Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
applesshops@yeah.net BRAINDD.FUN, BRAINDD, BRAIN DD
| Date | 05/25/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | applesshops@yeah.net |
| Pseudonym | BRAINDD.FUN, BRAINDD, BRAIN DD |
| Url / Website | https://braindd.fun |
| Comment / Review | BRAINDD.FUN - identity theft and fraud warning! This is another completely fake and fraudulent scam website from the same group of fraudulent criminals. They stole my money and the money of thousands of other people. Their website is fake, all contact information is false, and their entire inventory is fake. Do not think Paypal is safe - they prefer Paypal because you cannot return the fake goods without paying over $100 in shipping fees, and the return address is phony, so Paypal will not refund you. They also may just use fake tracking numbers that will show delivery to somewhere near your location, and it will close any Paypal dispute in their favor. They fraudulently bill people, commit identity theft, and other types of frauds using this fraudulent websites. They set up new ones once one is exposed or shut down. They’ve used many similar websites to defraud people: yzzshoes.xyz, apluspods.site, a-ztechusa.com, cheapstore.best, highriseapparel.com, blvcknoir.com, revo-tech.co, pods-tech.net, Bestpods.online, huduefy.com, highriseapparel.com, walverhampton.com, entermibo.com, lattoss.com, nanciess.com, goodu.xyz, hotsellin.top, sunearphone.xyz, pikearphone.xyz, irisstore.shop, caveshop.online, lewatch.xyz, patpodes.xyz, zlkwatch.xyz, and many more - they create new fake sites daily. It’s important you cancel any card used with their site and contact law enforcement immediately. Otherwise you won’t be protected from liability when they use your name to defraud other people. They’ll also steal your PayPal account and possibly your cell phone and email to commit various other fraud.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #236063 05/25/2020 at 02:31 PM
BRAINDD.FUN AKA BRAINDD - This is another completely fake and fraudulent scam website from the same group of fraudulent criminals. They stole my money and the money of thousands of other people. Their website is fake, all contact information is false, and their entire inventory is fake. Do not think Paypal is safe - they prefer Paypal because you cannot return the fake goods without paying over $100 in shipping fees, and the return address is phony, so Paypal will not refund you. They also may j...
-------------------
This is another completely fake and fraudulent scam website from the same group of fraudulent criminals. They stole my money and the money of thousands of other people. Their website is fake, all contact information is false, and their entire inventory is fake. Do not think Paypal is safe - they prefer Paypal because you cannot return the fake goods without paying over $100 in shipping fees, and the return address is phony, so Paypal will not refund you. They also may just use fake tracking numbers that will show delivery to somewhere near your location, and it will close any Paypal dispute in their favor. They fraudulently bill people, commit identity theft, and other types of frauds using this fraudulent websites. They set up new ones once one is exposed or shut down. They’ve used many similar websites to defraud people:
yzzshoes.xyz, apluspods.site, a-ztechusa.com, cheapstore.best, highriseapparel.com, blvcknoir.com, revo-tech.co, pods-tech.net,... Read more
up votedown vote
Report #266473 08/23/2020 at 10:31 AM
This is another completely fake and fraudulent scam website from the same group of fraudulent criminals. They stole my money and the money of thousands of other people. Their website is fake, all contact information is false, and their entire inventory is fake. Do not think Paypal is safe - they prefer Paypal because you cannot return the fake goods without paying over $100 in shipping fees, and the return address is phony, so Paypal will not refund you. They also may just use fake tracking numbers that will show delivery to somewhere near your location, and it will close any Paypal dispute in their favor. This is a newer scam that actually results in Paypal allowing the fraud to succeed. See here for more information:
https://www.freep.com/story/money/personal-finance/susan-tompor/2019/12/12/tracking-code-paypal-scam-holiday/4388810002/
and here:
https://www.paypal-community.com/t5/Disputes-and-Limitations/Scamming-seller-used-fake-tracking-number-PayPal-automatically/td-p/1831343
These criminals do not stop with just stealing the money from your order. The danger is much worse. They also fraudulently bill people, commit identity theft, and other types of frauds using this fraudulent websites. They will use your financial and personal information to bill phony charges, and to commit other online fraud using your identity, so that you will be blamed once the police are notified. This may end up ruining your credit and can ruin your life - it can take months or even years to... Read more
up votedown vote
Report #267035 08/25/2020 at 10:42 AM
This is another completely fake and fraudulent scam website from the same group of fraudulent criminals. They stole my money and the money of thousands of other people. Their website is fake, all contact information is false, and their entire inventory is fake. Do not think Paypal is safe - they prefer Paypal because you cannot return the fake goods without paying over $100 in shipping fees, and the return address is phony, so Paypal will not refund you. They also may just use fake tracking numbers that will show delivery to somewhere near your location, and it will close any Paypal dispute in their favor. This is a newer scam that actually results in Paypal allowing the fraud to succeed. See here for more information:
https://www.freep.com/story/money/personal-finance/susan-tompor/2019/12/12/tracking-code-paypal-scam-holiday/4388810002/
and here:
https://www.paypal-community.com/t5/Disputes-and-Limitations/Scamming-seller-used-fake-tracking-number-PayPal-automatically/td-p/1831343
These criminals do not stop with just stealing the money from your order. The danger is much worse. They also fraudulently bill people, commit identity theft, and other types of frauds using this fraudulent websites. They will use your financial and personal information to bill phony charges, and to commit other online fraud using your identity, so that you will be blamed once the police are notified. This may end up ruining your credit and can ruin your life - it can take months or even years to... Read more
up votedown vote
Report #267141 08/25/2020 at 03:55 PM
This is another completely fake and fraudulent scam website from the same group of fraudulent criminals. They stole my money and the money of thousands of other people. Their website is fake, all contact information is false, and their entire inventory is fake. Do not think Paypal is safe - they prefer Paypal because you cannot return the fake goods without paying over $100 in shipping fees, and the return address is phony, so Paypal will not refund you. They also may just use fake tracking numbers that will show delivery to somewhere near your location, and it will close any Paypal dispute in their favor. This is a newer scam that actually results in Paypal allowing the fraud to succeed. See here for more information:
https://www.freep.com/story/money/personal-finance/susan-tompor/2019/12/12/tracking-code-paypal-scam-holiday/4388810002/
and here:
https://www.paypal-community.com/t5/Disputes-and-Limitations/Scamming-seller-used-fake-tracking-number-PayPal-automatically/td-p/1831343
These criminals do not stop with just stealing the money from your order. The danger is much worse. They also fraudulently bill people, commit identity theft, and other types of frauds using this fraudulent websites. They will use your financial and personal information to bill phony charges, and to commit other online fraud using your identity, so that you will be blamed once the police are notified. This may end up ruining your credit and can ruin your life - it can take months or even years to... Read more
up votedown vote
Jeremy 09/22/2020 at 08:16 AM
I ordered a pair of Apple Airpods 1st generation for $65. It took about 2 weeks before I got the shipping info but eventually I did receive the airpods. I've been having some issues with them pausing randomly during music play. My wife said I sound horrible on blue tooth like there's static in the background. I reached out to the company and asked if they would exchange and they offered to give me $20 to have them repaired. I declined and ask for a shipping address to return them to and they asked if I was sure because the shipping is very expensive. I'm not sure I would call this company a scam, but like a dummy, I tried to save a few dollars when I should have just bought a pair at Walmart or Target.
up votedown vote
Report #268084 08/28/2020 at 12:50 PM
This is another fake, fraudulent, scam website, created to steal money and identities. The contact information listed is all fake. They send counterfeit goods or nothing at all. They stole from us and several of our friends, plus thousands victims using many similar fraudulent websites, including these:
alivebo.co, bossairpod.com, yzzshoes.xyz, apluspods.site, cheapstore.best, pods-tech.net, Bestpods.online, huduefy.com, highriseapparel.com, walverhampton.com, entermibo.com, lattoss.com, nanciess.com, luckygo.ren, catflyshop.com, modwig.xyz, airheadphone.xyz, atticshop.life, starshop.life, bestsaleol.us, uspods.online, godheadphone.xyz, zozmoon.xyz, farmshop.life, goodu.xyz, hotsellin.top, sunearphone.xyz, pikearphone.xyz, airpodsite.com, calomart.com, lewatch.xyz, patpodes.xyz, promostore.space, zlkwatch.xyz, pwristwatch.xyz, adaysale.xyz, apshopus.xyz, gewatch.xyz, hearwell.top, headsetm.live, goodlisten.top, sellstowels.xyz, aquilar.top, asthat.xyz, apshop.xyz, and many more.
This is another completely fake and fraudulent scam website from the same group of fraudulent criminals. They stole my money and the money of thousands of other people. Their website is fake, all contact information is false, and their entire inventory is fake. Do not think Paypal is safe - they prefer Paypal because you cannot return the fake goods without paying over $100 in shipping fees, and the return address is phony, so Paypal will not refund you. They also may just use fake tracking numbers... Read more
up votedown vote
Report #268250 08/29/2020 at 07:01 AM
SCAM WARNING - THIS IS A MALICIOUS WEBSITE CREATED TO STEAL PERSONAL AND FINANCIAL DATA, COMMIT IDENTITY THEFT, AND STEAL MONEY AND ACCOUNTS - THIS IS NOT A LEGITIMATE WEBSITE. ALL CONTACT INFO LISTED IS FAKE. THESE SCAMMERS ARE LOCATED IN CHINA AND COORDINATE WITH INDIVIDUALS IN THE UNITED STATES TO CONDUCT FRAUDULENT ACTIVITIES ONLINE USING SCAM WEBSITES LIKE THIS THAT OFFER POPULAR PRODUCTS FOR A FRACTION OF RETAIL COST, TO LURE THEIR VICTIMS INTO SENDING PAYMENT OR ENTERING INFORMATION ON THEIR SITE SO THEY CAN STEAL THEIR ACCOUNTS AND THEIR IDENTITY.
THE EMAIL THEY LIST: applesshops@yeah.net HAS BEEN USED FOR MANY OTHER FRAUDULENT WEBSITES SIMILAR TO THIS ONE.
These criminals send counterfeit goods or nothing at all. They stole from us and several of our friends, plus thousands victims using many similar fraudulent websites, including these:
alivebo.co, bossairpod.com, yzzshoes.xyz, apluspods.site, cheapstore.best, pods-tech.net, Bestpods.online, huduefy.com, highriseapparel.com, walverhampton.com, entermibo.com, lattoss.com, nanciess.com, luckygo.ren, catflyshop.com, modwig.xyz, airheadphone.xyz, atticshop.life, starshop.life, bestsaleol.us, uspods.online, godheadphone.xyz, zozmoon.xyz, farmshop.life, goodu.xyz, hotsellin.top, sunearphone.xyz, pikearphone.xyz, airpodsite.com, calomart.com, lewatch.xyz, patpodes.xyz, promostore.space, zlkwatch.xyz, pwristwatch.xyz, adaysale.xyz, apshopus.xyz, gewatch.xyz, hearwell.top, headsetm.live, goodlisten.top, sellstowels.xyz,... Read more
up votedown vote
Report #268338 08/29/2020 at 12:14 PM
Do not think Paypal is safe - they prefer Paypal because you cannot return the fake goods without paying over $100 in shipping fees, and the return address is phony, so Paypal will not refund you. They also may just use fake tracking numbers that will show delivery to somewhere near your location, and it will close any Paypal dispute in their favor. This is a newer scam that actually results in Paypal allowing the fraud to succeed. See here for more information:
https://www.freep.com/story/money/personal-finance/susan-tompor/2019/12/12/tracking-code-paypal-scam-holiday/4388810002/
and here:
https://www.paypal-community.com/t5/Disputes-and-Limitations/Scamming-seller-used-fake-tracking-number-PayPal-automatically/td-p/1831343
These criminals do not stop with just stealing the money from your order. The danger is much worse. They also fraudulently bill people, commit identity theft, and other types of frauds using this fraudulent websites.
This is another fake, fraudulent, scam website, created to steal money and identities. The contact information listed is all fake. They send counterfeit goods or nothing at all. They stole from us and several of our friends, plus thousands victims using many similar fraudulent websites, including these:
alivebo.co, arbitrary.site, bossairpod.com, yzzshoes.xyz, apluspods.site, cheapstore.best, pods-tech.net, Bestpods.online, huduefy.com, highriseapparel.com, walverhampton.com, entermibo.com, lattoss.com, nanciess.com, luckygo.ren,... Read more
up votedown vote
Report #269132 09/01/2020 at 10:52 AM
This email has been linked to hundreds of scam websites: applesshops@yeah.net. These are the same scammers who've stolen millions of dollars from victims worldwide, committing identity theft, fraud, account hacking, use of false tracking and manipulation of PayPal's systems to bypass the dispute system and withdraw funds then send no item, counterfeit items, or use tracking showing delivery to a nearby location.
This is another completely fake and fraudulent scam website from the same group of fraudulent criminals. They stole my money and the money of thousands of other people. Their website is fake, all contact information is false, and their entire inventory is fake. Do not think Paypal is safe - they prefer Paypal because you cannot return the fake goods without paying over $100 in shipping fees, and the return address is phony, so Paypal will not refund you. They also may just use fake tracking numbers that will show delivery to somewhere near your location, and it will close any Paypal dispute in their favor. This is a newer scam that actually results in Paypal allowing the fraud to succeed. See here for more information:
https://www.freep.com/story/money/personal-finance/susan-tompor/2019/12/12/tracking-code-paypal-scam-holiday/4388810002/
and here:
https://www.paypal-community.com/t5/Disputes-and-Limitations/Scamming-seller-used-fake-tracking-number-PayPal-automatically/td-p/1831343
These criminals do not stop with just stealing the money from your order. The... Read more
up votedown vote
Report #276562 09/27/2020 at 01:09 PM
This is another completely fake and fraudulent scam website from the same group of fraudulent criminals. They stole my money and the money of thousands of other people. Their website is fake, all contact information is false, and their entire inventory is fake. Do not think Paypal is safe - they prefer Paypal because you cannot return the fake goods without paying over $100 in shipping fees, and the return address is phony, so Paypal will not refund you. They also may just use fake tracking numbers that will show delivery to somewhere near your location, and it will close any Paypal dispute in their favor. This is a newer scam that actually results in Paypal allowing the fraud to succeed. See here for more information:
https://www.freep.com/story/money/personal-finance/susan-tompor/2019/12/12/tracking-code-paypal-scam-holiday/4388810002/
and here:
https://www.paypal-community.com/t5/Disputes-and-Limitations/Scamming-seller-used-fake-tracking-number-PayPal-automatically/td-p/1831343
These criminals do not stop with just stealing the money from your order. The danger is much worse. They also fraudulently bill people, commit identity theft, and other types of frauds using this fraudulent websites. They will use your financial and personal information to bill phony charges, and to commit other online fraud using your identity, so that you will be blamed once the police are notified. This may end up ruining your credit and can ruin your life - it can take months or even years to... Read more
up votedown vote
Report #312844 01/05/2021 at 06:02 PM
Air Pod Pros
Not the real ones.
-------------------
Cheaply made Air Pod Pros. Came in ligit box, but the air pods are not the correct ones. They do not work properly and I am asking for a refund asap. Just so I can purchase the real ones and not some scam ones that these are.
The website looked real, just shows you what someone will do for money during a time like this. Very disappointed.