SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
customer@servicei.store Kvimis Limited

Date01/05/2021
Fraudulent emailcustomer@servicei.store
PseudonymKvimis Limited
Scam contentsThe contents was a Mreurio Brand watch that I did not order. $25.81 was charged to my paypal account, with the description of Kitchen Fittings & storage solutions. I did not authorize this purchase.
Comment / ReviewIDEX-14709 182nd Street, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413
Above is the address where the package came from.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Agata Daniela cacciola 01/07/2021 at 06:30 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #332591 02/22/2021 at 10:09 PM

        I ordered 1 electric car jack from the above company plus s&h $29.98 total I paid. I received a cheap wrist watch by the brand name of MrEurio. The company claims it was an error with the shipping company but it was intentional fraud as my brother also ordered 2 electric car jacks and received 2 MrEurio watches instead of the electric car jack
        -------------------
        After contacting the company they wanted me to send the watch back and they would refund my money for the car jacks and the shipping cost after receiving the watch. They then offered 50% of the price I paid and I could keep the cheap watch. They promised me they would refund my money and shipping cost after receiving the watch back. I believe them as much as I believed my cheating ex-wife.

        • Paul 03/16/2021 at 01:22 PM

          did not order any watch , but this showed up --no invoice or anything .

          Came from LEE Jamaica NY

        Reply
      • ABC 02/23/2021 at 05:48 AM

        I ordered a laptop platform form Kvimis and received a Mreurio Brand watch instead. Complained to Paypal and they closed the complaint as I had received something. Had to escalate with Paypal again.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.