Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.coinloi.com +447751804435
| Date | 01/28/2021 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Alisa jones |
| Url / Website | www.coinloi.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7751 804435 (ou 00447751804435) |
| Scam contents | Lost £12,100 to test on website coinloi to japanese girl met on tinder |
| Comment / Review | Scammed out of£12,100.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #309073 12/26/2020 at 02:29 AM
This address is on the site coinloi.com and the wallet address of this exchange is to charge the account, but it is not possible to withdraw money on this site and it is completely a scam, be careful
up votedown vote
Nuevo 12/27/2020 at 05:45 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #322007 01/27/2021 at 01:16 PM
She was an Asian girl from Singapore and she was loving in London with her parents.
-------------------
She told me to buy test using coinloi.com.she told me that we will earn money and I put 6000 euros of money and now I lost it. It was scam. I fall like a fool.
Pseudonym : Anna
Telephone : +447784661952
up votedown vote
Alex 01/28/2021 at 09:59 AM
The website https://coinloi.com/ is a fake wallet, they stolen me 2.45 btc.
Today the website is expired, scam completed.
2 person involved in this scam, really big : +44 7563 012165 and +44 7426863572
up votedown vote
B 01/29/2021 at 10:21 AM
I have been a victim to this scam, I invest £550 can now I can’t log on
up votedown vote
Nico 01/31/2021 at 12:33 PM
Yo he sido estafado con 5000€
up votedown vote
Nico 01/31/2021 at 12:42 PM
This is the phone number I was talking to for 4 months and it was the one who scammed me
+1 (571) 461-5743
up votedown vote
Nico 01/31/2021 at 12:49 PM
They made me buy bitcoin in the bitpanda app, and transfer it to coinloi, and with the bitcoin on that page I changed them to TEST currency, supposedly a currency that was going to give a lot of money, a week after I made the income I knew that they had cheated, but I couldn't do anything anymore, just wait and hope, in the end I'm scammed
up votedown vote
Nico 01/31/2021 at 11:56 PM
do not get carried away by this guy Philip believing that he is going to get your money back, what he wants is to swindle us 500 pounds more, the best thing is to report to the police, the money is likely not to be recovered, they will have moved him to tax havens the police are the only ones capable of doing something without charging you anything.
up votedown vote
DerErdnussmann 02/01/2021 at 04:41 AM
A girl from Singapor named Maggie contazct my by Tinder and said i can invest in TEST. I send money to bitpanda and then to coinloi.com ...Fuck my money is lost....I am an idiot and this girl are devil. Lost 30.000 Dollar
I am from germany!
up votedown vote
Nico 02/01/2021 at 06:45 AM
Let's all denounce the police in our countries and set up an association to see if we can hunt down these scoundrels,
up votedown vote
Report #323944 02/01/2021 at 09:37 AM
fake trading platform
-------------------
I was scammed by an Asian girl using this website.
up votedown vote
Mu 02/02/2021 at 06:47 PM
Hi guys what we have to do please some one tel me thanks
up votedown vote
Nico 02/03/2021 at 08:36 AM
Mu, I'm going to report to the police for now, but I think recovering the money will be complicated, but hey, that's what you have to do, report
up votedown vote
Catherine 02/03/2021 at 10:40 AM
How do I get them to stop sending me text messages?
up votedown vote
Der Dummkopf 02/04/2021 at 05:27 AM
We are a group of cheated and can be found on Telegram (Coinloi revenge).
up votedown vote
Der Dummkopf 02/04/2021 at 05:32 AM
Don't waste time and try to join our Telegram group. We have all lost a lot and a lot. Only together can we be strong and do something against this gang of criminals.
up votedown vote
Der Dummkopf 02/05/2021 at 06:55 AM
I ask you all. This is an invitation to join our Telegram group.
It is not another scam.
I know that trust has been completely destroyed.
But we also need to grow as a group and support each other.
Try to contact us on Telegram Messenger.
up votedown vote
Nico 02/05/2021 at 02:35 PM
I have joined the Telegram group but I cannot write there, you will have to accept my invitation, I have seen that you did a Whatsaap group and I would like to enter to see how I can help to find these scammers
up votedown vote
Alekkko 02/09/2021 at 01:03 AM
Folks. I have also been a part of this scam and would like to assist in any way possible.
up votedown vote
Alekkko 02/09/2021 at 01:16 AM
I have requested to join your Telegram group, but if there is a WhatsApp Group. Please send me the invitation within that group so I can join.
up votedown vote
alekkkko 02/09/2021 at 01:38 AM
I also have information that differs from what y'all have presented.
up votedown vote
Nico 02/09/2021 at 06:43 AM
Please, I too want to join the group, and see how I can help
up votedown vote
Nico 02/10/2021 at 04:06 PM
Hello people, I have been scammed like you and I want to participate in the subject, I ask you to please enter the group that you have. I can give you my phone number by Telegram and enter the whatsaap group. my Telegram is Nicolas_8109
up votedown vote
andreu 10/20/2021 at 03:54 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...