'm small .I have disputed my charge

      • Pat Miller 12/10/2020 at 09:55 PM

        I ordered this product for my wife over a month ago and still have not received it

      • patti g. 12/11/2020 at 03:08 AM

        i ordered a pair of the warm leggings size M and they are way tooo small. i can't even pull them up over my legs and i'm only 134lbs. they will not let me return them or give me a refund. what kind of company won't let you return a wrong size? i am angry.

      • Mlindal 12/12/2020 at 09:26 AM

        I haven’t received my order and worry when my tracking number doesn’t show up and when I use the email an automatic response and no phone number.

        either this is a scam or very poor customer service.

      • Mike 12/13/2020 at 11:02 AM

        I ordered 2 pair of leggins on Nov 1st and as of Dec13th, have not received them. 6 weeks and still counting!!

      • I got ducked over 12/13/2020 at 09:58 PM

        I ordered leggings a month ago. Just complained asking where they are. The company said it was delivered Dec 9. I have a security camera to prove nothing got delivered that day.

      • Grandma Dee 12/14/2020 at 12:01 PM

        I ordered two pair XL, I wear 10/12 and I couldn't pull them over my foot...........the size may fit a child ......a waste of $65.00

      • annoyed canadian 12/14/2020 at 06:27 PM

        same- ordered and no response at all

      • Mad J 12/18/2020 at 06:59 PM

        I ordered two pair over a month ago have not received them and paid for them in full is this a scam site or what???

      • BOB 12/21/2020 at 04:23 PM

        I ordered some "cashmere" Fleece Leggings from them about a month ago. I finally received them, they were supposed to be Women's Medium, but were maybe medium children's. Cheap, poor quality fabric. Trying to return. Good luck.

      • Adalberto 12/22/2020 at 02:54 AM

        I ordered a women pants since one month ago and I don't received anything let me know what happen with my order

      • Crichmond 12/30/2020 at 12:47 PM

        I ordered a pair of the cashmere leggins the middle of November, I did receive 2 tracking emails, that never worked. And I just e mailed the support e mail. It has been well over 6 weeks.

      • MH 01/01/2021 at 02:59 AM

        Hello. I too also got scammed with this terrible company.

        I have the same situation as LJ noted above.

        Unfortunately I did not see this prior to ordering.

        The pants are terrible and no refund was allowed by them.

        I am now writing the BBB AND Federal Trade Commission.

        Probable won’t get pants or my money back but maybe help p
        otheres.

      • DK 01/06/2021 at 10:21 AM

        I have the same situation!!!! I ordered over a month ago. Still nothing!
        SCAM!!!

      • Mel 01/07/2021 at 10:19 AM

        My husband ordered me 2 cashmere lined leggings from these SCAMMERS. I have emailed them and they won't provide me a customer service number. These leggings look like they were made for a child! We ordered a women's medium. I told them in the email these are VERY short and look like they were made for a child and told them we wanted to return them for a refund. Here's their constant response.

        Is there any problem with the product?
        Please describe specifically, we’ll check and solve your problem.
        Thank you! Caroline li
        My response:
        They are VERY short and look like they were made for children. We need to return them and get a refund. That's how we are going to solve the problem. Please do so immediately. Please send return information promptly.

        "Caroline li response:We really want to help you, but would you like to provide an image that can prove this problem?
        We will give you the best solution as we checked.

        When is it ever required to send an image when a piece of clothing doesn't fit? Based on the comments from or her people they have scammed, nobody gets their money back. I can't believe Facebook doesn't check these people out before letting them advertise on their website! Looks like a lot of people have been scammed by them!!

        I will be reporting them and dispute the charge with our bank for fraud.

      • Willly 01/10/2021 at 09:53 PM

        Ordered three weeks ago. Have not received.

      • bob21 01/12/2021 at 05:48 PM

        same as everyone above. ordered in November and still have not received them. Based on the reviews, they likely wont fit anyway.

        cool.

      • Justen 01/13/2021 at 09:42 AM

        I ordered for my partner 2 cashmere lined leggings from these SCAMMERS. I have emailed them, and they won't provide me a customer service number. These leggings look like they were made for a child! I ordered a women's S. I told them in the email these are concise and look like they were made for a child and told them we wanted to return them for a refund. They kept saying We are so sorry that this is the correct size you ordered.
        In this case, it would not support return or exchange.
        Thanks for your understanding

        Is there any problem with the product?
        Please describe; specifically, we’ll check and solve your problem.
        Thank you!

      • Pissed off 01/13/2021 at 06:21 PM

        I ordered for my partner 2 cashmere lined leggings from these people. I have emailed them, and they won't provide me a customer service number. These leggings look like they were made for a child!!!!!!!! I ordered a women's L. I told them in the email these look like they were made for a child and told them we wanted to return them for a refund. They kept saying We are so sorry that this is the correct size you ordered.
        In this case, it would not support return or exchange.
        Thanks for your understanding

        Is there any problem with the product?
        Please describe; specifically, we’ll check and solve your problem.
        Thank you!

      • Liza 01/19/2021 at 08:02 PM

        ORDER #7716
        Horrible customer services. We ordered 2 pair of pants and we received 2 months later on top of that the size are off (too small). We had contacted this company twice and respond yet. I will make sure social media is aware not to buy in this company. 👎

      • Jessica G. 01/27/2021 at 10:19 AM

        These people are scammers and will not refund money for their products. Terrible quality and customer service. Check out their other reviews on Facebook if you do not believe me. After countless emails for clothing that does not have normal sizing and also came frayed (I could have glued the pants together better), they will not return my money even though I will simply return the item back to them. You have been warned.

      • Mike O 01/27/2021 at 11:57 AM

        We also got scammed by this company. Item took almost 2 months to arrive. On checking CC bill, we were charged more than the invoiced amount on the original transaction. Product was incredibly cheap in quality and a child's size (i ordered XL). Repeat attempts to return, we met with obfuscation by the seller. A garbage experience.

      • tsmcauley 01/28/2021 at 12:40 PM

        I ordered 5 pairs on Nov 5, 2020. I received them about a week ago, which is better news that some of you; however, they ran is children's sizes, where a large is still rather small. Frustrating is that their site, temptlife.com, gives return details, but doesn't give an address, just a support email: support@temptlife.com (The order confirmation and delivery update emails came from support@tellmeline.com)

      • unhappy customer 02/17/2021 at 12:18 PM

        Total scam, leggings did not fit, size way too small. Not willing to exchange for a larger size.

      • Katie Hoffman 03/14/2021 at 07:03 PM

        I ordered to water rafts that listed this email to contact in case of issues back in August. I have never received the products

      Reply
    • Mike 12/02/2020 at 09:52 PM

      False advertisement and fail to follow their own return policies

      Reply
    • Casey 12/05/2020 at 06:14 PM

      Scam !! Why is this allowed on FB???

      Reply
    • roc 12/07/2020 at 11:43 AM

      Still have not received them,working with PayPal for a refund. CROOKS !!! How does face book let this happen I thought them would check out these scams before they happen.

      Reply
    • Denise 12/08/2020 at 12:37 PM

      Sent a product that isnt as advertised. Refuse to stand by product. Refusing return or refund.

      Reply
    • mapiarbo 12/17/2020 at 07:53 AM

      I bought leggings that were too tight that didn't pass my knees. I didn't like the quality and the confection and wanted to return it. After an email exchange where customer service only said "We want to help you, what size you bought? Could you send pictures to show the problem?" They finally responded that I cannot return it because they sent the size I bought in oder words, they are screwing me.
      DO NOT BUY ANYTHING FROM THIS SITE!
      IT IS A SCAM!

      Reply
    • Riccardo 12/21/2020 at 01:31 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • GermanIdiot 12/25/2020 at 10:29 AM

      i dont get what i ordered on the web site its Scam....i pay 32 Dollars for Bullshit with low quality...

      Reply
    • Report #308974 12/25/2020 at 11:56 AM

      Cashmere Temptlife Leggings
      -------------------
      PRODUCT IS DIFFERENT FROM THE PROMO

      These pants are made with thin cheap material, which is nothing like the Cashmere lining promoted on the site. They are poorly constructed, and the sizes are completely off. They don't fit well anywhere, and the stitching is very rough on your skin. These are the crappiest pants I have ever purchased.

      DO NOT ORDER FROM THIS COMPANY! SCAM!!

      Pseudonym : Cashmere Temptlife Leggings

      This is not a cashmere leggings. More like a cheap felt lining.

      • Olivia 12/30/2020 at 06:01 AM

        I had to make the same experience. Cheap material, way too small...

      • Openmind 01/09/2021 at 02:13 PM

        Yes, this is a fraud! Cheap and to small - no 30 Days return!
        fucking Chinese cheaters! natural law will do the rest!

        I'll never forgive and forget!

      Reply
    • Neric 12/26/2020 at 08:49 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Chris 12/28/2020 at 07:37 AM

      Their size chart makes zero sense and when i wanted to exchange sizes they refused stating:

      According to the regulations, we have sent the right products that are not allowed to be returned, exchanged or refunded. I tried to feedback your order issue with the company many times, and I have made my best efforts.

      As an employee, I cannot have the right to go decided, please forgive me.
      SORRY AGAIN.
      Thanks for cooperation.

      5966620:995460

      Reply
    • Ruth M 12/29/2020 at 07:18 AM

      Do Not Buy from this company. Leggings are not the quality shown. Sizing is all wrong! No customer service and they refuse returns.

      Reply
    • DG 12/29/2020 at 08:36 PM

      Do not buy! Leggings are not what is shown!

      Reply
    • Report #310781 12/30/2020 at 12:04 PM

      Their Thick Slim Cashmere Warm Pants are not anything like what is advertised.
      -------------------
      Bit and switch with false advertising of the product they are selling.


      • Kara 01/02/2021 at 01:57 PM

        My husband ran into the same issue. He bought these leggings for me for Christmas and they were extremely late and not the same product as described in the site. Additionally the sizing was way off.

      Reply
    • Chris Hamilton 12/31/2020 at 09:32 AM

      I bought two leggings for my daughter for Christmas. She did her best to determine the size from the crazy size chart, but in the end, they didn't fit. I emailed the company several times about returning them for a refund but it's obvious that I've wasted my money. Additionally, the pictures show a "fluffy" interior and that's just a bunch of false advertising. Don't order anything from this company.

      Reply
    • Scott 12/31/2020 at 05:37 PM

      Same as all the others above. Bought the size that should normally equate to a correct fit. Too small, not what was pictured and now stating that I was sent the size I ordered and that there was no exchange or refund.

      Reply
    • Debby 01/03/2021 at 04:15 PM

      I have yet to receive my leggings - charged on November 4th and the tracking number says it's in Indiana. Every time I email the company, they say it's on the way. Can't get PayPal to refund me even though it's been almost two months with no product. Most definitely a scam.

      Reply
    • Neil 01/04/2021 at 04:09 AM

      ordered 3 pants for may girls. They arrived a day lateter than promised. Unfortunately, not in time for Christmas. The iit was no the right size. Too tight in the thighs and waist band width was to low

      Reply
    • Colt 01/06/2021 at 05:12 AM

      Emailed the company back and forth at least 3 times. A response once was “be specific why you want to return this product”. Highly unprofessional, sized completely wrong and refuse a refund. The only good thing I can say about this company is that they at least respond to emails. How Fb let a scam like this happen blows my
      Mind.

      Reply
    • Dawn Larder 01/06/2021 at 06:01 AM

      I have been scammed too. I bought some items from a website called Cdiser.com. I am not usually easily taken in but I feel a numpty now. I am in Spain and the website was translated into decent enough Spanish. It wasn't until after I placed the order I noticed the contact info was somewhat bereft. Then basically they charged my bank account twice for two different amounts that neither corresponded to the final order amount shown on checkout. I contacted them and they insisted the payment was only taken once even though I have evidence from my bank account it was taken twice. After waiting nearly 6 weeks the package turned up yesterday it was not what I ordered - what came was a cheap fake Cartier ring ( I had ordered all different things - cushions, rug, craft items...) Looks Like I have totally been had. The Cdiser website is no longer live. I paid with a debit card form my N26 bank account. Does anyone know how likely it is I will get my money back?. They charged me nearly 90 euros. Furious

      Reply
    • Larry 01/06/2021 at 07:22 AM

      I was scammed too... Size off leggings way too small... and they refuse to give the money back. or exchange at least ... It is false advertising... They should be banned from everywhere. Facebook, everywhere...

      Reply
    • Bob 01/06/2021 at 08:29 AM

      I had the same experience as many others have commented. I ordered the correct size for my wife and they came in a child size version. When I contacted the company, they said that the correct size was received that was ordered and therefore they would not accept a return. They charged me $67 for two pair of these things and it appears I'm screwed. I was instructed by the credit card that this went through to contact paypal and see if they can resolve this.

      Reply
    • Damien 01/07/2021 at 06:28 AM

      It appears i have been done as well. I bought two pairs of leggings for my wife. They were very small and the quality was terrible. They are refusing to refund me. Has anyone actually received a refund?

      Reply
    • Report #313486 01/07/2021 at 08:28 AM

      support@tellmeline.com via freshdesk.com
      Jan 6, 2021, 4:02 AM (1 day ago)
      to me

      Hi Edward Wharton,

      We are so sorry for this case.
      But we did send the correct size you ordered, so it won't be supported to return or exchange.
      Thanks for your understanding.
      Have a nice day.


      Molly Li
      On Tue, 5 Jan at 8:15 PM , Edward Wharton wrote:
      Also the material is not the same as was posted on the site. attached is photo of what I got to what I ordered. I will need for you create a shipping label for me to return the iteams since I didnt order what I got in the mail.

      On Tue, Jan 5, 2021 at 3:52 AM support@tellmeline.com wrote:
      Hi Edward Wharton,

      We are so sorry for this case.
      But we did send the correct size you ordered, so it won't be supported to return or exchange.
      Thanks for your understanding.
      Have a nice day.

      Molly Li
      On Mon, 4 Jan at 11:09 PM , Edward Wharton wrote:
      Hello I would like to return both products, they dont fit the sizes that were listed. Also the material is not the same as was posted on the site. attached is photo of what I got to what I ordered.

      On Fri, Dec 4, 2020 at 3:05 AM support@tellmeline.com wrote:
      Hi Edward Wharton,

      Thank you for your email.
      As we checked, your order is in transit and is normally on the way.
      Your tracking number is 4201890192612927005482000002688342 , you can track your order here in : https://www.17track.net/en.
      There is no doubt that sometimes the logistics information doesn't update on time.
      Please wait a few... Read more

      Reply
    • RMK 01/11/2021 at 01:57 PM

      Total scam. Dishonest about shipping, refusing to help with returns. My experience relfects those already described above.

      Reply
    • ARK 01/13/2021 at 09:26 AM

      My experience is the same as everyone else. Will not return or exchange three pair of waaaayyyy to small leggings for my wife's Christmas gift. Lesson learned, don't order from companies on facebook.

      Reply
    • Rob 01/13/2021 at 09:42 AM

      Ordered Dec 6, took over a month to get and same issues described above. The leggings are way too small and not a plushy as the advertising picture shows. I was on my 4th email trying to ask for a exchange but now that I've found this scam info I'm not going to bother.

      Reply
    • CM 01/14/2021 at 07:06 PM

      Ordered leggings and they were not the right size. No returns. Total scam!

      Reply
    • China Is Trash! 01/15/2021 at 01:04 PM

      China Is Tash!

      Reply
    • Pops2022 01/16/2021 at 09:43 AM

      Order the leggings for my wife might fit a child. Not the correct size. Have contacted them 4 times but not have heard back that they will send proper size or a refund. DON’T BUY FROM THIS COMPANY IS THE BEST ADVICE.

      Reply
    • BJF 01/17/2021 at 08:17 AM

      Size chart is not accurate. They send you leggings without any tags in them or any indication on them of what size they are. After I complained they actually asked me to send an image of the leggings not fitting on the woman! This should be illegal and this company should be reported. I actually asked them if this was for real and that this request is highly unusual. They just repeated that they wanted proof that they did not fit. Shame on them. Stay away from any thing Temptlife!!!

      Reply
    • Brian 01/19/2021 at 05:35 PM

      I am also the victim of this company

      Reply
    • Chad 01/20/2021 at 03:45 PM

      same issue. did not received the leggings at all. Christmas gift for my wife. Yep...I'm not sure what I was thinking.

      Reply
    • Glenn 01/22/2021 at 07:25 AM

      I ordered two pairs for my wife and I only sent one. The size was incorrect according to their charts. They refused to return the one pair and they refuse to send the other pair they still owe us. Definitely a bad company to deal with.

      Reply
    • Michele 02/02/2021 at 02:22 PM

      Same as all above. I have 38 email exchanges with "Anna Ni" who tells me "they sent correct size as ordered, so they will not refund or exchange". We are stuck with FOUR pairs of these leggings. Their own policy on the website says 100% satisfaction guaranteed, 90 day guarantee and no hassle returns...FALSE. Really annoyed to be ripped off for over $100!

      Reply
    • Marc 02/04/2021 at 10:32 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #329135 02/13/2021 at 06:15 PM

      Ordered 2 pair of medium lined pants. Took a month to receive. Were way too small, could may be fit a real skinny 10 year old child. Could not exchange or return them.

      Reply
    • Report #339642 03/14/2021 at 07:12 PM

      Floating Water Mat,The Three-Layer XPE Foam Is Compounded Roll-Up Floating Island × 1
      1-2 PEOPLE / BLUE / BUY 1 ( SAVE 15%OFF)
      Floating Water Mat,The Three-Layer XPE Foam Is Compounded Roll-Up Floating Island × 1
      2-5 PEOPLE / YELLOW / BUY 1 ( SAVE 15%OFF)
      -------------------
      I never received the product. Thought delivery delays were due to covid. Then saw a special on the news about scams over Facebook

      Url / Website : prettyzero.net
      Pseudonym : JINZHOU NETWORK TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED paypal@24helpfriends.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.