SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
Estivalcolt Order #202011122016353414

Date12/21/2020
PseudonymEstivalcolt Order #202011122016353414
Scam contentsCar crawler 29.98 plus 6.99 shipping
Comment / ReviewI received an empty bag.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • cr 12/23/2020 at 04:01 AM

      Ordered one car crawler and all I got was the carrying bag.

      Reply
    • kevin 12/24/2020 at 08:51 PM

      ordered 2 car crawlers got two bags13226606

      Reply
    • donnaj 12/25/2020 at 12:31 PM

      order 2 crawlers received 2 bags

      Reply
    • Laurie 12/25/2020 at 04:55 PM

      I am assuming that I ordered this little camera that printed labels, pictures..etc. It is the only purchased item through Paypal that I never received. I DID receive a little bag a month later with 2 ilttle rolls of thermal paper. Upon dispute with Paypal, they are saying that I did receive the pacakge and it was exactly what I ordered, although they will not let you see detials through the Paypal receipt. Whay would a person order 2 little rolls of thermal paper for $20.00?? I mentioned that to them and asked them to upload the exact receipt of the order and then I would be satisfied!!

      Reply
    • ROB 01/14/2021 at 05:37 PM

      I TO ORDERED A CAR CRAWLER ONLY GOT BAGS SAME AS OTHER SCAMERS GOT THROUGH PAY PAL .PAY PAL SAY IF NOT WHAT GOODS ARE A REFUND IS AVAILABLE BULL SHIT PAY PAL I PUT IN A CLAIM WITH PHOTOS WITHIN THE CLAIME TIME NO HELP
      SO WATCH PAY PAL TO

      ROB

      Reply
    • TG 01/16/2021 at 08:04 AM

      I ordered a smart printer, received but a month later they are charging my card AGAIN and sending a second printer I did not authorized!

      Reply
    • lorraine 01/17/2021 at 04:55 PM

      i ordered boots and money was taken from my account on the 7th january i was told i would receive an email when order was being delivered. its now nearly 11 days and i've heard nothing. sounds like a scam to me.

      Reply
    • Doretta 01/30/2021 at 02:21 PM

      Charge on my credit card, never ordered anything from them.
      What a bunch of crooks!!

      Reply
    • Wingnut 01/30/2021 at 08:46 PM

      Absolutely a scam!! Produced phony paperwork to credit card company

      Reply
    • Maltais 02/05/2021 at 09:17 AM

      I ordered two decor chicken métal and I never received . Thy charged direct on my credit card via PayPal estivalcoast 4029357733

      Reply
    • Upsetbuyer 02/06/2021 at 01:51 PM

      I ordered 2 what I thought were over sized knitted blankets Dec. 5th. They just finally came and they are like the size of pot warmers. So tiny! WTF! A complete scam and no response from the company.

      Reply
    • peevedoff 02/12/2021 at 09:54 AM

      I ordered 3 items from this mob saw the add on FB and received nothing as yet even go under the name of niceearlydays u can't get in touch with them either ..That was Nov 2020..

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.