SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
1994917056@qq.com

Date06/01/2019
Pseudonym1994917056@qq.com
Url / Websitechicpopo.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWebsite is Chicv international holding limited
I paid through PayPal for an order from Chicpopo.com and just found out it's a scam. They get your money and you don't get your order!
Comment / ReviewI want a refund of $186.50 for merchandise not received.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Carol 06/01/2019 at 03:27 AM

      This website should be taken down Chicpopo, so no one else gets scammed

      Reply
    • delphine 06/06/2019 at 02:18 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Lacra 06/25/2019 at 01:59 PM

      I think I got scammed also. Site used:Popbeing.com, same email address. How to get the refund?

      Reply
    • Report #170722 07/26/2019 at 11:45 AM

      selling clothes on facebook
      -------------------
      no confirmation email as promised think it is a ascam

      Fraudulent email : 1994917056@qq.com
      Pseudonym : Beijing Fine Engraving Network Technology Co.

      • Bev 07/28/2019 at 11:41 AM

        I found this when I clicked on report this in Paypal: pay-sw@chicv.com

        Let's see if we can contact them. I will post back if I hear from them.

      • Diane Wisehart 08/23/2019 at 09:32 AM

        Connected to jodishop.com with nonexistent email 1994917056@qq.com who is a part of CHICV.

      • JD 09/24/2019 at 11:54 PM

        Found this when looking for info on FilleZone, a fashion company advertising on Instagram. FilleZone are also part of Beijing Fine Engraving Network Technology Co., Ltd. and CHICV and it appears they're using photos of clothes from other websites on their own site and haven't actually shipped anything out. Very sketchy.

      • Vicky 10/17/2019 at 01:53 PM

        I have the luxury of complaining while knowing I'll get my money back. Paypal has given the company 10 days to provide a tracking number. Confidentially suggesting that my boots may not be in the parcel that arrives. Paypal has put a negative on their account and required a full refund. I started the dispute when the website wasn't found, and the email bounced. Please hurry to stop these thieves.

      • Barbara51266 10/30/2019 at 06:29 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • TD 05/16/2020 at 01:09 PM

        Paid via PayPal: Purchased Jan 24, 2020; Refund Requested April 19, 2020
        "I only received 2 of the 4 items I purchased. The company never contacted me to say the items were on back order or out of stock, so I am requesting a refund. On a side note...this company used false advertising to sell inferior products that looks nothing like what is being purchased. If I could ask for a full refund of $97.74 I would."

        No Resolution to Date May 16, 2020

      • Gracie 04/15/2021 at 09:50 AM

        Yes, I got sucked in and paid with PAYPAL , I opened 2 disputes for 2 orders. The company is a scam. I have NOT received the items and PayPal said they can’t find their Logistics company! JustFashionNow is a major SCAM!! I felt that ALL THEIR prices were too good / cheap to
        be true for the photos they showed! Lesson Learned!

      Reply
    • jmts 08/08/2019 at 01:48 AM

      I am sorry I did not read these reviews before I ordered $150 worth of clothes from this scam website. After 2 weeks of waiting for shipment information I emailed them (NO PHONE CONTACT AVALIABLE AT ALL FOR THIS COMPANY!) and it took days for anyone to get back to me even though their website says 24 hours. I got little information back and I then searched for reviews since I was uncomfortabe with them taking ALL my money right away and I had nothing. I had to go to my bank and disputed the transaction. I emailed them to cancel the order. I did not recieve a response for days! They said I couldn't cancel. They said 1 item had shipped and I could not cancel. I emailed over and over threatening them and telling them I wanted nothing from them. Then I get an email that half the items were not available???? What the heck. I finally got a refund from my bank and Chicpopo canceled my order. I did end up getting the one item and it was crap. It was too small even though I ordered a larger size than I wear and the quality was worse than anything I have ever seen. It did not look like the photo at all. I also believe that there are several companies selling online that are all the same people. They have very similar clothes and none of them have a phone contact. All ship from china. DO NOT ORDER FROM THIS COMPANY. Terrible experience and product.

      Reply
    • Report #174853 08/23/2019 at 09:39 AM

      Selling fake items they do not have, refusing to refund monies.
      -------------------
      Nondelivery of paid item and refuses to issue refund thru paypal. They sent half of the order, showed the delivery shipping comfirmation document to paypal. Paypal has denied my claim based on this confirmation.

      Fraudulent email : 1994917056@qq.com
      Url / Website : jodishop.com
      Pseudonym : Jodishop

      Reply
    • Report #174858 08/23/2019 at 09:48 AM

      Selling fake items they do not have, refusing to refund monies. Also selling items not as described, gives partial refund rather than full amount paid for the item.
      -------------------
      Nondelivery of paid item and refuses to issue refund thru paypal. They sent half of the order, showed the delivery shipping comfirmation document to paypal. Paypal has denied my claim based on this confirmation.

      Fraudulent email : 1994917056@qq.com
      Url / Website : jodishop.com chicv.com
      Pseudonym : Jodishop.com

      Reply
    • Pauline Gerrard 09/08/2019 at 09:35 AM

      I have also been scammed out of £93 - used Paypal. Gutted

      Reply
    • Moe 09/10/2019 at 10:20 AM

      I ordered 6 items. I received two in one package. Apparently another 2 in one package was delivered, but I didn't get it (stolen?). I was refunded for one item, and still trying to get at least the other. I assume the one package was delivered as the USPS person reported and must have disappeared within a day. day and a 1/2. But it has been back and forth through Paypal, and still no tracking number as requested. If I had had a tracking number in the first place, I could have been the for delivery. I can only speak to the quality of what I actually got. Cheap, and not cotton as advertised, but the stuff was cheap to buy, too.

      Reply
    • Report #179693 09/23/2019 at 12:05 PM

      I paid for some clothing on this website using my Paypal account but was unable to find the website the next day. I realized something was wrong and now I am reporting it to you. MarenKenvil
      -------------------
      I am not sure how this happened but I am 73 years old and I don't really know how to recognize a scam on the internet.

      Fraudulent email : 1994917056@qq.com

      Reply
    • pascha 09/23/2019 at 01:57 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Debbie 09/27/2019 at 03:03 PM

      Paid through paypal, never received order. When contacting seller all you get is a runaround.

      Reply
    • Silvi 10/13/2019 at 07:32 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Sherry 10/15/2019 at 08:57 PM

      This is definitely a scam site. They Have several names they go by, NoraCora, Bei Jin Xi Ke Wang Luo Ke Ji You. Their web address and phone # doesn't work. They charged my PayPal and bank account. I don't know how they got my bank account number, so I'm out double the money

      Reply
    • CarrieB 10/27/2019 at 01:43 PM

      I ordered and got the cheap stuff or most of it. when i tried to return they offered 15% back I said no I'll send it back and then they emailed a 50% refund which I did get but Half of of 70+ dollars was not 23.00 dollars. I'll never see the rest. NEVER order from Noracora and they have many names too.

      Reply
    • Tammy 12/06/2019 at 11:28 AM

      I wanted the three pairs of boots I ordered is it a scam? I paid for them using pay pal

      Reply
    • sam 12/14/2019 at 10:38 PM

      Pay Pal really need to do something about this. I ordered $100. of my hard earned money worth of clothes and got zero. I am never using Pay Pal again, will go in store from now on.

      Reply
    • Sally 02/23/2020 at 11:23 AM

      Looks like I've been scammed too. I spent £103 on clothes from Irisruby on 21st Jan 2020. I have not received any goods yet, but things have changed a bit in China since coronavirus hit.

      I have just tried to cancel my order with them - but am not holding my breath!

      Reply
    • Sophie 05/04/2020 at 11:56 AM

      This is a scam and cheap stuff, DO NOT ORDER FROM THE CHINESE SHOPS AT ALL!
      Paypal does nothing and needs to block as SCAM!!! People are losing their money all the time. Why they don't do something is CRAZY!!!

      Reply
    • esperanza 05/06/2020 at 07:19 PM

      i been scam form this 1994917056@qq.com i dont know with to do.

      Reply
    • Jennifer 12/29/2020 at 09:44 PM

      I ordered it $138.80 via Paypal; but the vendor's email is not able to send.

      If this company is a repeatedly SCAM, why Paypal did nothing to protect us? It's a shame.

      1994917056@qq.com - Address not found
      Your message wasn't delivered to 1994917056@qq.com because the address couldn't be found, or is unable to receive mail.

      Reply
    • Report #311926 01/03/2021 at 05:48 PM

      Order Invoice ID HBIIE00185096.2920 Dated 12/18/2020
      Transaction ID. 17M78458CG404240K
      3 items ordered in this invoice ID
      -------------------
      I have not been emailed or called or texted any information re: my order that was placed December 18,2020 through PayPal. I cannot find a contact to email or call. Why are they still able to advertise anywhere if there has been so many claims? Not fair to be out the money with no product received.

      Fraudulent email : 1994917056@qq.com
      Pseudonym : Fashionweb International

      • Valda 01/07/2021 at 04:29 PM

        Yes !! made a order online with Fashion web international and have not yet received a thing from them. purchase made on December 4th , 2020 thru pay pal .

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.