Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
antonietta.mette@web.de www.moltukj.com
| Date | 01/05/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | antonietta.mette@web.de |
| Url / Website | https://www.moltukj.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Comment / Review | pretends to be selling products, but having paid by PayPal I received no email confirmation for order or delivery details, when i contacted the help desk email i got zero response after several weeks jasmine@spreadsea.com
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
lemoine 01/08/2021 at 07:31 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
franzl834 01/08/2021 at 10:05 AM
Hello guys,
i had the same problem. I ordered on a webshop and payed via Paypal. After 14 days no contact i wrote an E-Mail to the adress antonietta.mette@web.de. My E-Mail come back because the E-Mail adress is unavailable. After paying i wondered me first why must i pay in $ because i am in Europe. So i hope paypal will help me very quickly. Wbr Tobias
up votedown vote
John 01/11/2021 at 08:54 PM
Yes this web site is a scam. PayPal had to refund my order.
up votedown vote
lore01 01/12/2021 at 08:55 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Willy 01/16/2021 at 04:03 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
werner 01/19/2021 at 07:12 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Eddie 01/20/2021 at 06:32 AM
Same problem here, i am now using Paypal for refund.
up votedown vote
drh2000 01/28/2021 at 12:03 PM
Good luck. Did PayPal refund your money? They told me I had to do what the merchant asked, send the watches to China at my own expense
up votedown vote
Holweger Pascal 01/21/2021 at 04:58 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Denis 02/06/2021 at 02:06 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...