SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.funnydressing.com

Date01/06/2021
PseudonymFunny dressing
Url / Websitehttps://www.funnydressing.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI ordered 2- three piece comfronters from this website at the end of novemeber. I finally got them on Dec 26th and they were not what I ordered. I got 2 fuzzy blankets!!!! I tried to contact them and they gave me the run around that it was what I ordered and could not return them. I have no number to call or real address to send them back.
Comment / ReviewI would love to get the 115 bucks I spent on these blankets if possible I would like to return them also.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Katie 01/09/2021 at 08:38 PM

        They have completely scammed me too I ordered a twin size blanket with two pillow covers. They sent a blanket for a doll. When I complained to them with proof of what I ordered they denied a problem and have stopped returning my ongoing emails. They are the biggest crap ever

        Reply
      • CRK 01/15/2021 at 04:35 PM

        Scammed me too!

        I purchased a 3 piece mint king, a 3 piece baby pink queen, a 3 piece blue/purple twin and 4 extra pillow cases all for $181.14. Instead I got a chartreuse double sized blanket with two chartreuse cases for throw pillows, a bright pink throw blanket with no pillow cases, a super tiny blue blanket with no pillow cases. I wrote to them and informed them that they shorted me 8 cases, the blankets were all the wrong color and sizes and they told me that I was incorrect and that they gave me the right items and it’s too bad that I’m not satisfied but they won’t allow me to return them or get a refund. I reported them to my bank and at least they are gonna get me my money back but this business is criminal and needs to be shutdown or not allowed to sell outside their location in Korea!

        Reply
      • Report #322916 01/29/2021 at 01:35 PM

        Will not allow exchange or return & refund. Round and round with emails. Told me to keep it or give it away.
        -------------------
        Sorry excuse for business. Reported to BBB.

        Reply
      • rocky B 02/03/2021 at 12:11 PM

        I believe they go under various names and websites. if your search fluffy blankets they're all over and on amazon as well. they shouldn't be allowed to sell their products. same happened to me. I haven't even opened them yet. just the quality of the faux fur is horrible. very upsetting. i was redecorating my daughter's room I bought her a mint green plush chair so I purchased the mint green colored blanket and they sent the light blue. they did take down the funnydressing.com blanket offer i get page can't be found. i'm sure they're set up elsewhere.

        Reply
      • FizzyQuake 02/03/2021 at 03:35 PM

        It is a scam. I ordered a king size fuzzy blanket...it was the size of a couch blanket. I ordered pillow cases and they were square...the size of couch pillows. I ordered 2 twin blankets and they barely cover a small animal carrier. They were supposed to be for bunk beds. What they advertise is not what you receive. It took a long time to get them, almost forgot I ordered them. Don't waste your money! You won't get what they show in the pictures.

        Reply
      • Nick 03/17/2021 at 03:41 PM

        I ordered $130 worth of Valentine's Day items from thier site through Facebook ads! I ordered them on January 24th and didn't get the stuff until today March 17th. I emailed them 3 days before Valentine's Day requesting a refund as my order wasn't even shipped yet. They denied my refund. After many emails between me and them I contacted paypal to get my money back. Then the day after I get an email from funny Dressing that my order has been shipped and a tracking number. I emailed them demanding a refund again with no response. I emailed paypal about it and they said at least you have a tracking number. The items I got are not what I ordered. Everything is super cheap, dented, scratched and in piece's. There's no directions on how to assemble any of it. I'm pissed.

        Reply
      • Nic 04/05/2021 at 03:05 AM

        I purchased a rose teddy from them in January for Valentines day. I was so happy to offer this to my girlfriend and now we are April and the parcel is still not here yet and they have been telling me that they cannot do anything or refund as they have shipped it already. Surprisingly, I also haven’t received any tracking number for it. So, unsure where it is or if it hs been really shipped. They are scammers and I promise I will bring them to justice. Please everyone , flag their page as they steal and don’t deliver

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.