SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
care@urpurchase.com

Date01/01/2021
Fraudulent emailcare@urpurchase.com
Scam contentsi do not know as i did not buy it from them i was just given the emil address
Comment / Reviewhad a smart watch given me for christmas and it is faulty contacted them and had no reply

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #307142 12/20/2020 at 06:47 PM

      That a new way of brushing your teeth which will be a more healthy.
      -------------------
      I never received a email regarding my purchase, no one answers the phone. I will contact my bank.

      Url / Website : hypertechz.com
      Pseudonym : properfocus
      Telephone : +44203808923400442038089234

      • Jan westh 03/11/2021 at 07:55 AM

        I need mee order 1078523

      • Wilbert 06/17/2021 at 03:58 PM

        hi i received my drone but it dooes not have a battery pack

      • Hassan mshary alhusseini 08/16/2021 at 04:02 AM

        I ordered a drone with accessories and it hasn't arrived yet
        G63Tech
        halhusseini@nwc.com.sa

      • James 09/07/2021 at 09:02 AM

        I ordered a air conditioner and have not received an e-mail or conformation number. im going to contact my credit card to cancel the order.

      • John Gibson 09/13/2021 at 07:51 PM

        When will my two drones arrive?

      • Dennis grillo 09/20/2021 at 09:09 AM

        I see in one of your replies to a person that lost their drone because it went out of range. Good quality drones use 2.4 gig to communicate not WiFi. So not only are you irresponsible but your ignorant. !!!

      • Helmut Ellensohn , C2U Trading 02/19/2022 at 08:35 AM

        Invoice b2ed7e6098e38. 23.Dec. 2021

        How I can send it back the Stealth Hawk. We can`t youse the Photos for business. Please give me the adress.

      Reply
    • gram 02/10/2021 at 10:22 PM

      I ordered a small room humidifier from air max moisturize and this is the email listed to contact them, I sent back the humidifier unopened and requested my money back, have not heard from them in regards to my refund. Scam YES!!!!

      Reply
    • Ebrahem Ahmad 03/02/2021 at 08:52 AM

      I forgot to sent for you my P. O.Box you

      can send me the WIFI ultraboost to my P.O.BOX 746 thank you

      Reply
    • Vlad 03/16/2021 at 12:26 PM

      Hello. Unfortunately my visa is now blocked and I cannot pay for the order today. I'll figure it out tomorrow

      Reply
    • james 04/05/2021 at 01:47 PM

      these are junk, don't believe the ad they do not do what they say they will do , it's a scam like most of the commercials you see coming from China.

      Reply
    • MARGARIT 04/08/2021 at 12:54 AM

      https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LhQlwKX3LQA&t=184s&ab_channel=TheHoveringScotsman

      Reply
    • Alban 04/08/2021 at 10:40 AM

      I am enquiring about order no TRI 219 4892

      Reply
    • Rayhan 04/15/2021 at 08:48 PM

      There is an ad on youtube going around about high tech military drones for sale at only $100-$300 CAD. Based off these comments and seeing as the webpage has some sketchy contact information (email adress of care@urpurchase.com) I think it is a complete scam

      Reply
    • Report #359120 05/11/2021 at 03:31 PM

      https://hyperstech.com/
      http://www.g63com.com/. One orders one thing, payment is “reserved” and then several days later (when the purchase is forgotten) between three times and five times the amount is taken from the card.
      -------------------
      This is the man that owns these three websites, scroll down for his name address and dob. Bombard him
      So I telephoned and explained I’m a lawyer and they need to refund my money forthwith (paid by debit card grrrr). I explained I would lodge a commercial maritime lien against him personally and monetise it. Just done this today. We will see. Thieving parasite.
      MR KARIM MOHAMED ASTOUL Director Jan 1985
      Address
      55 Donaghaguy Road Burren, Warrenpoint
      Newry
      Co. Down
      BT34 3PR

      Url / Website : hypertechz.com/intl?prod=zoomshotpro&net=1673&aff=affid&sid=subid&cid=clickid

      • Masao Konishi 06/16/2021 at 03:36 AM

        I ordered a DRONE at the beginningofJune (I think jt was the 4th),but I still havent recieved the drone. What"s going on?
        I had an international call on my cellphone on the 5th,but I couldn`t speak English was disconnected.
        Did you have a problem with connection. I had an incoming callhistory again on the 7th,but i couldn`t answer because I was working,and time has passed without any contact. could you tell me what is going on with my order??? I'd like some action. such as letting me know

        the status of my order. Please contact me at once preferably in JAPANESE by telephone or email. thankyou.

        Masao Konishh
        masao0232@yahoo.co.jp

      Reply
    • Pam 05/12/2021 at 03:06 PM

      Unsubscribe me please!

      Reply
    • Art P. 05/24/2021 at 07:44 AM

      Seems like a scam. I did NOT buy a drone because of this.

      I sent an inquiry and they answered right away. (4 out of my 9 questions)

      But estimated delivery time is 15-20 working days from the day of shipment. (but when is the day of shipment?) Details seem sketchy to me!

      Reply
    • Michael Salford 05/27/2021 at 05:13 AM

      I recommend that no-one purchases anything from urpurchase.com I purchased a Magnilens with Zoom. They sent me a much cheaper product with no zoom at all and are refusing a refund saying it is a similar product.

      Reply
    • jao 05/28/2021 at 09:22 AM

      I have not received my drone. they are scammers

      Reply
    • Mitch 06/02/2021 at 03:50 PM

      I bought the 2 to get one free, 374.00.....!!! On march23 and still no product! I guess the confirmation # is fucken bullshit! Udrone Canada IS A SCAM

      Reply
    • WtF.. 06/06/2021 at 01:00 PM

      Can you see the film is not the same dorne. they are using a DIJ drone.. look at the size in the drone on he's hands is different size...? ..then they sale tye BS.. FUk ALL This fucikng company ..they stole from my account Bank..when you give then you credits card..you are screws Ass holes

      Reply
    • Betty Guzman 06/24/2021 at 02:08 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Lois 07/17/2021 at 02:54 AM

      Drone didn't even work one time!

      Reply
    • Geraldo 07/19/2021 at 07:58 AM

      Bom dia, gostaria de adquirir o produto, entretanto, a realização do pagamento seria via BOLETO BANCARIO, mas, vocês não possuem esta opção, não quero usar cartão.

      Reply
    • Report #409244 10/28/2021 at 07:17 PM

      ב-25.09.2021 רכשתי חמישה מפתחות רב שימושיים + 1 מקטרת סודית + 1 מטען לרכב + 2 פלדת אל חלד
      ולא קיבלתי קבלה,
      גם לא ענו לי לאימייל ששלחתי אליהם,
      גם לא היום
      -------------------
      חוששני שפשוט עקצו אותי


      Reply
    • Report #413814 11/11/2021 at 04:19 AM

      Habe am 5.Oktober 2021 ein Hundgebell gerät bestellt mit der Nr.8290270 nichts bekommen?
      -------------------
      ist es ein betrug?

      Pseudonym : care@urpurchase.com
      Telephone : +41796839227

      Reply
    • glasses 03/27/2022 at 01:04 PM

      yes they are scammer from new-york

      Reply
    • glasses 03/27/2022 at 01:12 PM

      in Woodbury

      Reply
    • Report #524815 07/21/2022 at 01:12 PM

      SPECIAL OFFER: StealthHawk Pro is available at the price of ($ 298) $ 149* (50% Discount Per Unit)
      Free Delivery on every order today!
      *Subject to availability in stock

      Stable With Precise Control From RF Remote
      Equipped With Optical Flow Positioning Camera
      Live Video Streaming From The Copter's Camera
      Real Blades Movement With Mechanical Control
      Smart Battery Management System For Safe Landing
      Easy To Charge Battery With Standard Micro-USB
      -------------------
      This website is a scam. They make you believe in a super discount : $149 whereas you can find it much cheaper on aliexpress !!!!!

      Url / Website : popularhitech.com/intl/?prod=stealthhawkpro
      Pseudonym : stealth hawk pro

      website https://popularhitech.com/intl/?prod=stealthhawkpro
      form
      https://www.aliexpress.com/item/3256804220715652.html?aff_fcid=42e40b9353a54a4cb65c4231fbffa6c7-1658423239493-04139-_vnqo9Z&aff_fsk=_vnqo9Z&aff_platform=api-new-link-generate&sk=_vnqo9Z&aff_trace_key=42e40b9353a54a4cb65c4231fbffa6c7-1658423239493-04139-_vnqo9Z&terminal_id=4b3df762642c4a78a5ad6a98e5d1fc01&afSmartRedirect=y&gatewayAdapt=4itemAdapt

      Reply
    • Report #529188 08/02/2022 at 08:41 AM

      COOlEDGE. small and cheap air conditioner
      -------------------
      I tried to purchase this item but my bank blocked. I checked the website to see if genuine or scam.

      Url / Website : popularhitech.com
      Pseudonym : Danielle

      Reply
    • mohammad makableh 10/27/2022 at 12:14 AM

      i need to by lung master

      Reply
    • david 08/29/2023 at 10:54 AM

      They cheated me too
      I ordered a silver watch with a brown strap - I received a black watch
      I ordered with an EKG and it probably won't be on this watch
      I ordered in my language, the language is not available
      The battery runs out after half a day of use
      In short they cheat their customers

      Reply
    • Report #682963 08/29/2023 at 11:06 AM

      I bought a certain watch GX SMARTWATCH, I received a completely different watch
      Not in my language, not in the parameters I ordered
      -------------------
      Do not approach, they do not respond to the messages you send them, they do not bring the product you ordered, they bring an old model and are not relevant to what is listed on the sales site, there is no support, be careful

      Url / Website : horizongadgets.com
      Pseudonym : care@urpurchase.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.