SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
services@decorsday.com +338126790194 Chris Salkeld

Date01/05/2021
Fraudulent emailservices@decorsday.com
PseudonymChris Salkeld
Url / Websitehttps://www.decorsday.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+338126790194
Scam contentsWebsite on Duck Duck go. Searched for computer chair. Clicked on item and went to www.decorsday.com. Ordered chair and only method to check out was Paypal portal.
Comment / ReviewSun 1.3.21 Paid through Paypal and order processed and stated Pending.
When I followed back into acct/cart item and order were not there. Money debited out of bank 1.4 $69.99 email and phone are no good.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #315210 01/11/2021 at 03:43 PM

        https://www.decorsday.com/products/scissor-jet-table-double-dslt-770-lift
        -------------------
        Dodge and Go, fake shipping info, only way to check out is through paypay. Dont loose your money . Ordered a Lift, that was 1/10 of the cost of a real item. Paypal is allowing these companies to to victimize people.

        Pseudonym : Chirs Salkeld & Christopher Barns

        • G. D. 01/13/2021 at 11:36 AM

          Totally a scam. Ordered an item, supposedly delivered on a Sunday when the Post office doesn't even work in my area. Paypal refused my refund claim. Don't order anything from these gguys.

        • Sabrina 01/13/2021 at 06:22 PM

          Total scam phone number and email address come back as non existent and they send tracking number to different address in same city and having hard time getting my money back also sellers name is Chris different last name than the 2 names listed above. Why aren't they shut down already ?

        • Sabrina 01/13/2021 at 06:37 PM

          G.D.

          I finally got PayPal to issue a refund and they said there taking care of the issue with this seller / company and its officialiy a scam so you should try to contact them again for your refund and if there not willing to help you ask for a supervisor an explain that there's other ppl who were also scamed and it's been updated to reflect that ! Good luck and thank you for your comment

        • lets 01/14/2021 at 04:00 PM

          THIS JUST HAPPENED TO ME

          I got a fake tracking number never got package and paypal is looking into it but did not say will refund.

        • mastee 01/19/2021 at 04:31 PM

          Same here, its a fake site, stay away

        • Sarah 01/21/2021 at 03:24 PM

          Same thing happened to me! Random tracking info in same town. Item shows delivered so paypal will not issue a refund. TOTAL SCAM!!

        • Gaylena 01/28/2021 at 09:42 PM

          I order a knitting machine for $94.00 and within a day I received a tracking number that it was shipped to my address and there was no means of that tracing number was my address. I immediately stopped my bank. But yes it was a scam!!!

        • Sam 02/18/2021 at 10:35 AM

          Total scam. Ordered an item at a low price. They claim it was "picked up at post office." I was in another state at the time. They've found a loophole in Paypal's systems and are exploiting it. With this many complaints to Paypal, they are plainly aware of it but doing nothing.

        Reply
      • Ira 01/11/2021 at 04:44 PM

        Same thing happened to me, just a different item, which I found listed on OfferUp
        Here's the item link.

        https://www.decorsday.com/products/scissor-jet-table-double-dslt-770-lift
        Save your Money and Time!

        Reply
      • Report #315838 01/12/2021 at 07:47 PM

        I bought an Aqueon 15 Gallon LED Aquarium Kit for 49.99 using Pay Pal
        -------------------
        I got an email with a tracking number and when it said it was delivered I never received it so I called and track the number and it said all the information I gave them was not my information so it turns out they gave me the tracking number of someone else

        Fraudulent email : bfx418@163.com
        Pseudonym : 天琪


        Reply
      • ray 01/14/2021 at 02:27 PM

        Just happened to me with a fish tank stand

        Reply
      • Report #316936 01/15/2021 at 06:36 AM

        Merchandising various products.
        -------------------
        I purchased a muffler for my son's Chevrolet pickup truck, I got a receipt with an order #, no tracking # or normal email as you expect with an online purchase. Trying to get in touch to no avail. Just out 94.99$, but my debit card is with these evil doers.

        Pseudonym : DECORSDAY

        Reply
      • Marshall 01/19/2021 at 08:07 PM

        Same here. Musical instrument.

        Reply
      • Report #319146 01/20/2021 at 02:32 PM

        Merchandise paid for through PayPal. Merchandise never delivered.
        -------------------
        Made numerous attempts to contact seller by phone and email never made contact.

        Pseudonym : decorsday

        Reply
      • Bob M 01/26/2021 at 12:47 PM

        Decorsday and Oleam are totally fake websites i ordered 3 fifthwheel hitches for only $300 every dealer charges $500 each these weigh 200pounds they sent PayPal fake tracking numbers the weight was only 8 oz still trying to get the payment stopped PayPal has been no Help going to the credit card for help now stay clear of them!!

        Reply
      • Rick 01/27/2021 at 02:12 AM

        Same thing for me. Just got scammed on 2 gas caddy’s. $105. Something has to be done.

        Reply
      • Report #323640 01/31/2021 at 01:41 PM

        Scammed 94.99 from mysocial security.
        -------------------
        Tried to order a accordian,they used paypal.took my money,no accordian

        Pseudonym : Decorsday

        Reply
      • Marq 02/06/2021 at 03:09 PM

        Got me also and paypal still allows payments to known sammers. I purchased a tpms scanner and they sent a letter ups tracking that says delivered but i didnt receive anything. And i to ld paypal they sent me a letter and not my goods i paid for. Paypal dispute opened and seller say will refund upon return of item. Return address is to somewhere in Australia but the tracking shows whatever they mailed was from Arizona. Big time scammers. Costs 119 dollars to send the letter to the international address.

        Reply
      • Daniel 04/26/2021 at 04:20 PM

        I got scammed out of $88 bucks, (two cases of MRE's), I did contact the Texas Attorney general about it to. People like this need to be hunted down and sent to prison! PayPal is also a worthless company too, too lazy to track it through UPS.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.