Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
hailey@spreadsea.com
| Date | 01/06/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | hailey@spreadsea.com |
| Scam contents | XZUHUR.COM |
| Comment / Review | AFTER PAYMENT NO RESPONCE
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #313165 01/06/2021 at 12:48 PM
After payment no response
Url / Website : xzuhur.com
Pseudonym : XZUHUR
up votedown vote
ARSHAD 01/06/2021 at 03:02 PM
AFTER PAYMENT NO RESPONCE
up votedown vote
Report #313274 01/06/2021 at 06:12 PM
.490 round ball mold
-------------------
Took my money on paypal gave no com number or tracking
Pseudonym : Web site
up votedown vote
Juan jesus 01/13/2021 at 08:14 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Estafadores 01/11/2021 at 06:51 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #315590 01/12/2021 at 09:50 AM
car parts online company
-------------------
purchased car part but thankfully refunded by paypal but the website is still operating this scam they also use false tracking through usps
Url / Website : indalls.com
up votedown vote
Beverly 01/19/2021 at 04:40 PM
SCAM SITE. PAYPAL WILL NOT DO ANYTHING TO HELP YOU EITHER TO GET A REFUND. MY BANK COULDN'T STOP PAYMENT EITHER SINCE I USED MY ATM CARD.
up votedown vote
Report #319125 01/20/2021 at 01:37 PM
Fraudolent online shop
-------------------
Don’t order anything , you will receive no confirmation nor response from this site . Untrustworthy and do not use your credit card .
Url / Website : javxued.com
Pseudonym : javxued.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #319913 01/22/2021 at 10:13 AM
Has links to many similar sites
-------------------
Whois shows American site, page shows @spreadsea.com, with a 'dead' email link. Seller names as Sommer, but using another email name, via Paypal says the item was posted, gave a tracking number of an item delivered three days before I placed the order, and to an address 100 miles away. Seven emails have not been answered.
Url / Website : fcoolfit.com
Pseudonym : Stefan Sommer
up votedown vote
Al 02/09/2021 at 02:16 AM
They scam
up votedown vote
Report #334618 02/28/2021 at 05:16 PM
Selling bunch of cheap stuffs.
-------------------
I have placed order in December for 70 eur.Contacted their support due to order confirmation i never got, no answer, logged in again after couple of weeks and they have changed email, Contact again and still no answer. Now even webpage no longer exists.
So tragic what people do for money...
Url / Website : mrtasfiy.top
Pseudonym : Mrtasfiy
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Alez 04/03/2021 at 07:42 AM
Do not trust. Dishonest people. Anything on lovemarka.com is fraudulent
up votedown vote
Report #385638 08/19/2021 at 01:50 AM
I paid for an online order back in june and the payment was taken by soutphaw.com, I waited for the order and nothing. In july they sent me a tracking number and i waited, I ordered small candlelight glasses, for the total of 89 euros.
I received the parcel that they highlighted was mine, instead instead the envelope was a counterfeit Cartier bracelet worth pennies, now they wont refund my money and they wont sent the goods.
-------------------
I need a refund and i have been emailing them but nothing, they offer me a 20 euros refund.
The person use the email hailey@spreadsea.com
Url / Website : soutphaw.com
Pseudonym : Hailey@spreadsea.com
up votedown vote
Report #466237 03/02/2022 at 04:50 PM
i ordered a bag and it never arrived i got a fake tracking number sadly i payed via credit card so my money is gone
-------------------
honestly you could’ve expected a scam but i really wanted the bag
Url / Website : druckundweb.de
Pseudonym : druckundweb.de