Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
zora@spreadsea.com
| Date | 01/02/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | zora@spreadsea.com |
| Scam contents | Liberty Overalls |
| Comment / Review | Ordered on Dec.15th.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Russell 01/02/2021 at 09:56 AM
Fooled Me!
up votedown vote
Kim 01/04/2021 at 02:23 AM
I discovered my licensed Cafepress Canada souvenir magnet product image stolen and "selling" on www.gakgod.com.
Gakgod is the same zora@spreadsea.com contact.
Stealing web images from legitimate websites, buying up a bunch of domains and bouncing to new domains as they get caught and shut down is common. Some of these pariahs actually use bots to auto "scrape" entire websites.
You can report counterfeits or fraud to your payment service provider for a refund and report them to their host if they are scamming or stealing your work.
This "spreadsea.com" host is... one sec.. Alibaba.
UG! Alibaba is the WORST for reporting piracy and making it difficult to report thieves. I have found a mountain of "members" selling my stolen commercial art.
They actually want people to sign up / create an Alibaba account and send them photos of our ID! No other "service provider" requires this to report violations. >:(
Artist gutting thieves of feather flock together.
up votedown vote
Mascandro89 01/04/2021 at 12:32 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
FRAUDE TOTAL 01/08/2021 at 06:27 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Gg 01/08/2021 at 09:04 AM
Yeah. Lost a lot of money with a website using the same zora@spreadsea.com. It's called cbsevp.com. Scam using PayPal.
up votedown vote
Report #314315 01/09/2021 at 08:48 AM
Total scam. Ordered a car sunshade on 16th Dec 2020. Total cost US$62.02 inc shipping. Raised PayPal case early Jan 2021 as nothing received, website just showing payment made. A tracking number was then provided to PayPal - a week later I received a plastic cocktail umbrella..... Case changed to "not as described" and currently awaiting PayPal action for refund.....
-------------------
kiflic.com domain registered to a non-existent USA address
Contact email address on a different domain
PayPal account in Chinese and on yet another different domain
Url / Website : kiflic.com
Pseudonym : kiflic.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Susy 01/09/2021 at 10:02 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #314767 01/10/2021 at 07:55 PM
Fake website
Fake "contact us"
They use PayPal for payment and other credit cards.
-------------------
Website is perfect fake, got me for 49.00
Url / Website : inudyogb.com
up votedown vote
Dario 01/13/2021 at 10:35 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Dario 01/13/2021 at 10:39 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #315300 01/12/2021 at 01:18 AM
Fake email address and no phone number to contact them
Url / Website : oblipnow.com
up votedown vote
Peeohed 03/30/2021 at 05:46 PM
Absolutely a scam. The tracking number they gave to Pay Pal was for someone else in a town 50 miles away from me. The post office has verified this. Pay Pal says there is nothing they can do. So, they intend to keep on processing orders from this merchant? That's not right. They used this email address: conniest87yuaf@mail.com.
up votedown vote
Michael 01/13/2021 at 06:33 AM
https://www.dspgodwin.com/contact_us.htm
https://www.ctamirchi.com/contact_us.htm
https://www.sthaisub.top/contact_us.htm
Any of those look familiar? I hope they choke on a turd. I have 4 disputes with paypal on dspgodwin. (Found a nigerian with that name, but seems to be coming from HK)
up votedown vote
Cyborg5000 01/15/2021 at 01:35 AM
So any page using this bwegocz.com(zora@spreadsea.com)is a scam? If so I hope PayPal catches them
up votedown vote
FERRUCCIO 01/14/2021 at 03:18 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Carolyne DIGRIZ 01/18/2021 at 03:07 PM
Hello. I just ordered that item:
https://www.cingeolab.com/husqvarna-viking-3600-nu00e4hmaschine-selten-1970-orange-retrokitsch-p-576746.html
On that "german" website : https://www.cingeolab.com/
with the same email address mentioned into that topic.
I think I've been scammed. I feel dumb...
the links to their social networks (facebook, Instagram, Twitter...) doesn't work, no informations about the delivery in my email confirmation, my bank app' mention the amount have approximately been converted ...in Yen ! I've immediately took contact with my bank, I'm waiting to know if it's possible to contest that transaction.
The most stupid thing is that "second hand" (unique) sewing machine is still available into the website....In case of to buy it twice maybe. I'm so pissed off. Do you know guys if it's possible to cancel that kind of order with the help of our bank ?
up votedown vote
Jeroen 01/19/2021 at 09:09 AM
These websites are scam! The websites do not display company information or telephone number. Deliveries will not be made. The company is also known by the name www.saniboyn.com
up votedown vote
MO 01/19/2021 at 10:27 AM
cbsevp.com is a scam! This website can no longer be found as of today.
up votedown vote
Peterbol 01/19/2021 at 12:49 PM
https://www.propakd.com
site with another spread sea contact email..email just an image, not a working link
up votedown vote
Omri 02/04/2021 at 07:28 AM
This website are scam! They stole my money!
up votedown vote
Tensai 77 02/15/2021 at 06:30 AM
https://www.propakd.com
This is a scam, they have stolen my money too.
You pay for goods but never receive anything.
DO NOT BUY FROM THIS WEBSITE.