Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
shinewish.net suppor@recontact24.com
| Date | 12/16/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | suppor@recontact24.com |
| Pseudonym | Heidy Ha |
| Url / Website | shinewish.net Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | The company don't send me complete order only a part of it. |
| Comment / Review | The support don't "beleved" me and they refused my whish to return the order.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #307692 12/21/2020 at 09:44 PM
They were selling reading glasses and I paid online back in August2020 but never sent them of course. I few email exchanges were shared back and forth but it was all a delay tactic.
The last email was :
Hi Reece Kurta,
We are checking the tracking info for you
sorry that sometimes the tracking system might be delayed
On Tue, 3 Nov at 10:12 AM , Reece Kurta wrote:
To whom this may concern,
Tracking number doesn’t exist and now I suspect nor does this product. Already Novemb...
-------------------
I have given up chasing this fraudulent group but thought it best to report in any case. I do not expect any money back but hope they get caught one day!!
Url / Website : sososocute.com
Pseudonym : Sososocute.com
up votedown vote
Martin 01/09/2021 at 12:29 PM
I brought a silicon face mask in August and the same thing, delay tactics and copy and paste reply’s blaming shipping. Brought via Instagram, surely Instagram does checks on authentic sellers?
This is Customer service .
We are sincerely sorry for the delay of your order .
We need to explain that due to the impact of COVID-19, the shipping process may delay and lots of cities are more strict for delivery.
But we will try our best to expedite your order .
We promise that you will receive your order soon.
Your understanding would be highly appreciate.
Hope you and your family stay safe .
Have a nice day and keep in touch .
Molly Li
up votedown vote
Sailor-V 03/03/2021 at 12:08 AM
These people are thieves. They simply don't send the product and then supply a tracking number for a different parcel that was delivered to another address in the same region then use that to "prove" the article was sent.
PayPal then refuse to process a refund unless you put up a fight.
I'm sure that most people just write off the loss because the effort you have to put in is less than the refund you will get.
In this way Shinewish is raking in a fortune by doing very little work.
up votedown vote
zumzum 03/13/2021 at 02:35 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...